BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation

General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Spain Open 2001  
Mallorca, 12 - 16 September
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1 12 Sep Ramos-Martin ESP Rininsland-Nilsson SWE 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:38
2   Schroffenegger P.-Nausch AUT Bye    
3   Bye Ingeborgrud-Loberg NOR    
4   Mosci G.-Nota ITA Bye    
5   Bye Alkobi-Alkobi ISR    
6   Bilynskyy-Konstantinov UKR Bye    
7   Bye Furneaux-Hauser CAN    
8   Oestberg-Svensson J. SWE Bye    
9 12 Sep Carrasco-Da Silva ESP Marnics-Marnics LAT 2-0 (24-22, 21-12) 0:32
10   Heibert-Griffin CAN Bye    
11   Bye Roberts-Divenere USA    
12   Huseby-Kobbevik NOR Bye    
13   Bye Sequiera-Xisto POR    
14   Lammens-Strempel GER Bye    
15   Bye Skarlund-Berntsen R. NOR    
16 12 Sep Petreaev-Corenstein ISR Llop-Badosa ESP 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:37
Round 2
17 12 Sep Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Rininsland-Nilsson SWE 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) 0:36
18 12 Sep Schroffenegger P.-Nausch AUT Homeyer-Schneider K. GER 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 0:35
19 12 Sep Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Ingeborgrud-Loberg NOR 2-1 (21-16, 21-23, 15-11) 0:48
20 12 Sep Mosci G.-Nota ITA Gil-De Jesus PUR 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0:34
21 12 Sep Salema-Depiaggio ARG Alkobi-Alkobi ISR 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:34
22 12 Sep Bilynskyy-Konstantinov UKR Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST 1-2 (24-22, 12-21, 5-15) 0:42
23 12 Sep Grinbergs-Krumins LAT Furneaux-Hauser CAN 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:33
24 12 Sep Oestberg-Svensson J. SWE Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 8-15) 0:48
25 12 Sep Ljubicic-Slean CAN Carrasco-Da Silva ESP 2-1 (25-27, 25-23, 17-15) 1:08
26 12 Sep Heibert-Griffin CAN Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:39
27 12 Sep Klemperer-Rademacher GER Roberts-Divenere USA 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) 0:30
28 12 Sep Huseby-Kobbevik NOR Teixeira-Pedrosa POR 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:29
29 12 Sep Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Sequiera-Xisto POR 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0:29
30 12 Sep Lammens-Strempel GER Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:33
31 12 Sep Delaney-Gravelle CAN Skarlund-Berntsen R. NOR 1-2 (31-29, 18-21, 11-15) 0:58
32 12 Sep Llop-Badosa ESP Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 0-2 (19-21, 13-21) 0:29
33 12 Sep Rininsland-Nilsson SWE Marnics-Marnics LAT 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:39
34   Schroffenegger P.-Nausch AUT Bye    
35   Ingeborgrud-Loberg NOR Bye    
36   Mosci G.-Nota ITA Bye    
37   Alkobi-Alkobi ISR Bye    
38   Bilynskyy-Konstantinov UKR Bye    
39   Furneaux-Hauser CAN Bye    
40 12 Sep Oestberg-Svensson J. SWE Petreaev-Corenstein ISR 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:39
41 12 Sep Carrasco-Da Silva ESP Ramos-Martin ESP 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:41
42   Heibert-Griffin CAN Bye    
43   Roberts-Divenere USA Bye    
44   Huseby-Kobbevik NOR Bye    
45   Sequiera-Xisto POR Bye    
46   Lammens-Strempel GER Bye    
47   Delaney-Gravelle CAN Bye    
48   Llop-Badosa ESP Bye    
Round 3
49 12 Sep Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Homeyer-Schneider K. GER 2-0 (21-18, 26-24) 0:43
50 12 Sep Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Gil-De Jesus PUR 1-2 (21-12, 13-21, 10-15) 0:43
51 12 Sep Salema-Depiaggio ARG Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:34
52 12 Sep Grinbergs-Krumins LAT Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 1-2 (22-20, 18-21, 7-15) 0:45
53 12 Sep Ljubicic-Slean CAN Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS Injury for team A 0:32
54 12 Sep Klemperer-Rademacher GER Teixeira-Pedrosa POR 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 0:29
55 12 Sep Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 2-1 (23-21, 18-21, 15-9) 0:48
56 12 Sep Skarlund-Berntsen R. NOR Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 0-2 (11-21, 16-21) 0:31
Loser are ranked 49th
57 12 Sep Marnics-Marnics LAT Schroffenegger P.-Nausch AUT 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:36
58 12 Sep Ingeborgrud-Loberg NOR Mosci G.-Nota ITA 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:31
59 12 Sep Alkobi-Alkobi ISR Bilynskyy-Konstantinov UKR 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:37
60 12 Sep Furneaux-Hauser CAN Oestberg-Svensson J. SWE 0-2 (27-29, 15-21) 0:50
61 12 Sep Carrasco-Da Silva ESP Heibert-Griffin CAN 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) 0:40
62 12 Sep Roberts-Divenere USA Huseby-Kobbevik NOR 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:31
63 12 Sep Sequiera-Xisto POR Lammens-Strempel GER 1-2 (19-21, 21-14, 6-15) 0:59
64 12 Sep Delaney-Gravelle CAN Llop-Badosa ESP 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-12) 0:45
Loser are ranked 41st
65 13 Sep Skarlund-Berntsen R. NOR Schroffenegger P.-Nausch AUT 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 17-15) 0:54
66 13 Sep Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Ingeborgrud-Loberg NOR 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) 0:30
67 13 Sep Klemperer-Rademacher GER Alkobi-Alkobi ISR 2-0 (21-10, 21-18) 0:31
68 13 Sep Ljubicic-Slean CAN Oestberg-Svensson J. SWE 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) 0:31
69 13 Sep Grinbergs-Krumins LAT Carrasco-Da Silva ESP 0-2 (25-27, 20-22) 0:39
70 13 Sep Salema-Depiaggio ARG Roberts-Divenere USA 0-2 (21-23, 18-21) 0:38
71 13 Sep Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Lammens-Strempel GER 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:37
72 13 Sep Homeyer-Schneider K. GER Delaney-Gravelle CAN 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-12) 0:51
Round 4
73 13 Sep Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Gil-De Jesus PUR 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-13) 0:58
74 13 Sep Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 15-17) 1:00
75 13 Sep Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS Teixeira-Pedrosa POR 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:42
76 13 Sep Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Team A forfeit  
Loser are ranked 37th
77 13 Sep Skarlund-Berntsen R. NOR Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 1-2 (13-21, 21-18, 14-16) 0:53
78 13 Sep Klemperer-Rademacher GER Ljubicic-Slean CAN 2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-9) 0:51
79 13 Sep Carrasco-Da Silva ESP Roberts-Divenere USA 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:27
80 13 Sep Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Homeyer-Schneider K. GER Injury for team B 0:47
Loser are ranked 33rd
81 13 Sep Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:42
82 13 Sep Klemperer-Rademacher GER Gil-De Jesus PUR 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 21-19) 1:02
83 13 Sep Carrasco-Da Silva ESP Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Team B forfeit  
84 13 Sep Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Teixeira-Pedrosa POR 0-2 (15-21, 12-21) 0:34
Playoff
85 13 Sep Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Gil-De Jesus PUR 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:41
86 13 Sep Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Team A forfeit  
87 13 Sep Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Team A forfeit