BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's German Open 2002
Berlin, 12 - 16 June
Qualification Tournament results
Rk. Players Country Points
Q Berger-Doppler AUT AUT  
Q Stamm-Maderböck AUT AUT  
Q Alvarez-Rosell CUB CUB  
Q Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA ITA  
Q Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA ITA  
Q Backer M.-Ronnes NED NED  
Q Teixeira-Pedrosa POR POR  
Q Rogers-Scott USA USA  
33 Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL BUL  
  Brink-Schneider K. GER GER  
  Hikel-Polte GER GER  
  Rodriguez "Flago"-Razo MEX MEX  
  Arkaev-Karpukhin RUS RUS  
  Vesti-Gscheidle SUI SUI  
  Oestberg-Jonsson SWE SWE  
  Babich-Khudoley UKR UKR  
41 Paulão-Paulo Emilio BRA BRA  
  Cadieux-Mackay CAN CAN  
  Chamberland-Loeub CAN CAN  
  Delaney-Gravelle CAN CAN  
  Qiang-Han CHN CHN  
  Peric-Laninovic CRO CRO  
  Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB CUB  
  Sonderberg-Olesen DEN DEN  
  Fabio Diez-Garcia Thomson ESP ESP  
  Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera ESP ESP  
  Deulofeu-Molinier FRA FRA  
  Watanabe-Shiratori JPN JPN  
  Grinbergs-Krumins LAT LAT  
  Mulder-Kogel NED NED  
  Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR NOR  
  Maaseide-Horrem NOR NOR  
  Skarlund-Huseby NOR NOR  
  Bachorski-Bulkowski POL POL  
  Koch-Messmer SUI SUI  
  Hyden-McCaw USA USA  
57 Addiechi-Soriano ARG ARG  
  Mccombe-Baudin AUS AUS  
  Kempenaers-Joosen BEL BEL  
  Van Looy-Verstraelen BEL BEL  
  Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA BRA  
  Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA BRA  
  Hauser-Arseneau CAN CAN  
  Ljubicic-Slean CAN CAN  
  Li Hua-Li Ting CHN CHN  
  Palinek-Smrcka CZE CZE  
  Stejskal-Benes Jan CZE CZE  
  Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST EST  
  Esko-Tuominen FIN FIN  
  Liukkonen-Tolonen FIN FIN  
  Morin-Musnier FRA FRA  
  Ambelang-Rieke GER GER  
  Forster-Wiese GER GER  
  Homeyer-Raddatz GER GER  
  Karger-Lammens GER GER  
  Klein-Rolinski GER GER  
  Woods Merren-Wilmoth Collins HON HON  
  Salim-Darkuncoro INA INA  
  Supriadi-Ardiansyam INA INA  
  Alkobi-Corenstein ISR ISR  
  Ziri-Petreaev ISR ISR  
  Kirihara-Ozaki JPN JPN  
  Nishimura-Asahi JPN JPN  
  Indra-Ritter LIE LIE  
  Vasiliauskas-Donela LTU LTU  
  Sotelo-Martell MEX MEX  
  Engvik-Storoy NOR NOR  
  Loberg-Ingeborgrud NOR NOR  
  Zukowski-Luks POL POL  
  Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS RUS  
  Taratine-Verbov RUS RUS  
  Tabarini A.-Tabarini F. SMR SMR  
  Schoeb A.-Schoeb C. SUI SUI  
  Cibula-Kimijan SVK SVK  
  Varga-Spacek R. SVK SVK  
  Svensson J.-Ottosson SWE SWE  
  Bilynskyy-Konstantinov UKR UKR