Back to Beach Volleyball  Homepage
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- World Tour
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Under 18 Men World Championship 2002
Xylokastro, Greece, 28 August - 1 September
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
52 01 Sep Gortsianouk-Papadimitriou GRE Salgado-Borges BRA 0-2 (18-21, 20-22) 0:41
Final 3rd Place
51 01 Sep Pecherz-Lyczko POL Daynov-Koshkarev RUS 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:40
Semi-finals
50 01 Sep Daynov-Koshkarev RUS Salgado-Borges BRA 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:41
49 01 Sep Gortsianouk-Papadimitriou GRE Pecherz-Lyczko POL 2-0 (24-22, 21-19) 0:49
Round 2
48 31 Aug Del Amo-Alcaraz ESP Salgado-Borges BRA 1-2 (12-21, 21-14, 12-15) 0:45
47 31 Aug Daynov-Koshkarev RUS Kolar-Vaclavik CZE 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:40
46 31 Aug Pecherz-Lyczko POL Caics-Smedins LAT 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-13) 0:45
45 31 Aug Gortsianouk-Papadimitriou GRE Bentin-Götz GER 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) 0:36
Round 1
44 31 Aug Salgado-Borges BRA Lier-Sutter SUI 2-0 (25-23, 21-18) 0:41
43 31 Aug Del Amo-Alcaraz ESP Knebelkamp-Schmäschke GER 2-0 (21-17, 25-23) 0:39
42 31 Aug Kolar-Vaclavik CZE Silva-Guimaraes BRA 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:37
41 31 Aug Daynov-Koshkarev RUS Marcos-Castizo ESP 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) 0:31
40 31 Aug Caics-Smedins LAT VanZwieten-Adolpho USA 2-0 (21-14, 23-21) 0:31
39 31 Aug Pecherz-Lyczko POL Huber-Podesser AUT 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:35
38 31 Aug Bentin-Götz GER Mamais-Dimitriadis GRE 2-1 (16-21, 22-20, 15-11) 0:50
37 31 Aug Gortsianouk-Papadimitriou GRE Vensbergs-Plavins LAT 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:35
Pool A
31 30 Aug Gortsianouk-Papadimitriou GRE VanZwieten-Adolpho USA 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) 0:30
25 30 Aug Huber-Podesser AUT Wolf-Gregory USA 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) 0:34
19 29 Aug VanZwieten-Adolpho USA Wolf-Gregory USA 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:34
13 29 Aug Gortsianouk-Papadimitriou GRE Huber-Podesser AUT 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 0:32
7 30 Aug VanZwieten-Adolpho USA Huber-Podesser AUT 0-2 (25-27, 16-21) 0:39
1 30 Aug Gortsianouk-Papadimitriou GRE Wolf-Gregory USA 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) 0:25
Pool B
32 30 Aug Salgado-Borges BRA Monneraye-Maillard FRA 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:30
26 30 Aug Rommetueit-Heggheim NOR Silva-Guimaraes BRA 0-2 (1-21, 6-21) 0:18
20 30 Aug Monneraye-Maillard FRA Silva-Guimaraes BRA 0-2 (6-21, 9-21) 0:27
14 30 Aug Salgado-Borges BRA Rommetueit-Heggheim NOR 2-0 (21-10, 21-9) 0:29
8 29 Aug Monneraye-Maillard FRA Rommetueit-Heggheim NOR 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0:34
2 29 Aug Salgado-Borges BRA Silva-Guimaraes BRA 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:32
Pool C
33 29 Aug Knebelkamp-Schmäschke GER Flores-Cardenas MEX 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) 0:33
27 29 Aug Daynov-Koshkarev RUS Papadopoulos-Belitsos GRE 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) 0:33
21 29 Aug Flores-Cardenas MEX Papadopoulos-Belitsos GRE 2-0 (21-18, 27-25) 0:46
15 29 Aug Knebelkamp-Schmäschke GER Daynov-Koshkarev RUS 0-2 (10-21, 16-21) 0:35
9 30 Aug Flores-Cardenas MEX Daynov-Koshkarev RUS 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:29
3 30 Aug Knebelkamp-Schmäschke GER Papadopoulos-Belitsos GRE 2-0 (21-16, 23-21) 0:40
Pool D
34 29 Aug Podstawka-Podstawka CAN Caics-Smedins LAT 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:29
28 29 Aug Mamais-Dimitriadis GRE Vensbergs-Plavins LAT 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-13) 0:50
22 29 Aug Caics-Smedins LAT Vensbergs-Plavins LAT 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-10) 0:49
16 29 Aug Podstawka-Podstawka CAN Mamais-Dimitriadis GRE 0-2 (13-21, 14-21) 0:30
10 30 Aug Caics-Smedins LAT Mamais-Dimitriadis GRE 2-1 (23-21, 17-21, 15-13) 0:50
4 30 Aug Podstawka-Podstawka CAN Vensbergs-Plavins LAT 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:31
Pool E
35 30 Aug Lier-Sutter SUI Pecherz-Lyczko POL 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:35
29 30 Aug Roberts-Matheson AUS Bentin-Götz GER 1-2 (21-17, 20-22, 19-21) 0:58
23 29 Aug Pecherz-Lyczko POL Bentin-Götz GER 2-1 (15-21, 21-15, 15-6) 0:44
17 29 Aug Lier-Sutter SUI Roberts-Matheson AUS 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:34
11 30 Aug Pecherz-Lyczko POL Roberts-Matheson AUS 2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-10) 0:45
5 30 Aug Lier-Sutter SUI Bentin-Götz GER 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 11-15) 0:48
Pool F
36 29 Aug Del Amo-Alcaraz ESP Kolar-Vaclavik CZE 0-2 (17-21, 10-21) 0:38
30 29 Aug Yanagi-Yusa JPN Marcos-Castizo ESP 0-2 (9-21, 8-21) 0:29
24 30 Aug Kolar-Vaclavik CZE Marcos-Castizo ESP 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) 0:34
18 30 Aug Del Amo-Alcaraz ESP Yanagi-Yusa JPN 2-0 (21-6, 21-4) 0:23
12 29 Aug Kolar-Vaclavik CZE Yanagi-Yusa JPN 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 0:36
6 29 Aug Del Amo-Alcaraz ESP Marcos-Castizo ESP 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:34