Monday, 21 April 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CEV Continental Cup - Pool F - Yantarniy    |    Women     |    24/07/2010 - 25/07/2010

 
Results
  Semifinals
24/07/2010
  Finals
25/07/2010
             
        Final 1st-2nd place 
 
      Russia 3
 
      Lithuania 0  
      Russia 3
   
        Latvia 1
      Latvia 3
  Place 3rd and 4th  
      Bulgaria 2  
 
   
 
     
 
     
      Lithuania 0
   
      Bulgaria 3
     
 

Match Results


Final
Russia vs. Latvia 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 25/07/2010 09:00 1 Vasina-Khomyakova RUS Krastina-Jana LAT 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) 30
12 25/07/2010 09:45 1 Prokopeva-Ukolova RUS Minusa-Jursone LAT 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 16-14) 53
13 25/07/2010 12:00 1 Vasina-Khomyakova RUS Minusa-Jursone LAT 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 36
14 25/07/2010 15:00 1 Prokopeva-Ukolova RUS Krastina-Jana LAT 2-0 (21-7, 21-16) 27

Place 3rd & 4th
Lithuania vs. Bulgaria 0-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 25/07/2010 09:00 2 Daskeviciute-Aleknaviciute LTU Dinova-Angelova BUL 1-2 (23-25, 21-13, 11-15) 50
17 25/07/2010 09:45 2 Dumbauskaite-Kazuraityte LTU Filipova-Todorova BUL 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 32
18 25/07/2010 12:00 2 Daskeviciute-Aleknaviciute LTU Filipova-Todorova BUL 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 29
19 25/07/2010 15:00 2 Dumbauskaite-Kazuraityte LTU Dinova-Angelova BUL

Semifinal 2
Latvia vs. Bulgaria 3-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 24/07/2010 10:00 2 Minusa-Jursone LAT Dinova-Angelova BUL 2-0 (21-14, 21-9) 27
7 24/07/2010 11:00 2 Krastina-Jana LAT Filipova-Todorova BUL 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 11-15) 44
8 24/07/2010 14:00 2 Minusa-Jursone LAT Filipova-Todorova BUL 2-0 (21-19, 21-10) 34
9 24/07/2010 16:00 1 Krastina-Jana LAT Dinova-Angelova BUL 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 39
10 24/07/2010 17:00 1 Minusa-Jursone LAT Dinova-Angelova BUL 1-0 (15-6) 12

Semifinal 1
Russia vs. Lithuania 3-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 24/07/2010 10:00 1 Vasina-Khomyakova RUS Dumbauskaite-Kazuraityte LTU 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) 29
2 24/07/2010 11:00 1 Prokopeva-Ukolova RUS Daskeviciute-Aleknaviciute LTU 2-0 (21-16, 21-9) 30
3 24/07/2010 14:00 1 Vasina-Khomyakova RUS Daskeviciute-Aleknaviciute LTU 2-0 (21-11, 21-11) 28
4 24/07/2010 16:00 2 Prokopeva-Ukolova RUS Dumbauskaite-Kazuraityte LTU