Saturday, 19 April 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CEV Continental Cup - Pool D - Montpellier, France    |    Men     |    25/09/2010 - 26/09/2010

 
Results
  Semifinals
25/09/2010
  Finals
26/09/2010
             
        Final 1st-2nd place 
 
      Netherlands 3
 
      Israel 0  
      Netherlands 3
   
        France 2
      France 3
  Place 3rd and 4th  
      Serbia 1  
 
   
 
     
 
     
      Serbia 4
   
      Israel 0
     
 

Match Results


Final
Netherlands vs. France 3-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 26/09/2010 13:30 1 Schuil-Stiekema NED Dugrip-Salvetti FRA 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-9) 59
12 26/09/2010 13:30 2 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Cès A.-Cès K. FRA 1-2 (16-21, 21-16, 15-17) 63
13 26/09/2010 15:30 1 Schuil-Stiekema NED Cès A.-Cès K. FRA 2-1 (21-16, 12-21, 15-12) 68
14 26/09/2010 16:30 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Dugrip-Salvetti FRA 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 39
15 26/09/2010 18:10 1 Schuil-Stiekema NED Dugrip-Salvetti FRA 1-0 (15-13) 20

Place 3rd & 4th
Serbia vs. Israel 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 26/09/2010 09:00 2 Basta-Nikolic SRB Kopech-Bar-Joseph ISR 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 44
17 26/09/2010 09:00 1 Jovic-Markovic SRB Alkoby, A.-Meir ISR 2-0 (21-15, 22-20) 39
18 26/09/2010 10:40 2 Basta-Nikolic SRB Alkoby, A.-Meir ISR 2-1 (21-16, 21-23, 15-11) 59
19 26/09/2010 10:40 1 Jovic-Markovic SRB Kopech-Bar-Joseph ISR 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) 39

Semifinal 2
France vs. Serbia 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 25/09/2010 12:00 1 Cès A.-Cès K. FRA Jovic-Markovic SRB 1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 12-15) 56
7 25/09/2010 13:00 1 Dugrip-Salvetti FRA Basta-Nikolic SRB 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 39
8 25/09/2010 15:00 1 Cès A.-Cès K. FRA Basta-Nikolic SRB 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) 35
9 25/09/2010 17:30 1 Dugrip-Salvetti FRA Jovic-Markovic SRB 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 34

Semifinal 1
Netherlands vs. Israel 3-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 25/09/2010 12:00 2 Schuil-Stiekema NED Kopech-Bar-Joseph ISR 2-0 (21-6, 21-13) 28
2 25/09/2010 13:00 2 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Alkoby, A.-Meir ISR 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) 28
3 25/09/2010 15:00 2 Schuil-Stiekema NED Alkoby, A.-Meir ISR 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) 34
4 25/09/2010 17:30 2 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED Kopech-Bar-Joseph ISR