Tuesday, 22 July 2014
Back to FIVB's homepage
RSS RSS l Contact l 
CAVB Beach Volleyball Continental Cup

 CAVB CCUP - Zonal phase - R1 - Group D    |    Men     |    27/07/2011 - 29/07/2011

 

Match Results

Round 12
TAN vs. UGA 0-4
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
56 29/07/2011 MSHANGAMA-AGHAR TAN AINEBYONA-OMEDO UGA 0-2 (14-21, 16-21)
57 29/07/2011 KADOO-RUPIA TAN OTIM-OKELLO UGA 0-2 (16-21, 22-24)
58 29/07/2011 MSHANGAMA-AGHAR TAN OTIM-OKELLO UGA 1-2 (19-21, 21-15, 14-16)
59 29/07/2011 KADOO-RUPIA TAN AINEBYONA-OMEDO UGA 0-2 (13-21, 12-21)

Round 11
RWA vs. KEN 0-4
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
51 29/07/2011 KWIZERA-MUTESI RWA OWINO-MAKISO KEN 0-2 (16-21, 17-21)
52 29/07/2011 NDAMUKUNDA-MBONYUWONTUMA RWA ODINDO -CHERENGES KEN 0-2 (13-21, 8-21)
53 29/07/2011 KWIZERA-MUTESI RWA ODINDO -CHERENGES KEN 0-2 (24-26, 15-21)
54 29/07/2011 NDAMUKUNDA-MBONYUWONTUMA RWA OWINO-MAKISO KEN 0-2 (14-21, 17-21)

Round 10
BDI vs. EGY 2-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
46 29/07/2011 TRESOR-MINANI BDI EL SHEMERLY-Atta EGY 0-2 (12-21, 12-21)
47 29/07/2011 MUGABOWINGABO-YVAN BRUCE BDI OKASHA-METWALY EGY 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
48 29/07/2011 MUGABOWINGABO-YVAN BRUCE BDI EL SHEMERLY-Atta EGY 2-1 (24-22, 17-21, 15-9)
49 29/07/2011 TRESOR-MINANI BDI OKASHA-METWALY EGY 0-2 (15-21, 19-21)
50 29/07/2011 MUGABOWINGABO-YVAN BRUCE BDI OKASHA-Atta EGY 0-1 (5-15)

Round 9
SUD vs. ETH 0-4
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
41 29/07/2011 MAMOUR-TAWFIK SUD TEGEGN-EMATU ETH 0-2 (10-21, 14-21)
42 29/07/2011 BADR-HEMAID SUD BEKELE-GECHAMO ETH 0-2 (15-21, 17-21)
43 29/07/2011 MAMOUR-TAWFIK SUD BEKELE-GECHAMO ETH 0-2 (19-21, 20-22)
44 29/07/2011 BADR-HEMAID SUD TEGEGN-EMATU ETH 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)

Round 8
TAN vs. SUD 3-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
36 28/07/2011 MSHANGAMA-AGHAR TAN BADR-HEMAID SUD 2-0 (21-17, 21-7)
37 28/07/2011 KADOO-RUPIA TAN MAMOUR-TAWFIK SUD 0-2 (13-21, 6-21)
38 28/07/2011 MSHANGAMA-AGHAR TAN BADR-HEMAID SUD 2-1 (12-21, 22-20, 15-10)
39 29/07/2011 KADOO-RUPIA TAN MAMOUR-TAWFIK SUD 0-2 (15-21, 14-21)
40 28/07/2011 MSHANGAMA-AGHAR TAN BADR-HEMAID SUD 1-0 (15-11)

Round 7
UGA vs. ETH 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 28/07/2011 OTIM-OKELLO UGA TEGEGN-EMATU ETH 2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-12)
32 28/07/2011 AINEBYONA-OMEDO UGA BEKELE-GECHAMO ETH 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
33 28/07/2011 OTIM-OKELLO UGA BEKELE-GECHAMO ETH 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
34 28/07/2011 AINEBYONA-OMEDO UGA TEGEGN-EMATU ETH 2-0 (21-12, 21-11)

Round 6
EGY vs. KEN 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 28/07/2011 OKASHA-METWALY EGY OWINO-MAKISO KEN 0-2 (15-21, 14-21)
27 28/07/2011 EL SHEMERLY-Atta EGY OWINO-MAKISO KEN 2-0 (26-24, 25-23)
28 28/07/2011 OKASHA-METWALY EGY ODINDO -CHERENGES KEN 0-2 (13-21, 6-21)
29 28/07/2011 EL SHEMERLY-Atta EGY ODINDO -CHERENGES KEN 0-2 (6-21, 19-21)

Round 5
RWA vs. BDI 3-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 28/07/2011 KWIZERA-MUTESI RWA MUGABOWINGABO-YVAN BRUCE BDI 2-1 (16-21, 21-7, 15-13)
22 28/07/2011 NDAMUKUNDA-MBONYUWONTUMA RWA TRESOR-MINANI BDI 2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
23 28/07/2011 KWIZERA-MUTESI RWA TRESOR-MINANI BDI 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)
24 28/07/2011 NDAMUKUNDA-MBONYUWONTUMA RWA MUGABOWINGABO-YVAN BRUCE BDI 0-2 (13-21, 15-21)
25 28/07/2011 KWIZERA-NDAMUKUNDA RWA MUGABOWINGABO-MINANI BDI 1-0 (15-9)

Round 4
RWA vs. TAN 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 27/07/2011 KWIZERA-MUTESI RWA MSHANGAMA-AGHAR TAN 2-0 (21-14, 21-7)
17 27/07/2011 NDAMUKUNDA-MBONYUWONTUMA RWA MSHANGAMA-AGHAR TAN 2-0 (21-17, 21-6)

Round 3
BDI vs. SUD 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 27/07/2011 TRESOR-MINANI BDI BADR-HEMAID SUD 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
12 27/07/2011 MUGABOWINGABO-YVAN BRUCE BDI MAMOUR-TAWFIK SUD 2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
13 27/07/2011 TRESOR-MINANI BDI MAMOUR-TAWFIK SUD 2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
14 27/07/2011 MUGABOWINGABO-YVAN BRUCE BDI BADR-HEMAID SUD 2-0 (21-8, 21-12)

Round 2
ETH vs. KEN 0-4
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 27/07/2011 BEKELE-GECHAMO ETH OWINO-MAKISO KEN 0-2 (12-21, 14-21)
7 27/07/2011 TEGEGN-EMATU ETH ODINDO -CHERENGES KEN 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 12-15)
8 27/07/2011 BEKELE-GECHAMO ETH ODINDO -CHERENGES KEN 0-2 (8-21, 15-21)
9 27/07/2011 TEGEGN-EMATU ETH OWINO-MAKISO KEN 0-2 (13-21, 15-21)

Round 1
EGY vs. UGA 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 27/07/2011 OKASHA-METWALY EGY AINEBYONA-OMEDO UGA 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
2 27/07/2011 EL SHEMERLY-Atta EGY OTIM-OKELLO UGA 2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
3 27/07/2011 OKASHA-METWALY EGY OTIM-OKELLO UGA 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
4 27/07/2011 EL SHEMERLY-Atta EGY AINEBYONA-OMEDO UGA 1-2 (15-21, 24-22, 11-15)