Friday, 22 August 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CEV Continental Cup Semifinal    |    Women     |    16/05/2012 - 19/05/2012

 


Match Results

Gold Medal
GBR vs. ESP 3-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
36 19/05/2012 10:00 1 Johns-Boulton GBR Simon-Hopf ESP 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 37
37 19/05/2012 10:50 1 Mullin-Dampney GBR Liliana-Baquerizo ESP 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 41
38 19/05/2012 14:00 1 Johns-Boulton GBR Liliana-Baquerizo ESP 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) 33
39 19/05/2012 14:50 1 Mullin-Dampney GBR Simon-Hopf ESP 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 37
40 19/05/2012 1 Mullin-Dampney GBR Liliana-Baquerizo ESP 1-0 (15-13) 14
Bronze medal
FRA vs. SVK 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 18/05/2012 10:00 2 Benhamou-Giaoui FRA Michalovicova-Cizmarova SVK 2-1 (25-27, 21-14, 15-7) 54
32 18/05/2012 11:00 2 Hamzaoui-Longuet FRA Dubovcova-Nestarcova SVK 1-2 (25-23, 17-21, 10-15) 51
33 18/05/2012 14:00 1 Benhamou-Giaoui FRA Dubovcova-Nestarcova SVK 2-1 (21-19, 20-22, 15-8) 51
34 18/05/2012 16:00 1 Hamzaoui-Longuet FRA Michalovicova-Cizmarova SVK 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 38
Semifinal 2
FRA vs. ESP 0-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 17/05/2012 12:00 1 Hamzaoui-Longuet FRA Liliana-Baquerizo ESP 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 39
27 17/05/2012 13:00 1 Benhamou-Giaoui FRA Simon-Hopf ESP 1-2 (19-21, 21-14, 13-15) 54
28 17/05/2012 16:30 1 Benhamou-Giaoui FRA Liliana-Baquerizo ESP 1-2 (17-21, 21-11, 8-15) 45
29 17/05/2012 17:30 1 Hamzaoui-Longuet FRA Simon-Hopf ESP
Semifinal 1
GBR vs. SVK 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 17/05/2012 12:00 3 Johns-Boulton GBR Michalovicova-Cizmarova SVK 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) 28
22 17/05/2012 13:00 3 Mullin-Dampney GBR Dubovcova-Nestarcova SVK 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 35
23 17/05/2012 16:30 3 Johns-Boulton GBR Dubovcova-Nestarcova SVK 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 34
24 17/05/2012 17:30 1 Mullin-Dampney GBR Michalovicova-Cizmarova SVK 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 36
Quarterfinal 4
ESP vs. FIN 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 16/05/2012 12:00 1 Liliana-Baquerizo ESP Lehtonen-Lahti FIN 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) 30
17 16/05/2012 13:00 1 Simon-Hopf ESP Nyström Er.-Nyström Em. FIN 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 31
18 16/05/2012 16:00 1 Liliana-Baquerizo ESP Nyström Er.-Nyström Em. FIN 2-1 (19-21, 22-20, 15-11) 53
19 16/05/2012 17:00 1 Simon-Hopf ESP Lehtonen-Lahti FIN 2-1 (22-20, 14-21, 15-10) 49
Quarterfinal 3
FRA vs. UKR 3-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 16/05/2012 10:00 1 Benhamou-Giaoui FRA Sulima-Udovenko UKR 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) 29
12 16/05/2012 11:00 1 Hamzaoui-Longuet FRA Basanova-Hrytsyuk UKR 2-0 (21-6, 21-13) 31
13 16/05/2012 14:00 1 Benhamou-Giaoui FRA Basanova-Hrytsyuk UKR 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 27
14 16/05/2012 15:00 1 Hamzaoui-Longuet FRA Sulima-Udovenko UKR
Quarterfinal 2
SLO vs. SVK 2-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 16/05/2012 12:00 2 Vodeb-Fabjan, S. SLO Michalovicova-Cizmarova SVK 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) 35
7 16/05/2012 13:00 2 Istenic-Jakob SLO Dubovcova-Nestarcova SVK 1-2 (21-16, 11-21, 11-15) 44
8 16/05/2012 16:00 2 Vodeb-Fabjan, S. SLO Dubovcova-Nestarcova SVK 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-12) 51
9 16/05/2012 17:00 2 Istenic-Jakob SLO Michalovicova-Cizmarova SVK 1-2 (21-17, 20-22, 10-15) 52
10 17/05/2012 2 Vodeb-Fabjan, S. SLO Dubovcova-Nestarcova SVK 0-1 (8-15) 8
Quarterfinal 1
GBR vs. BUL 3-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 16/05/2012 10:00 2 Johns-Boulton GBR Malinova-Tcholakova BUL 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 34
2 16/05/2012 11:00 2 Mullin-Dampney GBR Angelova-Dinova BUL 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 37
3 16/05/2012 14:00 2 Johns-Boulton GBR Angelova-Dinova BUL 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 35
4 16/05/2012 15:00 2 Mullin-Dampney GBR Malinova-Tcholakova BUL