Wednesday, 23 July 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CEV Continental Cup Final - Moscow    |    Women     |    22/06/2012 - 24/06/2012

 


Match Results

Gold Medal
NED vs. RUS 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
36 24/06/2012 13:05 1 Meppelink-van Gestel NED Barsuk-Vozakova RUS 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-11) 56
37 24/06/2012 14:05 1 Stiekema-Braakman NED Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 41
38 24/06/2012 17:35 1 Meppelink-van Gestel NED Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS 1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 12-15) 59
39 24/06/2012 18:35 1 Stiekema-Braakman NED Barsuk-Vozakova RUS 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) 39
Bronze medal
SUI vs. ITA 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 24/06/2012 11:05 1 Forrer-Vergé-Dépré SUI Giombini-Orsi Toth ITA 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) 32
32 24/06/2012 12:05 1 Graessli-Goricanec SUI Gioria-Momoli ITA 0-2 (13-21, 22-24) 37
33 24/06/2012 15:05 1 Forrer-Vergé-Dépré SUI Gioria-Momoli ITA 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 16-14) 58
34 24/06/2012 16:05 1 Graessli-Goricanec SUI Giombini-Orsi Toth ITA 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-13) 55
Semifinal 2
SUI vs. RUS 2-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 23/06/2012 13:05 1 Forrer-Vergé-Dépré SUI Barsuk-Vozakova RUS 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-13) 51
27 23/06/2012 14:05 1 Graessli-Goricanec SUI Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS 1-2 (14-21, 21-18, 13-15) 57
28 23/06/2012 17:35 1 Forrer-Vergé-Dépré SUI Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS 2-0 (24-22, 21-12) 42
29 23/06/2012 18:35 1 Graessli-Goricanec SUI Barsuk-Vozakova RUS 1-2 (20-22, 21-17, 10-15) 52
30 23/06/2012 19:40 1 Forrer-Vergé-Dépré SUI Barsuk-Vozakova RUS 0-1 (13-15) 17
Semifinal 1
NED vs. ITA 3-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 23/06/2012 11:05 1 Meppelink-van Gestel NED Giombini-Orsi Toth ITA 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 37
22 23/06/2012 12:05 1 Stiekema-Braakman NED Gioria-Momoli ITA 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-10) 58
23 23/06/2012 15:05 1 Meppelink-van Gestel NED Gioria-Momoli ITA 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 32
24 23/06/2012 16:05 1 Stiekema-Braakman NED Giombini-Orsi Toth ITA
Quarterfinal 4
AUT vs. RUS 0-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 22/06/2012 13:00 1 Montagnolli-Hansel AUT Barsuk-Vozakova RUS 0-2 (11-21, 21-23) 41
17 22/06/2012 14:00 1 Rimser-Swoboda AUT Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 38
18 22/06/2012 17:30 1 Montagnolli-Hansel AUT Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS 1-2 (20-22, 21-18, 10-15) 55
19 22/06/2012 18:30 1 Rimser-Swoboda AUT Barsuk-Vozakova RUS
Quarterfinal 3
SUI vs. GRE 3-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 22/06/2012 13:00 2 Forrer-Vergé-Dépré SUI Vlachaki-Spanou GRE 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) 30
12 22/06/2012 14:00 2 Graessli-Goricanec SUI Papageorgiou-Roubanis GRE 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) 35
13 22/06/2012 17:30 2 Forrer-Vergé-Dépré SUI Papageorgiou-Roubanis GRE 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 36
14 22/06/2012 18:30 2 Graessli-Goricanec SUI Vlachaki-Spanou GRE
Quarterfinal 2
ITA vs. ESP 3-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 22/06/2012 11:00 2 Gioria-Momoli ITA Campisi-Lozano ESP Forfeit team B
7 22/06/2012 12:00 2 Giombini-Orsi Toth ITA Simon-Hopf ESP 1-2 (29-31, 21-14, 12-15) 64
8 22/06/2012 15:00 2 Gioria-Momoli ITA Simon-Hopf ESP 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 32
9 22/06/2012 16:00 2 Giombini-Orsi Toth ITA Campisi-Lozano ESP 0-2 (20-22, 18-21) 38
10 22/06/2012 16:50 2 Gioria-Momoli ITA Simon-Hopf ESP 1-0 (15-11) 13
Quarterfinal 1
NED vs. GBR 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 22/06/2012 11:00 1 Meppelink-van Gestel NED Mullin-Dampney GBR 2-1 (22-24, 21-16, 15-11) 55
2 22/06/2012 12:00 1 Stiekema-Braakman NED Johns-Boulton GBR 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 42
3 22/06/2012 15:00 1 Meppelink-van Gestel NED Johns-Boulton GBR 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 37
4 22/06/2012 16:00 1 Stiekema-Braakman NED Mullin-Dampney GBR 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-11) 55