Friday, 25 July 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CAVB Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CAVB CCUP - Kigali    |    Women     |    24/05/2012 - 26/05/2012

 


Match Results

Round 9
KEN vs. MRI 2-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
41 26/05/2005 09:00 1 INDIKALA-NDASABA KEN Seerungen-Bauda MRI 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-7)
42 26/05/2005 10:00 2 ROTICH-MAIYO KEN Rigobert-Li Yuk Lo MRI 1-2 (21-14, 17-21, 12-15)
43 26/05/2005 00:00 1 INDIKALA-NDASABA KEN Rigobert-Li Yuk Lo MRI 0-2 (14-21, 8-21)
44 26/05/2005 00:40 1 ROTICH-MAIYO KEN Seerungen-Bauda MRI 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
45 26/05/2005 03:50 1 ROTICH-MAIYO KEN Rigobert-Li Yuk Lo MRI 0-1 (8-15)

Round 8
RSA vs. MOZ 2-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
36 26/05/2005 09:00 2 Sekhonyana-Williams RSA CHONGO-COSSA MOZ 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 20-18)
37 26/05/2005 10:00 2 LUYT-Strydom RSA R. CUMBI-A. CUMBI MOZ 0-2 (12-21, 12-21)
38 26/05/2005 00:17 2 Sekhonyana-Williams RSA R. CUMBI-A. CUMBI MOZ 2-1 (29-27, 17-21, 15-10)
39 26/05/2005 01:20 2 LUYT-Strydom RSA CHONGO-COSSA MOZ 0-2 (8-21, 12-21)

Round 7
ALG vs. RWA 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 26/05/2005 11:05 1 BERKIOUNE-BOUCHETA  ALG NZAYISENGA-MUTATSIMPUNDU RWA 2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
32 26/05/2005 10:55 2 HAMMOUCHE-Khamtache ALG UWINEZA-HAKIZIMANA RWA 2-1 (21-23, 21-18, 15-11)
33 26/05/2005 01:50 1 BERKIOUNE-BOUCHETA  ALG UWINEZA-HAKIZIMANA RWA 0-2 (19-21, 18-21)
34 26/05/2005 01:00 1 HAMMOUCHE-Khamtache ALG NZAYISENGA-MUTATSIMPUNDU RWA 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-11)

Round 6
RSA vs. MRI 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 25/05/2005 09:00 1 Sekhonyana-Williams RSA Seerungen-Bauda MRI 2-1 (21-7, 17-21, 15-7)
17 25/05/2005 1 LUYT-Strydom RSA Rigobert-Li Yuk Lo MRI 0-2 (4-21, 7-21)
18 25/05/2005 1 Sekhonyana-Williams RSA Rigobert-Li Yuk Lo MRI 1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 12-15)
19 25/05/2005 1 LUYT-Strydom RSA Seerungen-Bauda MRI 0-2 (11-21, 15-21)

Round 5
KEN vs. MOZ 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 25/05/2005 2 INDIKALA-NDASABA KEN CHONGO-COSSA MOZ 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
22 25/05/2005 2 ROTICH-MAIYO KEN R. CUMBI-A. CUMBI MOZ 2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
23 25/05/2005 2 INDIKALA-NDASABA KEN R. CUMBI-A. CUMBI MOZ 0-2 (19-21, 18-21)
24 25/05/2005 2 ROTICH-MAIYO KEN CHONGO-COSSA MOZ 2-1 (21-17, 10-21, 15-13)

Round 4
RWA vs. COD 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 25/05/2005 1 UWINEZA-HAKIZIMANA RWA KAHAMBU-NSAPU COD 2-0 (26-24, 21-15)
27 25/05/2005 1 NZAYISENGA-MUTATSIMPUNDU RWA NSIMBA-TSHAMA COD 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-13)
28 25/05/2005 1 UWINEZA-HAKIZIMANA RWA NSIMBA-TSHAMA COD 2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-10)
29 25/05/2005 2 NZAYISENGA-MUTATSIMPUNDU RWA KAHAMBU-NSAPU COD 2-0 (24-22, 21-12)

Round 3
COD vs. MRI 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 24/05/2005 11:38 2 KAHAMBU-NSAPU COD Rigobert-Li Yuk Lo MRI 0-2 (13-21, 17-21)
12 24/05/2005 11:00 2 NSIMBA-TSHAMA COD Seerungen-Bauda MRI 2-0 (21-11, 21-8)
13 24/05/2005 01:21 2 NSIMBA-TSHAMA COD Rigobert-Li Yuk Lo MRI 1-2 (21-7, 18-21, 11-15)
14 24/05/2005 02:20 1 KAHAMBU-NSAPU COD Seerungen-Bauda MRI 0-2 (21-23, 19-21)

Round 2
RSA vs. RWA 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 24/05/2005 09:00 1 Sekhonyana-Williams RSA NZAYISENGA-MUTATSIMPUNDU RWA 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-13)
7 24/05/2005 10:03 1 LUYT-Strydom RSA UWINEZA-HAKIZIMANA RWA 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
8 24/05/2005 11:25 1 Sekhonyana-Williams RSA UWINEZA-HAKIZIMANA RWA 2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
9 24/05/2005 12:15 1 LUYT-Strydom RSA NZAYISENGA-MUTATSIMPUNDU RWA 0-2 (15-21, 7-21)

Round 1
MOZ vs. ALG 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 24/05/2005 09:00 2 R. CUMBI-A. CUMBI MOZ HAMMOUCHE-Khamtache ALG 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-13)
2 24/05/2005 10:05 2 CHONGO-COSSA MOZ BERKIOUNE-BOUCHETA  ALG 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
3 24/05/2005 00:20 2 R. CUMBI-A. CUMBI MOZ BERKIOUNE-BOUCHETA  ALG 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-11)
4 24/05/2005 00:58 1 CHONGO-COSSA MOZ HAMMOUCHE-Khamtache ALG 2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-7)