BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Spain Open 2001  
Mallorca, 12 - 16 September
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1 14 Sep Emanuel-Tande BRA Carrasco-Da Silva ESP 2-0 (21-14, 25-23) 0:35
2 14 Sep Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Berg B.-Dahl SWE 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 0:36
3 14 Sep Bosma-Cotrino ESP Gil-De Jesus PUR 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0:31
4 14 Sep Teixeira-Pedrosa POR Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 0-2 (11-21, 15-21) 0:34
5 14 Sep Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) 0:39
6 14 Sep Pará-Harley BRA Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:41
7 14 Sep Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:39
8 14 Sep Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:36
9 14 Sep Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-10) 0:49
10 14 Sep Heyer-Egger M. SUI Kobel-Heuscher SUI 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) 0:35
11 14 Sep Berger-Stamm AUT Canet-Hamel FRA 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:39
12 14 Sep Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Karasev-Zaitsev RUS Team B forfeit  
13 14 Sep Holden-Leinemann CAN Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-10) 0:54
14 14 Sep Chapman-Henkel USA Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 13-15) 1:08
15 14 Sep Slack-Novosel AUS Maia-Brenha POR 2-0 (21-14, 27-25) 0:37
16 14 Sep Herrera-Mesa ESP Baracetti-Conde ARG 0-2 (13-21, 14-21) 0:30
Round 2
17 14 Sep Emanuel-Tande BRA Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-0 (29-27, 21-16) 0:48
18 14 Sep Bosma-Cotrino ESP Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 0-2 (12-21, 21-23) 0:38
19 14 Sep Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:42
20 14 Sep Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 0-2 (11-21, 18-21) 0:33
21 14 Sep Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Kobel-Heuscher SUI 1-2 (22-24, 21-15, 14-16) 0:56
22 14 Sep Canet-Hamel FRA Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:33
23 14 Sep Holden-Leinemann CAN Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:42
24 14 Sep Slack-Novosel AUS Baracetti-Conde ARG 1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 13-15) 1:02
Loser are ranked 25th
25 14 Sep Carrasco-Da Silva ESP Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER 1-2 (13-21, 22-20, 13-15) 0:48
26 14 Sep Gil-De Jesus PUR Teixeira-Pedrosa POR 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 0:35
27 14 Sep Klemperer-Rademacher GER Pará-Harley BRA 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0:39
28 14 Sep Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST 2-0 (26-24, 21-19) 0:44
29 14 Sep Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS Heyer-Egger M. SUI 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-11) 1:00
30 14 Sep Berger-Stamm AUT Karasev-Zaitsev RUS 1-2 (14-21, 24-22, 12-15) 0:51
31 14 Sep Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Chapman-Henkel USA 2-1 (22-20, 20-22, 15-8) 0:59
32 14 Sep Maia-Brenha POR Herrera-Mesa ESP 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-13) 0:53
Loser are ranked 17th
33 14 Sep Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Slack-Novosel AUS 0-2 (16-21, 10-21) 0:29
34 14 Sep Teixeira-Pedrosa POR Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 2-1 (15-21, 22-20, 15-10) 0:58
35 14 Sep Pará-Harley BRA Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:35
36 14 Sep Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Injury for team B  
37 14 Sep Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER 1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 7-15) 0:58
38 14 Sep Karasev-Zaitsev RUS Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Team B forfeit  
39 14 Sep Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Bosma-Cotrino ESP 2-1 (16-21, 22-20, 15-11) 0:48
40 14 Sep Maia-Brenha POR Berg B.-Dahl SWE 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:37
Round 3
41 15 Sep Emanuel-Tande BRA Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 2-0 (22-20, 23-21) 0:43
42 15 Sep Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 2-0 (24-22, 21-19) 0:46
43 15 Sep Kobel-Heuscher SUI Canet-Hamel FRA 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-8) 0:48
44 15 Sep Holden-Leinemann CAN Baracetti-Conde ARG 1-2 (17-21, 29-27, 7-15) 1:17
Loser are ranked 13th
45 15 Sep Slack-Novosel AUS Teixeira-Pedrosa POR 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:34
46 15 Sep Pará-Harley BRA Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 2-1 (21-18, 23-25, 16-14) 0:53
47 15 Sep Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Karasev-Zaitsev RUS Team B forfeit  
48 15 Sep Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Berg B.-Dahl SWE 0-2 (21-23, 25-27) 0:50
Loser are ranked 9th
49 15 Sep Slack-Novosel AUS Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 0-2 (26-28, 17-21) 0:45
50 15 Sep Pará-Harley BRA Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 1-2 (22-20, 19-21, 11-15) 0:57
51 15 Sep Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Holden-Leinemann CAN 2-1 (11-21, 21-17, 15-13) 0:53
52 15 Sep Berg B.-Dahl SWE Canet-Hamel FRA 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 0:30
Round 4
53 15 Sep Emanuel-Tande BRA Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:37
54 15 Sep Kobel-Heuscher SUI Baracetti-Conde ARG 1-2 (23-21, 17-21, 13-15) 1:06
Loser are ranked 7th
55 15 Sep Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 1-2 (21-16, 18-21, 14-16) 0:56
56 15 Sep Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Berg B.-Dahl SWE 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:36
Loser are ranked 5th
57 15 Sep Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Kobel-Heuscher SUI 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:42
58 15 Sep Berg B.-Dahl SWE Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:33
Semi-finals
59 16 Sep Emanuel-Tande BRA Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 16-14) 0:56
60 16 Sep Baracetti-Conde ARG Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:45
Final 3rd Place
61 16 Sep Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 2-0 (21-17, 26-24) 0:48
Final 1st Place
62 16 Sep Emanuel-Tande BRA Baracetti-Conde ARG 2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 20-18) 1:18