240
FACTS AND
FIGURES
*
Events considered are the FIVB World Championships of all
age groups, Grand Slams, Opens and the Olympic Games
WOMEN
Team
Matches
Won
Lost
Pct
Jennifer Kessy/April Ross, United States
17
14
3
82.4%
Chen Xue/Xi Zhang, China
16
13
3
81.3%
Carolina Salgado/Maria Clara Salgado, Brazil
16
12
4
75.0%
Doris Schwaiger/Stefanie Schwaiger, Austria
16
8
8
50.0%
Emilia Nystrom/Erika Nystrom, Finland
13
3
10
23.1%
Sanne Keizer/Marleen van Iersel, The Netherlands
11
8
3
72.7%
Katrin Holtwick/Ilka Semmler, Germany
9
5
4
55.6%
Greta Cicolari/Marta Menegatti, Italy
5
4
1
80.0%
Elsa Baquerizo/Liliana Fernandez, Spain
5
2
3
40.0%
Ekaterina Khomyakova/Evgeniya Ukolova, Russia
4
3
1
75.0%
Kristýna Kolocová/Markéta Sluková, Czech Republic
4
2
2
50.0%
Inga Ikauniece/Inguna Minusa, Latvia
2
0
2
0.0%
Team
Events
Emilia Nystrom/Erika Nystrom, Finland
135
Doris Schwaiger/Stefanie Schwaiger, Austria
121
Carolina Salgado/Maria Clara Salgado, Brazil
106
Chen Xue/Xi Zhang, China
79
Jennifer Kessy/April Ross, United States
76
Katrin Holtwick/Ilka Semmler, Germany
70
Elsa Baquerizo/Liliana Fernandez, Spain
58
Sanne Keizer/Marleen Van Iersel, The Netherlands
49
Kristýna Kolocová/Markéta Sluková, Czech Republic
44
Inga Ikauniece/Inguna Minusa, Latvia
39
Greta Cicolari/Marta Menegatti, Italy
38
Karla Borger/Britta Büthe, Germany
30
Tatyana Mashkova/Irina Tsimbalova, Kazakhstan
29
Natalia Dubovcova/Dominika Nestarcova, Slovakia
27
Ekaterina Khomyakova/Evgeniya Ukolova, Russia
25
Monika Brzostek/Kinga Kolosinska, Poland
21
Madelein Meppelink/Sophie van Gestel, The Netherlands
19
Martina Bonnerová/Barbora Hermannová, Czech Republic
18
Henriette Iatika/Elwin Miller, Vanuatu
18
Isabelle Forrer/Anouk Vergé-Depré, Switzerland
16
Jamie Broder/Kristina Valjas, Canada
13
Julaluk Radarong/Manerat Udomchavee, Thailand
13
Victoria Bieneck/Julia Großner, Germany
12
Lucy Boulton/Zara Dampney, England
10
Jennifer Fopma/Brooke Sweat, United States
7
Liliane Maestrini/Barbara Seixas, Brazil
6
Laura Giombini/Daniela Gioria, Italy
6
World Championships matches for 48 teams entered in 2013 World Championships
Experience – FIVB events for 48 teams entered in the World Championships*
Team
Events
Muriel Graessli/Romana Kayser, Switzerland
6
Louise Bawden/Taliqua Clancy, Australia
5
Taiana Lima/Talita Rocha, Brazil
5
Maria Antonelli/Agatha Bednarczuk, Brazil
5
Ieva Dumbauskaite/Monika Povilaityte, Lithuania
5
Jantine van der Vlist/Marloes Wesselink, The Netherlands
5
Joana Heidrich/Nadine Zumkehr, Switzerland
5
Barbara Hansel/Katharina Schützenhöfer, Austria
4
Laura Ludwig/Kira Walkenhorst, Germany
4
Jolien Sinnema/Michelle Stiekema, The Netherlands
4
Tanja Goricanec/Tanja Huberli, Switzerland
4
Mariafe Artacho/Jessyka Ngauamo, Australia
4
Heather Bansley/Sarah Pavan, Canada
3
Svetlana Popova/Maria Prokopeva, Russia
3
Lauren Fendrick/Brittany Hochevar, United States
3
Vasiliki Arvaniti/Panagiota Karagkouni, Greece
2
Patricia Cabellero/Michelle Valiente, Paraguay
1
Katarzyna Kociolek/Daria Paszek, Poland
1
Renata Bekier/Agata Oleksy, Poland
1
Emily Day/Summer Ross, United States
1
Laura Bloem/Rebekka Kadijk, The Netherlands
0