BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Women's Hong Kong Open 2001  
Hong Kong, 22 - 26 August
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1 24 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Lee-Cheng HKG 2-0 (21-6, 21-5) 0:20
2 24 Aug Leenstra-Kadijk R. NED Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 2-1 (24-26, 21-18, 19-17) 1:08
3 24 Aug Zhang Jingkun-Liu Chun Ying CHN Trüssel-Koelliker SUI 0-2 (20-22, 21-23) 0:44
4 24 Aug Schritter-O'Hara USA Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 0-2 (14-21, 9-21) 0:36
5 24 Aug Jackie Silva-Claudia BRA Todd-Drummond NZL 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) 0:32
6 24 Aug Maria José-Cristina Pereira POR Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 1-2 (21-18, 12-21, 13-15) 1:01
7 24 Aug Xue Li-Lu Chun Hong CHN Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:36
8 24 Aug Nagy-Schlegl HUN Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grosset CUB 0-2 (18-21, 11-21) 0:34
9 24 Aug Walsh-May USA Carrillo-Carballo ESP 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) 0:25
10 24 Aug Gougeon-Lessard CAN Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:35
11 24 Aug Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P. BUL Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 2-0 (22-20, 21-15) 0:38
12 24 Aug Rii Seike-Torii JPN Chi-Xiong CHN 0-2 (18-21, 12-21) 0:40
13 24 Aug Bruschini-Solazzi ITA Pangka-Arlaisuk THA 2-1 (23-21, 16-21, 16-14) 1:07
14 24 Aug Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN Tang-Tong HKG 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) 0:31
15 24 Aug Mayra-Galindo MEX Gerlic-Clarke AUS 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:39
16 24 Aug Oliver-Newell ENG Sandra Pires-Minello BRA 0-2 (12-21, 10-21) 0:32
Round 2
17 24 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Leenstra-Kadijk R. NED 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 0:35
18 24 Aug Trüssel-Koelliker SUI Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:47
19 24 Aug Jackie Silva-Claudia BRA Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 2-1 (25-27, 21-19, 15-11) 1:03
20 24 Aug Xue Li-Lu Chun Hong CHN Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grosset CUB 0-2 (11-21, 13-21) 0:31
21 24 Aug Walsh-May USA Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:37
22 24 Aug Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P. BUL Chi-Xiong CHN 1-2 (10-21, 21-14, 6-15) 0:47
23 24 Aug Bruschini-Solazzi ITA Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 1-2 (15-21, 21-15, 12-15) 0:46
24 24 Aug Gerlic-Clarke AUS Sandra Pires-Minello BRA 2-0 (41-39, 21-14) 0:56
Loser are ranked 25th
25 24 Aug Lee-Cheng HKG Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 0-2 (6-21, 7-21) 0:26
26 24 Aug Zhang Jingkun-Liu Chun Ying CHN Schritter-O'Hara USA 2-0 (21-17, 21-6) 0:34
27 24 Aug Todd-Drummond NZL Maria José-Cristina Pereira POR 0-2 (14-21, 7-21) 0:29
28 24 Aug Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE Nagy-Schlegl HUN 1-2 (21-16, 19-21, 16-18) 1:03
29 24 Aug Carrillo-Carballo ESP Gougeon-Lessard CAN 1-2 (18-21, 21-14, 8-15) 0:49
30 24 Aug Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Rii Seike-Torii JPN 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-11) 1:03
31 24 Aug Pangka-Arlaisuk THA Tang-Tong HKG 2-0 (21-7, 21-12) 0:29
32 24 Aug Mayra-Galindo MEX Oliver-Newell ENG 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) 0:31
Loser are ranked 17th
33 24 Aug Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Sandra Pires-Minello BRA 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 16-18) 0:55
34 24 Aug Zhang Jingkun-Liu Chun Ying CHN Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 1-2 (16-21, 21-14, 25-27) 0:56
35 24 Aug Maria José-Cristina Pereira POR Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P. BUL 1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 10-15) 0:48
36 24 Aug Nagy-Schlegl HUN Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 1-2 (11-21, 25-23, 8-15) 0:50
37 24 Aug Gougeon-Lessard CAN Xue Li-Lu Chun Hong CHN 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-10) 0:48
38 24 Aug Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 0-2 (7-21, 7-21) 0:27
39 24 Aug Pangka-Arlaisuk THA Trüssel-Koelliker SUI 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) 0:33
40 24 Aug Mayra-Galindo MEX Leenstra-Kadijk R. NED 0-2 (16-21, 21-23) 0:42
Round 3
41 25 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:42
42 21 Aug Jackie Silva-Claudia BRA Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grosset CUB 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 0:40
43 25 Aug Walsh-May USA Chi-Xiong CHN 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 16-14) 0:47
44 25 Aug Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN Gerlic-Clarke AUS 2-0 (21-16, 26-24) 0:48
Loser are ranked 13th
45 25 Aug Sandra Pires-Minello BRA Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:39
46 25 Aug Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P. BUL Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0:41
47 25 Aug Gougeon-Lessard CAN Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 0-2 (12-21, 0-21) 0:23
48 25 Aug Pangka-Arlaisuk THA Leenstra-Kadijk R. NED 1-2 (21-12, 18-21, 11-15) 1:00
Loser are ranked 9th
49 25 Aug Sandra Pires-Minello BRA Jackie Silva-Claudia BRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:44
50 25 Aug Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:43
51 25 Aug Perrotta-Gattelli ITA Gerlic-Clarke AUS 2-0 (25-23, 21-19) 0:42
52 25 Aug Leenstra-Kadijk R. NED Chi-Xiong CHN 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 24-22) 1:03
Round 4
53 25 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grosset CUB 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-11) 1:02
54 25 Aug Walsh-May USA Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) 0:34
Loser are ranked 7th
55 25 Aug Sandra Pires-Minello BRA Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:40
56 25 Aug Perrotta-Gattelli ITA Leenstra-Kadijk R. NED 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:30
Loser are ranked 5th
57 25 Aug Sandra Pires-Minello BRA Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:43
58 25 Aug Perrotta-Gattelli ITA Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grosset CUB 2-1 (25-23, 19-21, 15-13) 0:55
Semi-finals
59 26 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Sandra Pires-Minello BRA 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:41
60 26 Aug Walsh-May USA Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) 0:40
Final 3rd Place
61 26 Aug Sandra Pires-Minello BRA Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:42
Final 1st Place
62 26 Aug Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Walsh-May USA 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:36