Saturday, 19 April 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CEV Continental Cup Final - Alanya    |    Men     |    22/06/2012 - 24/06/2012

 


Match Results

Gold Medal
NED vs. NOR 2-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
36 24/06/2012 11:00 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Horrem-Eithun NOR 0-2 (21-23, 20-22) 54
37 24/06/2012 12:00 1 Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR 2-0 (25-23, 21-11) 47
38 24/06/2012 17:30 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-11) 63
39 24/06/2012 18:30 1 Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED Horrem-Eithun NOR 1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 13-15) 63
40 24/06/2012 20:00 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Horrem-Eithun NOR 0-1 (14-16) 16
Semifinal 2
NOR vs. AUT 3-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 23/06/2012 11:00 1 Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR Huber-Seidl AUT 2-1 (23-25, 25-23, 15-13) 72
27 23/06/2012 12:00 1 Horrem-Eithun NOR Doppler-Horst AUT 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-8) 57
28 23/06/2012 17:30 1 Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR Doppler-Horst AUT 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 43
Semifinal 1
NED vs. POL 3-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 23/06/2012 09:00 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Losiak-Kantor POL 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-10) 48
22 23/06/2012 10:00 1 Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 39
23 23/06/2012 15:00 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL 2-1 (13-21, 21-19, 15-10) 48
Quarterfinal 4
AUT vs. TUR 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 22/06/2012 11:00 1 Doppler-Horst AUT Giginoglu-Gögtepe H. TUR 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 34
17 22/06/2012 12:00 1 Huber-Seidl AUT Sekerci-Gögtepe V. TUR 1-2 (14-21, 21-18, 10-15) 58
18 22/06/2012 17:30 1 Doppler-Horst AUT Sekerci-Gögtepe V. TUR 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) 34
19 22/06/2012 18:30 1 Huber-Seidl AUT Giginoglu-Gögtepe H. TUR 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) 34
Quarterfinal 3
NOR vs. ESP 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 22/06/2012 11:00 2 Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR Mesa-Lario ESP 2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-13) 49
12 22/06/2012 12:00 2 Horrem-Eithun NOR Marcos-García ESP 0-2 (16-21, 20-22) 48
13 22/06/2012 17:30 2 Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR Marcos-García ESP 2-1 (21-16, 12-21, 15-10) 52
14 22/06/2012 18:30 2 Horrem-Eithun NOR Mesa-Lario ESP 2-1 (21-17, 12-21, 15-13) 52
Quarterfinal 2
POL vs. RUS 3-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 22/06/2012 09:00 2 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 39
7 22/06/2012 10:00 2 Losiak-Kantor POL Semenov-Koshkarev RUS 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-11) 48
8 22/06/2012 15:00 2 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL Semenov-Koshkarev RUS 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 39
Quarterfinal 1
NED vs. SWE 3-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 22/06/2012 09:00 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Jonsson, P.-Jonsson, V. SWE 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 39
2 22/06/2012 10:00 1 Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED Brinkborg-Gunnarsson SWE 2-0 (24-22, 21-15) 44
3 22/06/2012 15:00 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Brinkborg-Gunnarsson SWE 2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-13) 48