BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation

General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Women's Spain Open 2001  
Gran Canaria, 4 - 8 July
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1   Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Bye    
2 04 Jul Erni D.-Licka-Paulz SUI Bajerova-Pavlinova CZE 1-2 (21-17, 21-23, 13-15) 0:54
3 04 Jul Montagnolli-Pichler AUT Alonzo-Perez ESP 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) 0:27
4 04 Jul Carrillo-Carballo ESP Swoboda-Mellitzer AUT 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-5) 0:44
5   Koutroumanidou-Nikolaidou GRE Bye    
6 04 Jul Van Lierop-Van Breedam BEL De Decker-Duyck BEL 2-1 (21-18, 13-21, 16-14) 0:52
7 04 Jul Stampfer-Meissinger AUT Hernandez-Gonzalez ESP 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:34
8   Bye Trüssel-Koelliker SUI    
9   Gougeon-Lessard CAN Bye    
10 04 Jul Grossen-Keller SUI Boileau-Morin CAN 2-1 (21-19, 9-21, 15-12) 0:40
11 04 Jul Riera-Burte FRA Verano-De la Rosa ESP 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) 0:27
12   Bye Zambrano-Abreu VEN    
13   Benoît-Kuhn SUI Bye    
14 04 Jul Cabrera-Jorge ESP Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0:28
15 04 Jul Syren-Luge FRA Skrivan-Gintzburger SUI 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:42
16   Bye Rii Seike-Torii JPN    
Round 2
17 04 Jul Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Bajerova-Pavlinova CZE 2-0 (22-20, 21-12) 0:33
18 04 Jul Montagnolli-Pichler AUT Carrillo-Carballo ESP 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-13) 0:47
19 04 Jul Koutroumanidou-Nikolaidou GRE Van Lierop-Van Breedam BEL 2-0 (23-21, 21-18) 0:33
20 04 Jul Stampfer-Meissinger AUT Trüssel-Koelliker SUI 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:32
21 04 Jul Gougeon-Lessard CAN Grossen-Keller SUI 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) 0:36
22 04 Jul Riera-Burte FRA Zambrano-Abreu VEN 0-2 (19-21, 10-21) 0:30
23 04 Jul Benoît-Kuhn SUI Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:27
24 04 Jul Syren-Luge FRA Rii Seike-Torii JPN 0-2 (10-21, 19-21) 0:32
Loser are ranked 49th
25   Bye Erni D.-Licka-Paulz SUI    
26 04 Jul Alonzo-Perez ESP Swoboda-Mellitzer AUT 0-2 (12-21, 12-21) 0:27
27   Bye De Decker-Duyck BEL    
28   Hernandez-Gonzalez ESP Bye    
29   Bye Boileau-Morin CAN    
30   Verano-De la Rosa ESP Bye    
31   Bye Cabrera-Jorge ESP    
32   Skrivan-Gintzburger SUI Bye    
Loser are ranked 41st
33 04 Jul Erni D.-Licka-Paulz SUI Syren-Luge FRA 1-2 (22-20, 16-21, 5-15) 0:46
34 04 Jul Swoboda-Mellitzer AUT Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 0:29
35 04 Jul De Decker-Duyck BEL Riera-Burte FRA 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) 0:31
36 04 Jul Hernandez-Gonzalez ESP Grossen-Keller SUI 1-2 (21-11, 15-21, 11-15) 0:53
37 04 Jul Boileau-Morin CAN Stampfer-Meissinger AUT 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) 0:29
38 04 Jul Verano-De la Rosa ESP Van Lierop-Van Breedam BEL 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:38
39 04 Jul Cabrera-Jorge ESP Carrillo-Carballo ESP 0-2 (16-21, 9-21) 0:27
40 04 Jul Skrivan-Gintzburger SUI Bajerova-Pavlinova CZE 1-2 (16-21, 22-20, 7-15) 0:41
Round 3
41 05 Jul Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Montagnolli-Pichler AUT 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:34
42 05 Jul Koutroumanidou-Nikolaidou GRE Trüssel-Koelliker SUI 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:34
43 05 Jul Gougeon-Lessard CAN Zambrano-Abreu VEN 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) 0:32
44 05 Jul Benoît-Kuhn SUI Rii Seike-Torii JPN 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) 0:31
Loser are ranked 37th
45 05 Jul Syren-Luge FRA Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE 0-2 (19-21, 11-21) 0:28
46 05 Jul Riera-Burte FRA Grossen-Keller SUI 2-0 (23-21, 21-15) 0:42
47 05 Jul Boileau-Morin CAN Van Lierop-Van Breedam BEL 2-1 (24-22, 12-21, 15-5) 0:42
48 05 Jul Carrillo-Carballo ESP Bajerova-Pavlinova CZE 2-0 (22-20, 21-12) 0:29
Loser are ranked 33rd
49 05 Jul Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE Koutroumanidou-Nikolaidou GRE 2-0 (21-11, 21-11) 0:32
50 05 Jul Riera-Burte FRA Montagnolli-Pichler AUT 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-13) 0:49
51 05 Jul Boileau-Morin CAN Rii Seike-Torii JPN 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0:34
52 05 Jul Carrillo-Carballo ESP Gougeon-Lessard CAN 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) 0:43