Back to Beach Volleyball  Homepage
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- World Tour
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Under 21 Men World Championship 2002
Catania, Italy, 10 - 14 July
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
52 14 Jul Herrera-Mesa ESP Cunha-Fonseca BRA 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) 0.29
Final 3rd Place
51 14 Jul Gortsianouk-Knapek GRE Karger-Lammens GER 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 11-15) 0.53
Semi-finals
50 14 Jul Karger-Lammens GER Cunha-Fonseca BRA 0-2 (20-22, 17-21) 0.39
49 14 Jul Herrera-Mesa ESP Gortsianouk-Knapek GRE 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 19-17) 0.53
Round 2
48 13 Jul Wika-Plinski POL Cunha-Fonseca BRA 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0.34
47 13 Jul Rademaker-Rademaker NED Karger-Lammens GER 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0.32
46 13 Jul Redmann-Simek CAN Gortsianouk-Knapek GRE 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0.34
45 13 Jul Ambelang-Rieke GER Herrera-Mesa ESP 1-2 (21-13, 20-22, 14-16) 0.48
Round 1
44 13 Jul Cunha-Fonseca BRA De Souza Gomes-Rocha Cavalcanti Araujo BRA 2-0 (21-9, 21-18) 0.36
43 13 Jul Wika-Plinski POL Canaut-Labbe FRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 0.28
42 13 Jul Karger-Lammens GER Marnics-Sorokins LAT 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 17-15) 0.52
41 13 Jul Rademaker-Rademaker NED Godinez-Urton USA 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0.33
40 13 Jul Rojo-Ontiveros MEX Gortsianouk-Knapek GRE 1-2 (21-13, 19-21, 14-16) 0.49
39 13 Jul Kolar-Kotrekl CZE Redmann-Simek CAN 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0.39
38 13 Jul Schnider-Keitai SUI Herrera-Mesa ESP 0-2 (20-22, 18-21) 0.37
37 13 Jul Ambelang-Rieke GER Zhao-Xu CHN 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) 0.30
Pool A
31 12 Jul Carletti-Paoletti ITA Redmann-Simek CAN 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0.39
25 12 Jul Prattes-Winder AUT Ambelang-Rieke GER 0-2 (12-21, 13-21) 0.29
19 12 Jul Redmann-Simek CAN Ambelang-Rieke GER 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0.34
13 12 Jul Carletti-Paoletti ITA Prattes-Winder AUT 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0.35
7 11 Jul Redmann-Simek CAN Prattes-Winder AUT 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 0.37
1 11 Jul Carletti-Paoletti ITA Ambelang-Rieke GER 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 0.34
Pool B
32 12 Jul Cunha-Fonseca BRA Tutton-Byron AUS 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0.42
26 12 Jul Gortsianouk-Knapek GRE Marnics-Sorokins LAT 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0.32
20 12 Jul Tutton-Byron AUS Marnics-Sorokins LAT 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0.54
14 12 Jul Cunha-Fonseca BRA Gortsianouk-Knapek GRE 2-1 (18-21, 21-10, 15-11) 0.58
8 11 Jul Tutton-Byron AUS Gortsianouk-Knapek GRE 1-2 (20-22, 21-13, 12-15) 0.58
2 11 Jul Cunha-Fonseca BRA Marnics-Sorokins LAT 2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 16-14) 0.58
Pool C
33 12 Jul Godinez-Urton USA Zunino-Marri ITA 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-6) 0.38
27 12 Jul Canaut-Labbe FRA Rademaker-Rademaker NED 2-1 (10-21, 24-22, 15-13) 0.41
21 12 Jul Zunino-Marri ITA Rademaker-Rademaker NED 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0.29
15 12 Jul Godinez-Urton USA Canaut-Labbe FRA 1-2 (21-12, 13-21, 11-15) 0.47
9 11 Jul Zunino-Marri ITA Canaut-Labbe FRA 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-12) 0.55
3 11 Jul Godinez-Urton USA Rademaker-Rademaker NED 0-2 (9-21, 9-21) 0.34
Pool D
34 12 Jul Verbov-Koulinovski RUS Herrera-Mesa ESP 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0.37
28 12 Jul Zhao-Xu CHN Rojo-Ontiveros MEX 1-2 (21-19, 22-24, 11-15) 0.49
22 12 Jul Herrera-Mesa ESP Rojo-Ontiveros MEX 1-2 (22-24, 21-18, 12-15) 1.03
16 12 Jul Verbov-Koulinovski RUS Zhao-Xu CHN 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0.30
10 11 Jul Herrera-Mesa ESP Zhao-Xu CHN 2-0 (21-16, 21-9) 0.32
4 11 Jul Verbov-Koulinovski RUS Rojo-Ontiveros MEX 1-2 (23-21, 19-21, 13-15) 0.59
Pool E
35 12 Jul Schnider-Keitai SUI Lorenzini-Giuffrida ITA 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) 0.24
29 12 Jul Kolar-Kotrekl CZE De Souza Gomes-Rocha Cavalcanti Araujo BRA 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0.39
23 12 Jul Lorenzini-Giuffrida ITA De Souza Gomes-Rocha Cavalcanti Araujo BRA 1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 11-15) 0.58
17 12 Jul Schnider-Keitai SUI Kolar-Kotrekl CZE 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-8) 0.53
11 11 Jul Lorenzini-Giuffrida ITA Kolar-Kotrekl CZE 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0.39
5 11 Jul Schnider-Keitai SUI De Souza Gomes-Rocha Cavalcanti Araujo BRA 0-2 (21-23, 18-21) 0.49
Pool F
36 12 Jul Karger-Lammens GER Holtan-ROM NOR 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0.34
30 12 Jul Conge-Francisco MOZ Wika-Plinski POL 0-2 (23-25, 6-21) 0.39
24 12 Jul Holtan-ROM NOR Wika-Plinski POL 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0.40
18 12 Jul Karger-Lammens GER Conge-Francisco MOZ 2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-6) 0.43
12 11 Jul Holtan-ROM NOR Conge-Francisco MOZ 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0.39
6 11 Jul Karger-Lammens GER Wika-Plinski POL 2-0 (25-23, 21-19) 0.49