Wednesday, 23 July 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CAVB Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CAVB CCUP - Flic en Flac    |    Men     |    13/04/2012 - 15/04/2012

 

Match Results

Round 7
RSA vs. ANG 3-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 15/04/2004 10:35 1 Goldschmidt-Chiya RSA Abreu-Silva ANG 2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
32 15/04/2004 11:25 1 Fredericks-Williams RSA SEQUEIRA-SEQUEIRA ANG 0-2 (15-21, 18-21)
33 15/04/2004 01:05 1 Goldschmidt-Chiya RSA SEQUEIRA-SEQUEIRA ANG 0-2 (20-22, 19-21)
34 15/04/2004 02:46 1 Fredericks-Williams RSA Abreu-Silva ANG 2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
35 15/04/2004 03:55 1 Goldschmidt-Chiya RSA SEQUEIRA-SEQUEIRA ANG 1-0 (15-11)

Round 6
CGO vs. NGR 0-4
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 15/04/2004 10:35 2 NGOTENI-MANDEMBO CGO OSAS-Adamu NGR 0-2 (17-21, 20-22)
27 15/04/2004 11:30 2 NAKAVOUA-AMBYERA CGO ANYASODIKE-IJIGBA NGR 0-2 (12-21, 10-21)
28 15/04/2004 01:05 2 NGOTENI-MANDEMBO CGO ANYASODIKE-IJIGBA NGR 0-2 (20-22, 26-28)
29 15/04/2004 02:10 2 NAKAVOUA-AMBYERA CGO OSAS-Adamu NGR 0-2 (19-21, 17-21)

Round 5
MRI vs. EGY 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 14/04/2004 10:30 2 LOUISE-SOPHIE MRI OKASHA-Atta EGY 0-2 (16-21, 19-21)
22 14/04/2004 10:56 1 MOONISAMY-LAURETTE MRI METWALY-SHAHIN EGY 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
23 14/04/2004 00:53 2 LOUISE-SOPHIE MRI METWALY-SHAHIN EGY 0-2 (15-21, 16-21)
24 14/04/2004 01:55 1 MOONISAMY-LAURETTE MRI OKASHA-Atta EGY 0-2 (7-21, 11-21)

Round 4
RSA vs. CGO 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 14/04/2004 09:05 2 Goldschmidt-Chiya RSA NAKAVOUA-AMBYERA CGO 2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
12 14/04/2004 09:50 2 Fredericks-Williams RSA NGOTENI-MANDEMBO CGO 2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
13 14/04/2004 11:25 2 Fredericks-Williams RSA NAKAVOUA-AMBYERA CGO 2-0 (21-7, 21-14)
14 14/04/2004 00:10 2 Goldschmidt-Chiya RSA NGOTENI-MANDEMBO CGO 2-0 (21-13, 21-11)

Round 3
ANG vs. NGR 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 14/04/2004 09:05 1 SEQUEIRA-SEQUEIRA ANG OSAS-Adamu NGR 2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
17 14/04/2004 09:51 1 Abreu-Silva ANG ANYASODIKE-IJIGBA NGR 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
18 14/04/2004 00:09 1 Abreu-Silva ANG OSAS-Adamu NGR 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
19 14/04/2004 01:05 1 SEQUEIRA-SEQUEIRA ANG ANYASODIKE-IJIGBA NGR 2-0 (22-20, 21-16)

Round 2
ANG vs. EGY 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 13/04/2004 10:30 2 SEQUEIRA-SEQUEIRA ANG METWALY-SHAHIN EGY 1-2 (21-11, 20-22, 13-15)
7 13/04/2004 11:56 2 Abreu-Silva ANG OKASHA-Atta EGY 2-1 (11-21, 21-6, 15-10)
8 13/04/2004 01:32 2 Abreu-Silva ANG METWALY-SHAHIN EGY 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
9 13/04/2004 02:26 2 SEQUEIRA-SEQUEIRA ANG OKASHA-Atta EGY 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)

Round 1
CGO vs. MRI 2-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 13/04/2004 10:30 1 NGOTENI-MANDEMBO CGO LOUISE-SOPHIE MRI 2-1 (24-22, 17-21, 15-11)
2 13/04/2004 11:55 1 NAKAVOUA-AMBYERA CGO MOONISAMY-LAURETTE MRI 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)
3 13/04/2004 01:02 1 NAKAVOUA-AMBYERA CGO LOUISE-SOPHIE MRI 2-1 (22-20, 13-21, 15-12)
4 13/04/2004 02:04 1 NGOTENI-MANDEMBO CGO MOONISAMY-LAURETTE MRI 0-2 (8-21, 8-21)