Tuesday, 29 July 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CEV Continental Cup - Pool D - Illichchivsk, Ukraine    |    Men     |    23/06/2011 - 25/06/2011

 


Match Results

Round 7
EST vs. GER 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 25/06/2011 13:30 1 Jaani-Vesik EST Böckermann-Urbatzka GER 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 36
32 25/06/2011 14:30 2 Kais Ka.-Kais Kr. EST Kaczmarek-Walkenhorst GER 0-2 (16-21, 8-21) 29
33 25/06/2011 18:00 1 Jaani-Vesik EST Kaczmarek-Walkenhorst GER 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 34
34 25/06/2011 19:00 1 Kais Ka.-Kais Kr. EST Böckermann-Urbatzka GER 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 27
Round 6
POL vs. UKR 3-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 25/06/2011 13:30 2 Fijalek-Prudel POL Ostapenko-Mykhaylov UKR 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) 30
27 25/06/2011 14:30 1 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL Babich-Ioisher UKR 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 36
28 25/06/2011 18:00 2 Fijalek-Prudel POL Babich-Ioisher UKR Forfeit team A
29 25/06/2011 19:00 2 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL Ostapenko-Mykhaylov UKR 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 34
30 25/06/2011 19:20 2 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL Babich-Ioisher UKR 1-0 (15-10) 12
Round 5
GRE vs. SWE 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 24/06/2011 10:00 1 Kotsilianos-Zoupanis GRE Ekbäck-Ragfeldt SWE 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-12) 53
22 24/06/2011 11:00 1 Billiris-Xenakis GRE Jonsson, V.-Jonsson, P. SWE 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 31
23 25/06/2011 09:00 1 Kotsilianos-Zoupanis GRE Jonsson, V.-Jonsson, P. SWE 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 39
24 25/06/2011 10:00 1 Billiris-Xenakis GRE Ekbäck-Ragfeldt SWE Forfeit team A
Round 4
EST vs. UKR 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 24/06/2011 14:00 1 Jaani-Vesik EST Ostapenko-Mykhaylov UKR 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 33
17 24/06/2011 15:00 1 Kais Ka.-Kais Kr. EST Babich-Ioisher UKR 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 38
18 24/06/2011 18:30 1 Jaani-Vesik EST Babich-Ioisher UKR 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 36
19 24/06/2011 19:30 1 Kais Ka.-Kais Kr. EST Ostapenko-Mykhaylov UKR 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 34
Round 3
POL vs. GER 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 24/06/2011 14:00 2 Fijalek-Prudel POL Böckermann-Urbatzka GER 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 40
12 24/06/2011 15:00 2 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL Kaczmarek-Walkenhorst GER 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) 34
13 24/06/2011 18:30 2 Fijalek-Prudel POL Kaczmarek-Walkenhorst GER 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-9) 52
14 24/06/2011 19:30 2 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL Böckermann-Urbatzka GER 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 10-15) 44
Round 2
GRE vs. UKR 2-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 23/06/2011 14:00 1 Kotsilianos-Zoupanis GRE Ostapenko-Mykhaylov UKR 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 39
7 23/06/2011 15:00 1 Billiris-Xenakis GRE Babich-Ioisher UKR 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) 39
8 23/06/2011 18:30 1 Kotsilianos-Zoupanis GRE Babich-Ioisher UKR 2-0 (21-9, 22-20) 39
9 23/06/2011 19:30 1 Billiris-Xenakis GRE Ostapenko-Mykhaylov UKR 2-0 (21-16, 23-21) 41
10 23/06/2011 20:30 1 Kotsilianos-Zoupanis GRE Babich-Ioisher UKR 0-1 (10-15) 11
Round 1
GER vs. SWE 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 23/06/2011 14:00 2 Kaczmarek-Walkenhorst GER Ekbäck-Ragfeldt SWE 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) 43
2 23/06/2011 15:00 2 Böckermann-Urbatzka GER Jonsson, V.-Jonsson, P. SWE 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 29
3 23/06/2011 18:30 2 Kaczmarek-Walkenhorst GER Jonsson, V.-Jonsson, P. SWE 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) 32
4 23/06/2011 19:30 2 Böckermann-Urbatzka GER Ekbäck-Ragfeldt SWE Forfeit team A