Thursday, 17 April 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CEV Continental Cup - Pool D - Illichchivsk, Ukraine    |    Women     |    23/06/2011 - 25/06/2011

 


Match Results

Round 7
GBR vs. SUI 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 25/06/2011 11:30 1 Mullin-Dampney GBR Forrer-Vergé-Dépré SUI 0-2 (16-21, 11-21) 31
32 25/06/2011 12:30 2 Boulton-Johns GBR Goricanec-Graessli SUI 1-2 (17-21, 22-20, 13-15) 52
33 25/06/2011 15:30 1 Mullin-Dampney GBR Goricanec-Graessli SUI 2-1 (29-27, 18-21, 15-12) 58
34 25/06/2011 16:30 1 Boulton-Johns GBR Forrer-Vergé-Dépré SUI 1-2 (26-28, 21-16, 8-15) 53
Round 6
POL vs. UKR 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 25/06/2011 11:30 2 Urban-Sowala POL Baburina-Makhno UKR 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 33
27 25/06/2011 12:30 1 Kolosinska-Brzostek POL Osheyko-Smetaniuk UKR 1-2 (18-21, 21-11, 13-15) 48
28 25/06/2011 15:30 2 Urban-Sowala POL Osheyko-Smetaniuk UKR 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 29
29 25/06/2011 16:30 2 Kolosinska-Brzostek POL Baburina-Makhno UKR 2-0 (21-11, 21-5) 26
Round 5
FIN vs. SRB 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 24/06/2011 10:00 2 Nyström Er.-Lehtonen FIN Matic-Matic SRB 2-0 (21-18, 21-9) 30
22 24/06/2011 11:00 2 Hyttinen-Lahti FIN Isailovic-BLAGOJEVIC SRB 2-1 (21-15, 11-21, 15-6) 39
23 25/06/2011 09:00 2 Nyström Er.-Lehtonen FIN Isailovic-BLAGOJEVIC SRB 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) 31
24 25/06/2011 10:00 2 Hyttinen-Lahti FIN Matic-Matic SRB Forfeit team A
Round 4
POL vs. SUI 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 24/06/2011 12:00 2 Urban-Sowala POL Forrer-Vergé-Dépré SUI 1-2 (21-19, 20-22, 13-15) 48
17 24/06/2011 13:00 2 Kolosinska-Brzostek POL Goricanec-Graessli SUI 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 34
18 24/06/2011 16:00 2 Urban-Sowala POL Goricanec-Graessli SUI 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 34
19 24/06/2011 17:00 2 Kolosinska-Brzostek POL Forrer-Vergé-Dépré SUI Forfeit team B
Round 3
GBR vs. UKR 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 24/06/2011 12:00 1 Mullin-Dampney GBR Baburina-Makhno UKR 2-0 (21-12, 26-24) 38
12 24/06/2011 13:00 1 Boulton-Johns GBR Osheyko-Smetaniuk UKR 2-1 (14-21, 22-20, 15-12) 53
13 24/06/2011 16:00 1 Mullin-Dampney GBR Osheyko-Smetaniuk UKR 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 38
14 24/06/2011 17:00 1 Boulton-Johns GBR Baburina-Makhno UKR Forfeit team A
Round 2
SUI vs. SRB 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 23/06/2011 12:00 2 Goricanec-Graessli SUI Matic-Matic SRB 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) 26
7 23/06/2011 13:00 2 Forrer-Vergé-Dépré SUI Isailovic-BLAGOJEVIC SRB 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) 31
8 23/06/2011 16:00 2 Goricanec-Graessli SUI Isailovic-BLAGOJEVIC SRB 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 29
9 23/06/2011 17:00 2 Forrer-Vergé-Dépré SUI Matic-Matic SRB Forfeit team A
Round 1
FIN vs. UKR 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 23/06/2011 12:00 1 Nyström Er.-Lehtonen FIN Baburina-Makhno UKR 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 29
2 23/06/2011 13:00 1 Hyttinen-Lahti FIN Osheyko-Smetaniuk UKR 0-2 (13-21, 13-21) 33
3 23/06/2011 16:00 1 Nyström Er.-Lehtonen FIN Osheyko-Smetaniuk UKR 1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 11-15) 51
4 23/06/2011 17:00 1 Hyttinen-Lahti FIN Baburina-Makhno UKR 0-2 (20-22, 15-21) 37