2003 FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL  Men's World Championships  U-18, presented by Swatch

   
THAILAND, 2003 FIVB Men's World Championships U-18, presented by Swatch
Pattaya, August 27-31

Main Draw Results
menuy
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Other circuits
To be communicated at a later stage
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
40 31 Aug Solberg Salgado-Borges BRA Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER 1-2 (19-21, 25-23, 16-18) 1.04
Final 3rd Place
39 31 Aug Szternel-Sinczak POL Virgen-Mokondoko MEX 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0.37
Semi-finals
38 31 Aug Virgen-Mokondoko MEX Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER 0-2 (21-23, 14-21) 0.39
37 31 Aug Solberg Salgado-Borges BRA Szternel-Sinczak POL 2-0 (21-19, 21-12) 0.36
Round 2
36 30 Aug Rodkaen-Termsak THA Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER 1-2 (21-23, 21-17, 9-15) 0.55
35 30 Aug Backhaus-Wilhelm GER Virgen-Mokondoko MEX 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0.49
34 30 Aug Alcaraz-Marcos ESP Szternel-Sinczak POL 0-2 (22-24, 19-21) 0.35
33 30 Aug Solberg Salgado-Borges BRA Sripon-Sangnui THA 2-0 (21-8, 21-9) 0.32
Round 1
32 30 Aug Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER Tutton-Boehm AUS 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) 0.29
31 30 Aug Rodkaen-Termsak THA Traxler-Schweighofer AUT 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0.35
30 30 Aug Virgen-Mokondoko MEX Prokopiev-Berezin RUS 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0.33
29 30 Aug Backhaus-Wilhelm GER Straume-Ozolins LAT 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0.32
28 30 Aug Adolpho-VanZwieten USA Szternel-Sinczak POL 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) 0.29
27 30 Aug Weingart-Sutter SUI Alcaraz-Marcos ESP 0-2 (10-21, 13-21) 0.25
26 30 Aug Sripon-Sangnui THA Santana-Bernat BRA 2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 15-13) 0.51
25 30 Aug Solberg Salgado-Borges BRA Holowachuk-Harris CAN 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) 0.29
Pool E
18 29 Aug Solberg Salgado-Borges BRA Szternel-Sinczak POL 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0.33
17 29 Aug Prokopiev-Berezin RUS Rodkaen-Termsak THA 0-2 (14-21, 14-21) 0.33
10 29 Aug Rodkaen-Termsak THA Szternel-Sinczak POL 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0.33
9 29 Aug Solberg Salgado-Borges BRA Prokopiev-Berezin RUS 2-0 (21-14, 21-9) 0.28
2 28 Aug Prokopiev-Berezin RUS Szternel-Sinczak POL 1-2 (23-21, 11-21, 13-15) 0.46
1 28 Aug Solberg Salgado-Borges BRA Rodkaen-Termsak THA 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0.35
Pool F
20 29 Aug Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER Straume-Ozolins LAT 2-1 (21-15, 12-21, 15-12) 0.53
19 29 Aug Alcaraz-Marcos ESP Sripon-Sangnui THA Team A forfeit  
12 29 Aug Sripon-Sangnui THA Straume-Ozolins LAT 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) 0.31
11 29 Aug Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER Alcaraz-Marcos ESP 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0.52
4 28 Aug Alcaraz-Marcos ESP Straume-Ozolins LAT 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0.38
3 28 Aug Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER Sripon-Sangnui THA 2-1 (21-7, 19-21, 15-8) 0.48
Pool G
22 29 Aug Weingart-Sutter SUI Backhaus-Wilhelm GER 0-2 (17-21, 11-21) 0.28
21 29 Aug Tutton-Boehm AUS Holowachuk-Harris CAN 1-2 (13-21, 21-19, 10-15) 0.53
14 29 Aug Holowachuk-Harris CAN Backhaus-Wilhelm GER 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0.32
13 29 Aug Weingart-Sutter SUI Tutton-Boehm AUS 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-10) 0.54
6 28 Aug Tutton-Boehm AUS Backhaus-Wilhelm GER 1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 11-15) 0.51
5 28 Aug Weingart-Sutter SUI Holowachuk-Harris CAN 2-0 (24-22, 21-18) 0.36
Pool H
24 29 Aug Traxler-Schweighofer AUT Santana-Bernat BRA 2-1 (21-9, 13-21, 16-14) 0.46
23 29 Aug Adolpho-VanZwieten USA Virgen-Mokondoko MEX 1-2 (28-26, 17-21, 9-15) 0.56
16 29 Aug Virgen-Mokondoko MEX Santana-Bernat BRA 1-2 (21-14, 19-21, 15-17) 1.01
15 29 Aug Traxler-Schweighofer AUT Adolpho-VanZwieten USA 1-2 (22-24, 21-19, 10-15) 1.01
8 28 Aug Adolpho-VanZwieten USA Santana-Bernat BRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0.34
7 28 Aug Traxler-Schweighofer AUT Virgen-Mokondoko MEX 1-2 (14-21, 25-23, 8-15) 0.50