Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CEV Continental Cup - Pool C - Copenhagen, Denmark    |    Men     |    9/09/2011 - 11/09/2011

 


Match Results

Round 7
NED vs. DEN 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 11/09/2011 12:30 1 Nummerdor-Schuil NED Mayland-Corneliussen DEN 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 32
32 11/09/2011 13:30 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Soderberg-Hoyer, A. DEN 2-1 (26-24, 14-21, 15-10) 56
33 11/09/2011 17:00 1 Nummerdor-Schuil NED Soderberg-Hoyer, A. DEN 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) 36
34 11/09/2011 18:00 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Mayland-Corneliussen DEN Forfeit team A
Round 6
TUR vs. ITA 2-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 11/09/2011 12:30 2 Sekerci-Gögtepe V. TUR Ingrosso M.-Ingrosso P. ITA 2-0 (21-18, 21-9) 39
27 11/09/2011 13:30 2 Giginoglu-Sahin TUR Nicolai-Lupo ITA 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 30
28 11/09/2011 17:00 2 Sekerci-Gögtepe V. TUR Nicolai-Lupo ITA 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 34
29 11/09/2011 18:00 2 Giginoglu-Sahin TUR Ingrosso M.-Ingrosso P. ITA 2-1 (13-21, 21-14, 15-13) 47
30 11/09/2011 19:00 1 Sekerci-Gögtepe V. TUR Nicolai-Lupo ITA 0-1 (7-15) 10
Round 5
POR vs. ROU 3-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 10/09/2011 09:00 1 Pedrosa-Moreira, R. POR Bala-Brinza ROU 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 34
22 10/09/2011 10:00 1 F. Pinto-Puga POR MASKOVITS-Abrudan ROU 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 37
23 11/09/2011 08:30 1 Pedrosa-Moreira, R. POR MASKOVITS-Abrudan ROU 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 33
24 11/09/2011 09:15 1 F. Pinto-Puga POR Bala-Brinza ROU 1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 11-15) 49
25 11/09/2011 10:00 1 Pedrosa-Moreira, R. POR MASKOVITS-Abrudan ROU 1-0 (15-7) 15
Round 4
TUR vs. DEN 2-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 10/09/2011 13:00 2 Sekerci-Gögtepe V. TUR Mayland-Corneliussen DEN 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) 30
17 10/09/2011 14:00 2 Giginoglu-Sahin TUR Soderberg-Hoyer, A. DEN 0-2 (8-21, 16-21) 34
18 10/09/2011 17:30 2 Sekerci-Gögtepe V. TUR Soderberg-Hoyer, A. DEN 0-2 (19-21, 32-34) 47
19 10/09/2011 18:30 2 Giginoglu-Sahin TUR Mayland-Corneliussen DEN 2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 19-17) 49
20 10/09/2011 20:00 1 Sekerci-Gögtepe V. TUR Soderberg-Hoyer, A. DEN 0-1 (11-15) 12
Round 3
NED vs. ITA 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 10/09/2011 13:00 1 Nummerdor-Schuil NED Ingrosso M.-Ingrosso P. ITA 2-1 (21-17, 20-22, 15-11) 55
12 10/09/2011 14:00 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Nicolai-Lupo ITA 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 16-18) 51
13 10/09/2011 17:30 1 Nummerdor-Schuil NED Nicolai-Lupo ITA 2-1 (26-28, 29-27, 16-14) 66
14 10/09/2011 18:30 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Ingrosso M.-Ingrosso P. ITA 2-1 (22-24, 21-18, 15-11) 60
Round 2
DEN vs. ROU 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 9/09/2011 12:00 1 Soderberg-Hoyer, A. DEN Bala-Brinza ROU 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 36
7 9/09/2011 13:00 1 Mayland-Corneliussen DEN MASKOVITS-Abrudan ROU 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) 34
8 9/09/2011 16:30 1 Soderberg-Hoyer, A. DEN MASKOVITS-Abrudan ROU 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 34
9 9/09/2011 17:30 1 Mayland-Corneliussen DEN Bala-Brinza ROU Forfeit team A
Round 1
ITA vs. POR 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 9/09/2011 12:00 2 Nicolai-Lupo ITA F. Pinto-Puga POR 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) 31
2 9/09/2011 13:00 2 Ingrosso M.-Ingrosso P. ITA Pedrosa-Moreira, R. POR 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-13) 55
3 9/09/2011 16:30 2 Nicolai-Lupo ITA Pedrosa-Moreira, R. POR 1-2 (21-13, 21-23, 12-15) 43
4 9/09/2011 17:30 2 Ingrosso M.-Ingrosso P. ITA F. Pinto-Puga POR 2-0 (21-11, 21-5) 29