POOL
B
N° Date Time Ct
Team A
Team B
Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
3
July 1 11:00 C
CHN
Xue/Zhang Xi
v
POL
Paszek/Kociolek
-
-
-
-
4
July 1 11:00 2
SVK
Dubovcova/Nestarcova v
FIN
Nystrom Em./Nystrom Er.
-
-
-
-
27
July 2 09:45 C
CHN
Xue/Zhang Xi
v
FIN
Nystrom Em./Nystrom Er.
-
-
-
-
28
July 2 09:45 2
SVK
Dubovcova/Nestarcova v
POL
Paszek/Kociolek
-
-
-
-
51
July 3 09:45 C
CHN
Xue/Zhang Xi
v
SVK
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
-
-
-
-
52
July 3 09:45 2
FIN
Nystrom Em./Nystrom Er. v
POL
Paszek/Kociolek
-
-
-
-
Win Loss Pts
1
2
FINAL STANDINGS
Win Loss Pts
3
4
POOL
C
N° Date Time Ct
Team A
Team B
Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
5
July 1 18:00 C
USA
Ross/Kessy
v
USA
Fendrick/Hochevar
-
-
-
-
6
July 1 18:00 2
CAN
Broder/Valjas
v
NED
Bloem/Kadijk R.
-
-
-
-
29
July 2 16:00 4
USA
Ross/Kessy
v
CAN
Broder/Valjas
-
-
-
-
30
July 2 17:00 3
USA
Fendrick/Hochevar
v
NED
Bloem/Kadijk R.
-
-
-
-
53
July 3 17:00 C
USA
Ross/Kessy
v
NED
Bloem/Kadijk R.
-
-
-
-
54
July 3 17:00 2
USA
Fendrick/Hochevar
v
CAN
Broder/Valjas
-
-
-
-
Win Loss Pts
1
2
FINAL STANDINGS
Win Loss Pts
3
4
POOL
D
N° Date Time Ct
Team A
Team B
Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
7
July 1 19:00 C
KAZ
Mashkova/Tsimbalova v
USA
Fopma/Sweat
-
-
-
-
8
July 1 19:00 2
NED
Meppelink/Van Gestel
v
PAR
Pati/Michelle
-
-
-
-
31
July 2 17:00 2
NED
Meppelink/Van Gestel
v
USA
Fopma/Sweat
-
-
-
-
32
July 2 17:00 4
KAZ
Mashkova/Tsimbalova v
PAR
Pati/Michelle
-
-
-
-
55
July 3 17:00 3
NED
Meppelink/Van Gestel
v
KAZ
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
-
-
-
-
56
July 3 17:00 4
USA
Fopma/Sweat
v
PAR
Pati/Michelle
-
-
-
-
Win Loss Pts
1
2
FINAL STANDINGS
Win Loss Pts
3
4
Ct=Court number, C=Centre court
POOL
A
N° Date Time Ct
Team A
Team B
Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Result
1
July 1 10:00 4
SUI
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré
v
GER
Bieneck/Großner
-
-
-
-
2
July 1 13:00 C
POL
Kolosinska/Brzostek
v
LAT
Minusa/Ikauniece
-
-
-
-
25
July 2 08:45 3
SUI
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré
v
LAT
Minusa/Ikauniece
-
-
-
-
26
July 2 11:00 C
POL
Kolosinska/Brzostek
v
GER
Bieneck/Großner
-
-
-
-
49
July 3 08:45 2
POL
Kolosinska/Brzostek
v
SUI
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré
-
-
-
-
50
July 3 08:45 3
GER
Bieneck/Großner
v
LAT
Minusa/Ikauniece
-
-
-
-
Win Loss Pts
1
2
FINAL STANDINGS
Win Loss Pts
3
4
WOMEN
23
FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
MAZURY 2013 MEDIA GUIDE