Saturday, 30 August 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CEV Continental Cup - Pool F - Yantarniy, Russia    |    Men     |    24/07/2010 - 25/07/2010

 
Results
  Semifinals
24/07/2010
  Finals
25/07/2010
             
        Final 1st-2nd place 
 
      Russia 4
 
      Lithuania 0  
      Russia 4
   
        Bulgaria 0
      Bulgaria 3
  Place 3rd and 4th  
      Latvia 2  
 
   
 
     
 
     
      Lithuania 2
   
      Latvia 3
     
 

Match Results


Final
Russia vs. Bulgaria 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 25/07/2010 10:30 1 Kolodinsky-Koshkarev RUS Marinov-Dimov BUL 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 42
12 25/07/2010 11:15 1 Likholetov-Romashkin RUS Neshev-Mitev BUL 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 38
13 25/07/2010 12:45 1 Kolodinsky-Koshkarev RUS Neshev-Mitev BUL 2-0 (22-20, 26-24) 50
14 25/07/2010 15:45 1 Likholetov-Romashkin RUS Marinov-Dimov BUL 2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-12) 54

Place 3rd & 4th
Lithuania vs. Latvia 2-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 25/07/2010 10:30 2 Nikiforov-Miseikis LTU Kiselevs-Vanags LAT 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-10) 44
17 25/07/2010 11:15 2 Vasiliauskas-Tadas LTU Vavers-Ivanovs LAT 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-13) 42
18 25/07/2010 12:45 2 Nikiforov-Miseikis LTU Vavers-Ivanovs LAT 0-2 (20-22, 14-21) 32
19 25/07/2010 14:00 2 Vasiliauskas-Tadas LTU Kiselevs-Vanags LAT 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) 33
20 25/07/2010 15:00 2 Nikiforov-Miseikis LTU Kiselevs-Ivanovs LAT 0-1 (11-15) 13

Semifinal 2
Bulgaria vs. Latvia 3-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 24/07/2010 12:00 2 Neshev-Mitev BUL Kiselevs-Vanags LAT 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 30
7 24/07/2010 13:00 2 Marinov-Dimov BUL Vavers-Ivanovs LAT 1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 10-15) 46
8 24/07/2010 15:00 2 Neshev-Mitev BUL Vavers-Ivanovs LAT 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 66
9 24/07/2010 17:30 2 Marinov-Dimov BUL Kiselevs-Vanags LAT 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 31
10 24/07/2010 18:30 1 Neshev-Mitev BUL Kiselevs-Vanags LAT 1-0 (15-8) 12

Semifinal 1
Russia vs. Lithuania 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 24/07/2010 12:00 1 Kolodinsky-Koshkarev RUS Vasiliauskas-Tadas LTU 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 31
2 24/07/2010 13:00 1 Likholetov-Romashkin RUS Nikiforov-Miseikis LTU 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) 28
3 24/07/2010 15:00 1 Kolodinsky-Koshkarev RUS Nikiforov-Miseikis LTU 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) 62
4 24/07/2010 17:30 1 Likholetov-Romashkin RUS Vasiliauskas-Tadas LTU 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) 29