FIVB
Men's Greek Challenger    2003

   
Men's Greek Challenger 2003
Athens, 19 - 24 August

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
52 24 Aug Hoidalen-Kjemperud NOR Galli F.-Fenili ITA 0-2 (34-36, 15-21) 1:05
Final 3rd Place
51 24 Aug Gosch-Strauss AUT Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 0-2 (22-24, 19-21) 0:38
Semi-finals
50 23 Aug Kais Kr.-Vesik EST Galli F.-Fenili ITA 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:50
49 23 Aug Hoidalen-Kjemperud NOR Gosch-Strauss AUT 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) 0:41
Round 2
48 23 Aug Galli F.-Fenili ITA Palinek-Smrcka CZE Team B forfeit  
47 23 Aug Kais Kr.-Vesik EST Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE 2-0 (21-9, 21-17) 0:34
46 23 Aug Gosch-Strauss AUT Babich-Khudoley UKR 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-9) 0:50
45 23 Aug Hoidalen-Kjemperud NOR Nishimura-Asahi JPN 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:43
Round 1
44 22 Aug Palinek-Smrcka CZE Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP 2-1 (21-16, 25-27, 17-15) 1:14
43 22 Aug Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Galli F.-Fenili ITA 1-2 (20-22, 21-19, 19-21) 1:11
42 22 Aug Heath-Roberts USA Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE 0-2 (20-22, 21-23) 0:43
41 22 Aug Kais Kr.-Vesik EST Andelhof-Coucke BEL 2-0 (28-26, 21-12) 0:42
40 22 Aug Babich-Khudoley UKR Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-13) 0:53
39 22 Aug Gosch-Strauss AUT Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:44
38 22 Aug Nishimura-Asahi JPN Marnics-Marnics LAT 2-1 (12-21, 21-19, 16-14) 0:50
37 22 Aug Hoidalen-Kjemperud NOR Mourtzios-Gortsianouk GRE 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0:29
Pool A
31 21 Aug Hoidalen-Kjemperud NOR Shapranovich-Petreaev ISR 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:40
25 21 Aug Galli F.-Fenili ITA Giatsis-Zolastathiadis GRE 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:41
19 20 Aug Shapranovich-Petreaev ISR Giatsis-Zolastathiadis GRE 1-2 (21-15, 16-21, 12-15) 0:47
13 20 Aug Hoidalen-Kjemperud NOR Galli F.-Fenili ITA 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) 0:38
7 19 Aug Shapranovich-Petreaev ISR Galli F.-Fenili ITA 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 0:43
1 19 Aug Hoidalen-Kjemperud NOR Giatsis-Zolastathiadis GRE 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:37
Pool B
32 21 Aug Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP Babich-Khudoley UKR 2-0 (23-21, 21-19) 0:35
26 21 Aug Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT Karachalios-Kostakopoulos GRE 2-0 (21-9, 21-14) 0:31
20 20 Aug Babich-Khudoley UKR Karachalios-Kostakopoulos GRE 2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-7) 0:46
14 20 Aug Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 13-15) 0:58
8 19 Aug Babich-Khudoley UKR Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT 2-1 (14-21, 25-23, 15-10) 0:51
2 19 Aug Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP Karachalios-Kostakopoulos GRE 2-0 (21-16, 21-4) 0:35
Pool C
33 21 Aug Kais Kr.-Vesik EST Nishimura-Asahi JPN 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) 0:33
27 21 Aug Mourtzios-Gortsianouk GRE Neratzis-Giannakakos GRE 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) 0:35
21 20 Aug Nishimura-Asahi JPN Neratzis-Giannakakos GRE 2-0 (21-14, 24-22) 0:36
15 20 Aug Kais Kr.-Vesik EST Mourtzios-Gortsianouk GRE 2-0 (21-16, 21-8) 0:32
9 19 Aug Nishimura-Asahi JPN Mourtzios-Gortsianouk GRE 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-13) 0:48
3 19 Aug Kais Kr.-Vesik EST Neratzis-Giannakakos GRE 2-0 (21-6, 21-11) 0:29
Pool D
34 21 Aug Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE Silva-Xisto ANG 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 0:36
28 21 Aug Schuetz-Reinmann SUI Heath-Roberts USA 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:34
22 20 Aug Silva-Xisto ANG Heath-Roberts USA 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:35
16 20 Aug Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE Schuetz-Reinmann SUI 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) 0:37
10 19 Aug Silva-Xisto ANG Schuetz-Reinmann SUI 0-2 (9-21, 11-21) 0:31
4 19 Aug Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE Heath-Roberts USA 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-10) 0:47
Pool E
35 21 Aug Gosch-Strauss AUT Svensson R.-Gilbertsson SWE 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:33
29 21 Aug Andelhof-Coucke BEL Marnics-Marnics LAT 0-2 (21-23, 14-21) 0:41
23 20 Aug Svensson R.-Gilbertsson SWE Marnics-Marnics LAT 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) 0:31
17 20 Aug Gosch-Strauss AUT Andelhof-Coucke BEL 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-9) 0:57
11 19 Aug Svensson R.-Gilbertsson SWE Andelhof-Coucke BEL 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:39
5 19 Aug Gosch-Strauss AUT Marnics-Marnics LAT 2-0 (21-15, 23-21) 0:44
Pool F
36 21 Aug Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 0:39
30 21 Aug Palinek-Smrcka CZE Klepper-Luizão BRA 1-2 (24-22, 12-21, 11-15) 0:57
24 20 Aug Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Klepper-Luizão BRA 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:34
18 20 Aug Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE Palinek-Smrcka CZE 2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-13) 0:57
12 19 Aug Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Palinek-Smrcka CZE 1-2 (12-21, 21-10, 12-15) 0:48
6 19 Aug Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE Klepper-Luizão BRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:39