Friday, 25 July 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CEV Continental Cup - Pool A - Kazan, Russia    |    Women     |    2/06/2011 - 4/06/2011

 


Match Results

Round 7
RUS vs. NED 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 4/06/2011 11:30 1 Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS Van der Hoeven-Van der Vlist NED 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) 31
32 4/06/2011 12:30 1 Barsuk-Vozakova RUS Meppelink-Wesselink NED 1-2 (16-21, 21-13, 13-15) 41
33 4/06/2011 15:30 1 Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS Meppelink-Wesselink NED 1-2 (22-20, 15-21, 8-15) 42
34 4/06/2011 16:30 1 Barsuk-Vozakova RUS Van der Hoeven-Van der Vlist NED 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 12-15) 45
Round 6
LAT vs. FRA 2-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 4/06/2011 11:30 2 Minusa-Jursone LAT Giordano-Larche FRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 32
27 4/06/2011 12:30 2 Kraskura-Ragozina LAT Giaoui-Benhamou FRA 1-2 (21-14, 13-21, 13-15) 43
28 4/06/2011 15:30 2 Minusa-Jursone LAT Giaoui-Benhamou FRA 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 35
29 4/06/2011 16:30 2 Kraskura-Ragozina LAT Giordano-Larche FRA 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 29
30 4/06/2011 17:10 2 Minusa-Jursone LAT Giordano-Larche FRA 0-1 (12-15) 15
Round 5
SWE vs.  4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
Round 4
NED vs. FRA 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 3/06/2011 11:00 2 Meppelink-Wesselink NED Giordano-Larche FRA 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 31
17 3/06/2011 12:00 2 Van der Hoeven-Van der Vlist NED Giaoui-Benhamou FRA 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) 39
18 3/06/2011 15:00 2 Meppelink-Wesselink NED Giaoui-Benhamou FRA 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 36
19 3/06/2011 16:00 2 Van der Hoeven-Van der Vlist NED Giordano-Larche FRA Forfeit team A
Round 3
RUS vs. LAT 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 3/06/2011 11:00 1 Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS Kraskura-Ragozina LAT 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) 25
12 3/06/2011 12:00 1 Barsuk-Vozakova RUS Minusa-Jursone LAT 2-0 (27-25, 21-15) 38
13 3/06/2011 15:00 1 Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS Minusa-Jursone LAT 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-12) 44
14 3/06/2011 16:00 1 Barsuk-Vozakova RUS Kraskura-Ragozina LAT 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 29
Round 2
FRA vs. SWE 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 2/06/2011 09:00 1 Giaoui-Benhamou FRA Oliveira-Tawhid SWE 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 35
7 2/06/2011 10:00 1 Giordano-Larche FRA Hansson-Nilsson SWE 2-0 (21-15, 21-8) 36
8 2/06/2011 13:00 1 Giaoui-Benhamou FRA Hansson-Nilsson SWE 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-12) 46
9 2/06/2011 14:00 1 Giordano-Larche FRA Oliveira-Tawhid SWE Forfeit team A
Round 1
LAT vs.  4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration