Thursday, 24 July 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CEV Continental Cup - Pool A - Kazan, Russia    |    Men     |    2/06/2011 - 4/06/2011

 


Match Results

Round 7
RUS vs. LAT 2-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 4/06/2011 13:30 1 Bogatov-Prokopiev RUS Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 38
32 4/06/2011 14:30 1 Semenov-Koshkarev RUS Plavins-Smedins, J. LAT 0-2 (10-21, 16-21) 30
33 4/06/2011 18:00 1 Bogatov-Prokopiev RUS Plavins-Smedins, J. LAT 2-1 (16-21, 23-21, 17-15) 61
34 4/06/2011 19:00 1 Semenov-Koshkarev RUS Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT 0-2 (20-22, 19-21) 33
35 4/06/2011 19:57 1 Semenov-Koshkarev RUS Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT 0-1 (7-15) 10
Round 6
GBR vs. SUI 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 4/06/2011 13:30 2 Grotowski-Garcia-Thompson GBR Gabathuler-Schnider SUI 1-2 (19-21, 21-12, 13-15) 54
27 4/06/2011 14:30 2 Gooding-Weaver GBR Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 35
28 4/06/2011 18:00 2 Grotowski-Garcia-Thompson GBR Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 37
29 4/06/2011 19:00 2 Gooding-Weaver GBR Gabathuler-Schnider SUI Forfeit team B
Round 5
BUL vs. FRA 0-4
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 3/06/2011 09:00 1 Neshev-Dimov BUL Dugrip-Salvetti FRA Forfeit team A
22 3/06/2011 10:00 1 Hadzhiev-Raev BUL Cès A.-Cès K. FRA 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) 29
23 4/06/2011 09:00 1 Neshev-Dimov BUL Cès A.-Cès K. FRA 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 33
24 4/06/2011 10:00 1 Hadzhiev-Raev BUL Dugrip-Salvetti FRA Forfeit team A
Round 4
SUI vs. LAT 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 3/06/2011 13:00 2 Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT 1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 10-15) 49
17 3/06/2011 14:00 2 Gabathuler-Schnider SUI Plavins-Smedins, J. LAT 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 36
18 3/06/2011 17:30 2 Heuscher-Bellaguarda SUI Plavins-Smedins, J. LAT 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 40
19 3/06/2011 18:30 2 Gabathuler-Schnider SUI Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 35
Round 3
RUS vs. GBR 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 3/06/2011 13:00 1 Bogatov-Prokopiev RUS Gooding-Weaver GBR 2-0 (31-29, 22-20) 56
12 3/06/2011 14:00 1 Semenov-Koshkarev RUS Grotowski-Garcia-Thompson GBR 2-0 (22-20, 21-15) 38
13 3/06/2011 17:30 1 Bogatov-Prokopiev RUS Grotowski-Garcia-Thompson GBR 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 38
14 3/06/2011 18:30 1 Semenov-Koshkarev RUS Gooding-Weaver GBR Forfeit team A
Round 2
FRA vs. LAT 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 2/06/2011 11:00 1 Cès A.-Cès K. FRA Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT 1-2 (21-17, 12-21, 16-18) 51
7 2/06/2011 12:00 1 Dugrip-Salvetti FRA Plavins-Smedins, J. LAT 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 44
8 2/06/2011 15:30 1 Cès A.-Cès K. FRA Plavins-Smedins, J. LAT 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 37
9 2/06/2011 16:30 1 Dugrip-Salvetti FRA Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT Forfeit team B
Round 1
BUL vs. GBR 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 2/06/2011 11:00 2 Neshev-Dimov BUL Gooding-Weaver GBR 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 39
2 2/06/2011 12:00 2 Hadzhiev-Raev BUL Grotowski-Garcia-Thompson GBR 0-2 (9-21, 18-21) 31
3 2/06/2011 15:30 2 Neshev-Dimov BUL Grotowski-Garcia-Thompson GBR 1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 11-15) 47
4 2/06/2011 16:30 2 Hadzhiev-Raev BUL Gooding-Weaver GBR 0-2 (11-21, 16-21) 31