Thursday, 21 August 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CSV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CSV CONTINENTAL CUP 2nd PHASE    |    Women     |    7/12/2011 - 11/12/2011

 
Match Results


Round 10
COL vs. ARG 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
46 9/12/2011 YULY-SARA COL Forguez-Albano ARG 0-2 (22-24, 15-21) 34
47 9/12/2011 GORDA-Andrea COL Gallay-Zonta ARG 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 33
48 9/12/2011 YULY-SARA COL Gallay-Zonta ARG 0-2 (9-21, 15-21) 29
49 11/12/2011 GORDA-Andrea COL Forguez-Albano ARG 2-0 (21-14, 21-7) 27

Round 9
VEN vs. URU 2-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
41 9/12/2011 Mosquera-Nori VEN Cardozo-Nieto URU 2-0 (23-21, 21-8) 32
42 10/12/2011 Orquidea-Rodriguez VEN GUIGOU-Gomez URU 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 33
43 11/12/2011 Mosquera-Nori VEN GUIGOU-Gomez URU 0-2 (16-21, 11-21) 32
44 11/12/2011 Orquidea-Rodriguez VEN Cardozo-Nieto URU 2-1 (21-13, 30-32, 17-15) 52

Round 8
BRA vs. VEN 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
36 9/12/2011 MENDONCA-Thais BRA Orquidea-Rodriguez VEN 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 31
37 10/12/2011 Fonseca-ISABELA MAIO BRA Mosquera-Nori VEN 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 35
38 11/12/2011 MENDONCA-Thais BRA Mosquera-Nori VEN 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 28
39 11/12/2011 Fonseca-ISABELA MAIO BRA Orquidea-Rodriguez VEN 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-9) 50

Round 7
ARG vs. URU 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 9/12/2011 Forguez-Albano ARG Cardozo-Nieto URU 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-9) 50
32 10/12/2011 Forguez-Albano ARG GUIGOU-Gomez URU 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) 31
33 10/12/2011 Gallay-Zonta ARG Cardozo-Nieto URU 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) 30
34 11/12/2011 Gallay-Zonta ARG GUIGOU-Gomez URU 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 32

Round 6
BRA vs. ARG 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 8/12/2011 MENDONCA-Thais BRA Forguez-Albano ARG 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 27
27 9/12/2011 MENDONCA-Thais BRA Gallay-Zonta ARG 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 32
28 9/12/2011 Fonseca-ISABELA MAIO BRA Gallay-Zonta ARG 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-8) 50
29 11/12/2011 Fonseca-ISABELA MAIO BRA Forguez-Albano ARG 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 30

Round 5
BRA vs. COL 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 8/12/2011 Fonseca-ISABELA MAIO BRA GORDA-Andrea COL 2-1 (18-21, 24-22, 16-14) 54
22 10/12/2011 Fonseca-ISABELA MAIO BRA YULY-SARA COL 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 35
23 10/12/2011 MENDONCA-Thais BRA YULY-SARA COL 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-12) 51
24 8/12/2011 MENDONCA-Thais BRA GORDA-Andrea COL 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 34

Round 4
URU vs. BRA 0-4
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 8/12/2011 GUIGOU-Gomez URU MENDONCA-Thais BRA 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 30
17 8/12/2011 Cardozo-Nieto URU Fonseca-ISABELA MAIO BRA 0-2 (20-22, 16-21) 33
18 9/12/2011 GUIGOU-Gomez URU Fonseca-ISABELA MAIO BRA 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 31
19 10/12/2011 Cardozo-Nieto URU MENDONCA-Thais BRA 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 32

Round 3
COL vs. URU 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 8/12/2011 GORDA-Andrea COL Cardozo-Nieto URU 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 33
12 8/12/2011 YULY-SARA COL GUIGOU-Gomez URU 2-0 (21-11, 23-21) 32
13 7/12/2011 GORDA-Andrea COL GUIGOU-Gomez URU 2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 22-20) 50
14 11/12/2011 YULY-SARA COL Cardozo-Nieto URU 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) 32

Round 2
VEN vs. ARG 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 8/12/2011 Orquidea-Rodriguez VEN Forguez-Albano ARG 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 31
7 8/12/2011 Mosquera-Nori VEN Gallay-Zonta ARG 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 32
8 8/12/2011 Orquidea-Rodriguez VEN Gallay-Zonta ARG 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 30
9 10/12/2011 Mosquera-Nori VEN Forguez-Albano ARG 1-2 (18-21, 30-28, 11-15) 61

Round 1
VEN vs. COL 2-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 8/12/2011 Mosquera-Nori VEN YULY-SARA COL 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) 27
2 9/12/2011 Mosquera-Nori VEN GORDA-Andrea COL 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) 25
3 9/12/2011 Orquidea-Rodriguez VEN YULY-SARA COL 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 35
4 10/12/2011 Orquidea-Rodriguez VEN GORDA-Andrea COL 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 10-15) 47