FIVB
Challengers & Satellites
 

 

  Palinuro  2005  Satellite
29.07.2005 -  31.07.2005

 
MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
30 31 Jul 15.30 Kaup-Banck GER [5] Baburina-Osheyko UKR [2] 0-2 (17-21, 22-24) 0.49
Final 3rd Place
29 31 Jul 14.15 Cicola-Reniero ITA [8] Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [1] 0-2 (24-26, 19-21) 0.47
Semi-finals
28 31 Jul 11.30 Baburina-Osheyko UKR [2] Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [1] 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0.36
27 31 Jul 11.30 Kaup-Banck GER [5] Cicola-Reniero ITA [8] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0.49
Loser are ranked 5th
26 31 Jul 10.00 Marini-Fontanella ITA [6] Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [1] 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) 0.43
25 31 Jul 10.00 Cicola-Reniero ITA [8] Malerba-Chiavaro ITA [3] 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-13) 0.57
Loser are ranked 7th
24 30 Jul 18.00 Palmeri-Parenzan ITA [7] Marini-Fontanella ITA [6] 1-2 (10-21, 21-15, 13-15) 0.53
23 30 Jul 18.00 Mannozzi-Matricciani ITA [15] Cicola-Reniero ITA [8] Team A forfeit  
Round 3
22 30 Jul 16.40 Malerba-Chiavaro ITA [3] Baburina-Osheyko UKR [2] 0-2 (14-21, 21-23) 0.40
21 30 Jul 16.40 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [1] Kaup-Banck GER [5] 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0.36
Loser are ranked 9th
20 30 Jul 15.50 Prosperi-Gioria ITA [9] Marini-Fontanella ITA [6] Injury for team A 0.23
19 30 Jul 15.50 Mathews-Rylander USA [12] Palmeri-Parenzan ITA [7] 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0.37
18 30 Jul 15.00 Salerno-Fonicello ITA [11] Cicola-Reniero ITA [8] 0-2 (15-21, 11-21) 0.36
17 30 Jul 15.00 Mannozzi-Matricciani ITA [15] Frostick-Rohkamper AUS [13] 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0.48
Loser are ranked 13th
16 30 Jul 14.00 Prosperi-Gioria ITA [9] Caracuta-Caracuta ITA [16] 2-0 (21-8, 21-10) 0.25
15 30 Jul 14.00 Busch-Mitchard AUS [4] Mathews-Rylander USA [12] 0-2 (12-21, 11-21) 0.39
14 30 Jul 13.10 Salerno-Fonicello ITA [11] Maniero-Zilio ITA [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0.48
13 30 Jul 13.10 Mannozzi-Matricciani ITA [15] Rolfe-Moskowitz CAN [10] 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-12) 0.58
Round 2
12 30 Jul 12.20 Palmeri-Parenzan ITA [7] Baburina-Osheyko UKR [2] 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) 0.34
11 30 Jul 12.20 Malerba-Chiavaro ITA [3] Marini-Fontanella ITA [6] 2-0 (23-21, 21-16) 0.44
10 30 Jul 11.30 Kaup-Banck GER [5] Frostick-Rohkamper AUS [13] 2-0 (21-18, 21-10) 0.34
9 30 Jul 11.30 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [1] Cicola-Reniero ITA [8] 2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-12) 0.48
Round 1
8 30 Jul 10.30 Mannozzi-Matricciani ITA [15] Baburina-Osheyko UKR [2] 0-2 (11-21, 11-21) 0.35
7 30 Jul 10.30 Palmeri-Parenzan ITA [7] Rolfe-Moskowitz CAN [10] 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0.40
6 30 Jul 9.40 Salerno-Fonicello ITA [11] Marini-Fontanella ITA [6] 0-2 (13-21, 21-23) 0.46
5 30 Jul 9.40 Malerba-Chiavaro ITA [3] Maniero-Zilio ITA [14] 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) 0.41
4 30 Jul 8.50 Frostick-Rohkamper AUS [13] Busch-Mitchard AUS [4] 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) 0.34
3 30 Jul 8.50 Kaup-Banck GER [5] Mathews-Rylander USA [12] 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0.38
2 30 Jul 8.00 Prosperi-Gioria ITA [9] Cicola-Reniero ITA [8] 0-2 (20-22, 13-21) 0.44
1 30 Jul 8.00 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [1] Caracuta-Caracuta ITA [16] 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0.33