Tuesday, 22 July 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CEV Continental Cup Semifinal    |    Men     |    17/05/2012 - 19/05/2012

 


Match Results

Gold Medal
SUI vs. NOR 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
36 19/05/2012 13:00 1 Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 33
37 19/05/2012 14:00 1 Heyer-Chevallier SUI Horrem-Hordvik NOR 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 17-15) 54
38 19/05/2012 17:30 1 Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI Horrem-Hordvik NOR 1-2 (21-23, 21-17, 11-15) 55
39 19/05/2012 18:30 1 Heyer-Chevallier SUI Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 35
Bronze medal
RUS vs. ITA 3-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 19/05/2012 11:40 2 Barsouk-Semenov RUS Fenili-Giumelli ITA 2-0 (23-21, 21-18) 42
32 19/05/2012 12:30 2 Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS Lupo-Ingrosso P. ITA 1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 18-20) 53
33 19/05/2012 14:30 2 Barsouk-Semenov RUS Lupo-Ingrosso P. ITA 2-0 (22-20, 21-13) 36
34 19/05/2012 15:20 2 Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS Fenili-Giumelli ITA 0-2 (16-21, 20-22) 41
35 19/05/2012 15:30 2 Barsouk-Semenov RUS Fenili-Giumelli ITA 1-0 (15-10) 12
Semifinal 2
ITA vs. NOR 0-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 18/05/2012 12:00 2 Lupo-Ingrosso P. ITA Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR 0-2 (16-21, 11-21) 33
27 18/05/2012 13:00 2 Fenili-Giumelli ITA Horrem-Hordvik NOR 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 37
28 18/05/2012 16:30 2 Lupo-Ingrosso P. ITA Horrem-Hordvik NOR 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 14-16) 58
Semifinal 1
RUS vs. SUI 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 18/05/2012 13:00 1 Barsouk-Semenov RUS Heyer-Chevallier SUI 2-1 (18-21, 22-20, 17-15) 56
22 18/05/2012 14:00 1 Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI 0-2 (16-21, 11-21) 36
23 18/05/2012 17:30 1 Barsouk-Semenov RUS Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 9-15) 61
24 18/05/2012 18:30 1 Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS Heyer-Chevallier SUI 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 44
Quarterfinal 4
GRE vs. NOR 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 17/05/2012 11:00 4 Zoupanis-Kotsilianos GRE Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 17-15) 54
17 17/05/2012 12:00 4 Billiris-Xenakis GRE Horrem-Hordvik NOR 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) 35
18 17/05/2012 16:00 4 Zoupanis-Kotsilianos GRE Horrem-Hordvik NOR 1-2 (21-18, 13-21, 11-15) 49
19 17/05/2012 17:00 4 Billiris-Xenakis GRE Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 37
Quarterfinal 3
ITA vs. CZE 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 17/05/2012 13:00 3 Lupo-Ingrosso P. ITA Kufa, R.-Hadrava CZE 2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-11) 43
12 17/05/2012 14:00 3 Fenili-Giumelli ITA Dumek-Tichy CZE 0-2 (21-23, 13-21) 40
13 17/05/2012 17:30 3 Lupo-Ingrosso P. ITA Dumek-Tichy CZE 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 42
14 17/05/2012 18:30 3 Fenili-Giumelli ITA Kufa, R.-Hadrava CZE 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-11) 50
Quarterfinal 2
RUS vs. POR 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 17/05/2012 12:00 2 Barsouk-Semenov RUS Simoes-Pedrosa POR 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) 38
7 17/05/2012 13:00 2 Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS Rosas-Moreira, R. POR 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 44
8 17/05/2012 16:30 2 Barsouk-Semenov RUS Rosas-Moreira, R. POR 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 33
9 17/05/2012 17:30 2 Prokopiev-Bogatov RUS Simoes-Pedrosa POR 2-0 (21-10, 21-14) 36
Quarterfinal 1
UKR vs. SUI 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 17/05/2012 13:00 1 Babich-Ioisher UKR Heyer-Chevallier SUI 1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 12-15) 48
2 17/05/2012 14:00 1 Popov-Samoday UKR Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 43
3 17/05/2012 17:30 1 Babich-Ioisher UKR Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI 2-0 (21-19, 26-24) 41
4 17/05/2012 18:30 1 Popov-Samoday UKR Heyer-Chevallier SUI 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 34