Thursday, 17 April 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CEV Continental Cup - Pool C - Copenhagen, Denmark    |    Women     |    9/09/2011 - 11/09/2011

 


Match Results

Round 7
AUT vs. GRE 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 11/09/2011 10:30 1 Hansel-Montagnolli AUT Papageorgiou-Roubanis GRE 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) 31
32 11/09/2011 11:30 1 Schwaiger S.-Rimser AUT Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE 0-2 (16-21, 8-21) 33
33 11/09/2011 14:30 1 Hansel-Montagnolli AUT Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE Injury team B
34 11/09/2011 15:30 1 Schwaiger S.-Rimser AUT Papageorgiou-Roubanis GRE 2-1 (22-20, 16-21, 15-10) 45
Round 6
SLO vs. EST 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 11/09/2011 10:30 2 Fabjan, E.-Fabjan, S. SLO Kerner-Puri EST 2-0 (23-21, 21-19) 39
27 11/09/2011 11:30 2 Jakob-Vodeb SLO Graumann-Anu EST 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 15-17) 54
28 11/09/2011 14:30 2 Fabjan, E.-Fabjan, S. SLO Graumann-Anu EST 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 18-16) 54
29 11/09/2011 15:30 2 Jakob-Vodeb SLO Kerner-Puri EST 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) 24
Round 5
DEN vs. BUL 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 10/09/2011 09:00 2 Hove-Jensen Flügge DEN Tcholakova-Desi BUL 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 29
22 10/09/2011 10:00 2 Olesen-Olsen DEN Todorova-Dinova BUL 2-0 (21-19, 26-24) 39
23 10/09/2011 16:15 2 Hove-Jensen Flügge DEN Todorova-Dinova BUL 1-2 (21-16, 18-21, 14-16) 48
24 11/09/2011 09:00 2 Olesen-Olsen DEN Tcholakova-Desi BUL 1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 12-15) 53
Round 4
GRE vs. SLO 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 10/09/2011 11:00 2 Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE Jakob-Vodeb SLO 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 37
17 10/09/2011 12:00 2 Papageorgiou-Roubanis GRE Fabjan, E.-Fabjan, S. SLO 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 33
18 10/09/2011 15:00 2 Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE Fabjan, E.-Fabjan, S. SLO 2-1 (17-21, 22-20, 16-14) 58
19 10/09/2011 16:00 2 Papageorgiou-Roubanis GRE Jakob-Vodeb SLO Forfeit team B
Round 3
AUT vs. EST 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 10/09/2011 11:00 1 Hansel-Montagnolli AUT Kerner-Puri EST 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 39
12 10/09/2011 12:00 1 Schwaiger S.-Rimser AUT Graumann-Anu EST 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) 29
13 10/09/2011 15:00 1 Hansel-Montagnolli AUT Graumann-Anu EST 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 40
14 10/09/2011 16:00 1 Schwaiger S.-Rimser AUT Kerner-Puri EST 2-0 (25-23, 21-15) 33
Round 2
SLO vs. BUL 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 9/09/2011 10:00 1 Fabjan, E.-Fabjan, S. SLO Tcholakova-Desi BUL 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) 39
7 9/09/2011 11:00 1 Jakob-Vodeb SLO Todorova-Dinova BUL 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-6) 43
8 9/09/2011 14:00 1 Fabjan, E.-Fabjan, S. SLO Todorova-Dinova BUL 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 30
9 9/09/2011 15:00 1 Jakob-Vodeb SLO Tcholakova-Desi BUL Forfeit team A
Round 1
EST vs. DEN 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 9/09/2011 10:00 2 Graumann-Anu EST Olesen-Olsen DEN 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 31
2 9/09/2011 11:00 2 Kerner-Puri EST Hove-Jensen Flügge DEN 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) 31
3 9/09/2011 14:00 2 Graumann-Anu EST Hove-Jensen Flügge DEN 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 35
4 9/09/2011 15:00 2 Kerner-Puri EST Olesen-Olsen DEN 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) 32