BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's French Grand Slam 2001  
Marseille, 17 - 22 July
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1 19 Jul Emanuel-Tande BRA Martinez-Salema ARG 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0:32
2 19 Jul Ahmann-Hager GER Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER 2-1 (21-14, 15-21, 15-9) 0:44
3 19 Jul Canet-Hamel FRA Berg B.-Dahl SWE 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 11-15) 0:58
4 19 Jul Maaseide-Horrem NOR Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 0-2 (24-26, 19-21) 0:45
5 19 Jul Zé Marco-Pará BRA Ljubicic-Slean CAN 2-0 (26-24, 21-15) 0:43
6 19 Jul Maia-Brenha POR Ricardo-Loiola BRA 0-2 (3-21, 0-21) 0:11
7 19 Jul Zahner-Prosser AUS Rogers-Holdren USA 2-0 (24-22, 21-17) 0:42
8 19 Jul Kvalheim-Pettersen EP NOR Wong-Metzger USA Team A forfeit  
9 19 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Heyer-Egger M. SUI 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:39
10 19 Jul Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:40
11 19 Jul Kobel-Heuscher SUI Bosma-Cotrino ESP 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-13) 0:49
12 19 Jul Palinek-Pochop CZE Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:39
13 19 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:33
14 19 Jul Stamm-Berger AUT Daguerre-Znatchkowsky FRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:33
15 19 Jul Slack-Novosel AUS Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 2-1 (21-14, 15-21, 20-18) 0:58
16 19 Jul Gil-De Jesus PUR Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:35
Round 2
17 19 Jul Emanuel-Tande BRA Ahmann-Hager GER 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:29
18 19 Jul Berg B.-Dahl SWE Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 0-2 (16-21, 20-22) 0:44
19 19 Jul Zé Marco-Pará BRA Ricardo-Loiola BRA 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:43
20 19 Jul Zahner-Prosser AUS Wong-Metzger USA 0-2 (9-21, 19-21) 0:31
21 19 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:44
22 19 Jul Kobel-Heuscher SUI Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-10) 0:42
23 19 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Stamm-Berger AUT 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 16-14) 0:57
24 19 Jul Slack-Novosel AUS Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (21-23, 15-21) 0:35
Loser are ranked 25th
25 19 Jul Martinez-Salema ARG Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:34
26 19 Jul Canet-Hamel FRA Maaseide-Horrem NOR 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-10) 0:43
27 19 Jul Ljubicic-Slean CAN Maia-Brenha POR Injury for team B  
28 19 Jul Rogers-Holdren USA Kvalheim-Pettersen EP NOR Team B forfeit  
29 19 Jul Heyer-Egger M. SUI Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:33
30 19 Jul Bosma-Cotrino ESP Palinek-Pochop CZE 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:34
31 19 Jul Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Daguerre-Znatchkowsky FRA 2-0 (21-16, 21-8) 0:29
32 19 Jul Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Gil-De Jesus PUR 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:34
Loser are ranked 17th
33 20 Jul Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Slack-Novosel AUS 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 13-15) 0:48
34 21 Jul Canet-Hamel FRA Stamm-Berger AUT 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-12) 0:58
35 21 Jul Ljubicic-Slean CAN Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 12-15) 0:54
36 21 Jul Rogers-Holdren USA Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:39
37 21 Jul Heyer-Egger M. SUI Zahner-Prosser AUS 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:33
38 21 Jul Bosma-Cotrino ESP Zé Marco-Pará BRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:33
39 21 Jul Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-9) 0:58
40 21 Jul Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Ahmann-Hager GER 2-1 (20-22, 21-14, 16-14) 0:52
Round 3
41 21 Jul Emanuel-Tande BRA Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 0-2 (15-21, 20-22) 0:39
42 21 Jul Ricardo-Loiola BRA Wong-Metzger USA 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 15-17) 1:08
43 21 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Kobel-Heuscher SUI 2-0 (21-15, 21-9) 0:29
44 21 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:33
Loser are ranked 13th
45 21 Jul Slack-Novosel AUS Canet-Hamel FRA 2-0 (22-20, 21-16) 0:42
46 21 Jul Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Rogers-Holdren USA 2-0 (27-25, 21-15) 0:54
47 21 Jul Heyer-Egger M. SUI Bosma-Cotrino ESP 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:31
48 21 Jul Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 0:45
Loser are ranked 9th
49 21 Jul Slack-Novosel AUS Ricardo-Loiola BRA 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:39
50 21 Jul Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Emanuel-Tande BRA 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:31
51 21 Jul Heyer-Egger M. SUI Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 1-2 (21-10, 19-21, 7-15) 0:50
52 21 Jul Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Kobel-Heuscher SUI 2-0 (24-22, 21-18) 0:37
Round 4
53 21 Jul Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA Wong-Metzger USA 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:41
54 21 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 2-0 (23-21, 23-21) 0:44
Loser are ranked 7th
55 21 Jul Ricardo-Loiola BRA Emanuel-Tande BRA 1-2 (19-21, 26-24, 13-15) 1:06
56 21 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 0-2 (22-24, 11-21) 0:46
Loser are ranked 5th
57 21 Jul Emanuel-Tande BRA Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:36
58 21 Jul Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Wong-Metzger USA Team A forfeit  
Semi-finals
59 22 Jul Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA Emanuel-Tande BRA 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 14-16) 0:58
60 22 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Wong-Metzger USA 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:42
Final 3rd Place
61 22 Jul Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA Wong-Metzger USA 1-2 (31-33, 21-13, 11-15) 1:28
Final 1st Place
62 22 Jul Emanuel-Tande BRA Baracetti-Conde ARG 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:45