FIVB Beach Volelyball World Tour

Anapa OPEN | 23 - 28 juillet 2013

#AnapaOpen


EVENT'S SCHEDULE

 

 

Women

Men

 

8 Pools of 4 teams in each gender

Tuesday, July 23rd: – Women Qualification - Canceled

Wednesday, July 24th:  - Women – Main Draw (Day 1), Men Qualification (56 Matches Total)

Round

Start time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Women

Pool Play Round 1

Pool Play Round 2

 

Men - Qualification

8:30

Men’s Qual R32

Men’s Qual R32

Men’s Qual R32

Men’s Qual R32

9:20

Men’s Qual R32

Men’s Qual R32

Men’s Qual R32

Men’s Qual R32

10:10

Men’s Qual R32

Men’s Qual R32

Men’s Qual R32

Men’s Qual R32

11:00

Men’s Qual R32

Men’s Qual R32

Men’s Qual R32

Men’s Qual R32

11:50

A1 vs A4

A2 vs A3

B1 vs B4

B2 vs B3

12:40

C1 vs C4

C2 vs C3

D1 vs D4

D2 vs D3

13:10

E1 vs E4

E2 vs E3

F1 vs F4

F2 vs F3

14:00

G1 vs G4

G2 vs G3

H1 vs H4

H2 vs H3

14:50

Men’s Qual R16

Men’s Qual R16

Men’s Qual R16

Men’s Qual R16

15:40

Men’s Qual R16

Men’s Qual R16

Men’s Qual R16

Men’s Qual R16

16:30

A1 vs A3

A2 vs A4

B1 vs B3

B2 vs B4

17:20

C1 vs C3

C2 vs C4

D1 vs D3

D2 vs D4

18:10

E1 vs E3

E2 vs E4

F1 vs F3

F2 vs F4

19:00

G1 vs G3

G2 vs G4

H1 vs H3

H2 vs H4

 

Thursday, July 25th: - Women Main Draw (Day 2), Men Main Draw (Day 1) (48 Matches Total)

Round

Start time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Women - Pool Play Round 3

 

Men - Pool Play Round 1

Pool Play Round 2

 

9:00

A1 vs A4

A2 vs A3

B1 vs B4

B2 vs B3

9:50

C1 vs C4

C2 vs C3

D1 vs D4

D2 vs D3

10:40

E1 vs E4

E2 vs E3

F1 vs F4

F2 vs F3

11:30

G1 vs G4

G2 vs G3

H1 vs H4

H2 vs H3

12:20

A1 vs A2

A3 vs A4

B1 vs B2

B3 vs B4

13:10

C1 vs C2

C3 vs C4

D1 vs D2

D3 vs D4

14:00

E1 vs E2

E3 vs E4

F1 vs F2

F3 vs F4

14:50

G1 vs G2

G3 vs G4

H1 vs H2

H3 vs H4

15:40

A1 vs A3

A2 vs A4

B1 vs B3

B2 vs B4

16:30

C1 vs C3

C2 vs C4

D1 vs D3

D2 vs D4

17:20

E1 vs E3

E2 vs E4

F1 vs F3

F2 vs F4

18:10

G1 vs G3

G2 vs G4

H1 vs H3

H2 vs H4

 

Friday, July 26: - Women Main Draw (Day 3), Men Main Draw (Day 2) (36 Matches Total)

Round

Start time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Women – Round of 24, Round of 16, Quarter Finals

 

Men – Pool Play Round 3

9:00

WR 24 (1)

WR 24 (2)

WR 24 (3)

WR 24 (4)

10:00

WR 24 (5)

WR 24 (6)

WR 24 (7)

WR 24 (8)

11:00

A1 vs A2

A3 vs A4

B1 vs B2

B3 vs B4

12:00

C1 vs C2

C3 vs C4

D1 vs D2

D3 vs D4

13:00

WR 16 (9)

WR 16 (10)

WR 16 (11)

WR 16 (12)

14:00

WR 16 (13)

WR 16 (14)

WR 16 (15)

WR 16 (16)

15:00

E1 vs E2

E3 vs E4

F1 vs F2

F3 vs F4

16:00

G1 vs G2

G3 vs G4

H1 vs H2

H3 vs H4

17:00

WQF (17)

WQF (18)

 

 

18:00

WQF (19)

WQF (20)

 

 

 

Saturday, July 27th: - Women Main Draw (Day 4), Men Main Draw (Day 3) (24 Matches Total)

Round

Start time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Women

Semi-Finals, Finals

 

Men – Round of 24, Round of 16

Quarter Finals

9:00

MR 24 (1)

MR 24 (2)

MR 24 (3)

MR 24 (4)

10:00

MR 24 (5)

MR 24 (6)

MR 24 (7)

MR 24 (8)

11:00

WSF (21)

 

 

 

12:00

WSF (22)

 

 

 

13:00

MR16 (9)

MR16 (10)

MR16 (11)

MR16 (12)

14:00

MR16 (13)

MR16 (14)

MR16 (15)

MR16 (16)

15:00

WBronze (23)

 

 

 

16:00

WGold (24)

 

 

 

17:00

Award

 

 

 

18:00

MQF (17)

MQF (18)

MQF (19)

MQF (20)

 

Sunday, July 28th: - Men Main Draw (Day 4) (4 Matches Total)

Round

Start time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Men – Semi-Finals, Finals

10:00

MSF (21)

 

 

 

11:00

MSF (22)

 

 

 

12:00

 

 

 

 

13:00

 

 

 

 

14:00

?Bronze (23)

 

 

 

15:00

?Gold (24)

 

 

 

16:00

Award

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT's REGULATIONS

Coming soon

 

Competition Format

 

The Qualification Tournament for both genders in an FIVB Open event is made up of 32teams playing in a single elimination format with 8 teams advancing to the Main Draw.

The Main Draw Tournament of each gender is made up of 32 teams and is played through a first phase of eight (8) pools of four (4) teams each (Round Robin) and a second phase with twenty-four (24) teams playing in a Single Elimination format (the losers of the semifinal matches will play the bronze medal match, while the winners of the semifinal matches will play the gold medal match). From the Round Robin phase the 1st, 2nd and 3rd ranked teams from each pool will advance to the single elimination phase (total: twenty-four (24) teams).