Thursday, 24 July 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CAVB Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CAVB CCUP - Zonal phase - R1 - Group E    |    Women     |    15/07/2011 - 17/07/2011

 

Match Results

Round 7
MOZ vs. MRI 2-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 17/07/2011 A. CUMBI-R. CUMBI MOZ NADAL-Seerungen MRI 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
32 17/07/2011 CHONGO-COSSA MOZ Li Yuk Lo-Rigobert MRI 1-2 (21-10, 10-21, 12-15)
33 17/07/2011 A. CUMBI-R. CUMBI MOZ Li Yuk Lo-Rigobert MRI 2-1 (8-21, 21-19, 16-14)

Round 6
ZIM vs. RSA 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 17/07/2011 MBIZA-MUCHAOONA ZIM LUYT-Strydom RSA 1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 14-16)
27 17/07/2011 DHLOMO-MANYANYA ZIM Williams-SEKONYANA RSA 0-2 (9-21, 9-21)

Round 5
RSA vs. MRI 2-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 16/07/2011 Williams-SEKONYANA RSA NADAL-Seerungen MRI 2-0 (21-9, 21-6)
22 16/07/2011 LUYT-Strydom RSA Li Yuk Lo-Rigobert MRI 0-2 (9-21, 16-21)
23 16/07/2011 Williams-SEKONYANA RSA Li Yuk Lo-Rigobert MRI 0-2 (14-21, 14-21)
24 16/07/2011 LUYT-Strydom RSA NADAL-Seerungen MRI 2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
25 16/07/2011 SEKONYANA-Strydom RSA Li Yuk Lo-Rigobert MRI 0-1 (14-16)

Round 4
SWZ vs. NAM 0-4
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 16/07/2011 A. DLAMINI-SIMELANE SWZ CURSCHMANN-Laggner NAM 0-2 (16-21, 10-21)
17 16/07/2011 N. DLAMINI-JELE SWZ KINDER-VON WIETERSHEIM NAM 0-2 (14-21, 9-21)
18 16/07/2011 A. DLAMINI-SIMELANE SWZ KINDER-VON WIETERSHEIM NAM 1-2 (16-21, 21-13, 11-15)
19 16/07/2011 N. DLAMINI-JELE SWZ CURSCHMANN-Laggner NAM 0-2 (10-21, 13-21)

Round 3
MOZ vs. ZIM 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 16/07/2011 A. CUMBI-R. CUMBI MOZ DHLOMO-MANYANYA ZIM 2-0 (21-5, 21-12)
12 16/07/2011 CHONGO-COSSA MOZ MBIZA-MUCHAOONA ZIM 2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
13 16/07/2011 A. CUMBI-R. CUMBI MOZ MBIZA-MUCHAOONA ZIM 2-0 (21-3, 21-16)
14 16/07/2011 CHONGO-COSSA MOZ DHLOMO-MANYANYA ZIM 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)

Round 2
RSA vs. NAM 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 16/07/2011 Williams-SEKONYANA RSA CURSCHMANN-Laggner NAM 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
7 16/07/2011 LUYT-Strydom RSA KINDER-VON WIETERSHEIM NAM 2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
8 16/07/2011 Williams-SEKONYANA RSA KINDER-VON WIETERSHEIM NAM 2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
9 16/07/2011 LUYT-Strydom RSA CURSCHMANN-Laggner NAM 2-1 (21-4, 15-21, 15-12)

Round 1
SWZ vs. ZIM 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 16/07/2011 A. DLAMINI-SIMELANE SWZ DHLOMO-MANYANYA ZIM 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
2 16/07/2011 N. DLAMINI-JELE SWZ MBIZA-MUCHAOONA ZIM 0-2 (4-21, 14-21)
3 16/07/2011 A. DLAMINI-SIMELANE SWZ MBIZA-MUCHAOONA ZIM 1-2 (21-17, 15-21, 5-15)
4 16/07/2011 N. DLAMINI-JELE SWZ DHLOMO-MANYANYA ZIM 0-2 (14-21, 12-21)