BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Norway Open 2001  
Stavanger, 4 - 8 July
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1 06 Jul Emanuel-Tande BRA Olofsson-Jonsson SWE 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) 0:30
2 06 Jul Ahmann-Hager GER Maia-Brenha POR 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:35
3 06 Jul Zahner-Prosser AUS Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-12) 0:46
4 06 Jul Fabio Diez-Correa ESP Zé Marco-Pará BRA 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:39
5 06 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Heyer-Egger M. SUI 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:52
6 06 Jul Berger-Stamm AUT Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:38
7 06 Jul Rogers-Holdren USA Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:36
8 06 Jul Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Child-Heese CAN 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) 0:38
9 06 Jul Wong-Metzger USA Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 1-2 (16-21, 21-13, 15-17) 0:53
10 06 Jul Kubala-Lebl CZE Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:34
11 06 Jul Ricardo-Loiola BRA Berg B.-Dahl SWE 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:39
12 06 Jul Canet-Hamel FRA Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) 0:37
13 06 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Martinez-Salema ARG 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0:33
14 06 Jul Maaseide-Horrem NOR Kvalheim-Pettersen EP NOR 2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 15-12) 0:50
15 06 Jul Slack-Novosel AUS Holden-Leinemann CAN 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:35
16 06 Jul Grinbergs-Krumins LAT Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 11-15) 0:45
Round 2
17 06 Jul Emanuel-Tande BRA Maia-Brenha POR 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) 0:37
18 06 Jul Zahner-Prosser AUS Zé Marco-Pará BRA 1-2 (21-23, 21-19, 13-15) 1:01
19 06 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 9-15) 0:51
20 06 Jul Rogers-Holdren USA Child-Heese CAN 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:41
21 06 Jul Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:39
22 06 Jul Berg B.-Dahl SWE Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 2-1 (21-15, 12-21, 20-18) 0:58
23 06 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Maaseide-Horrem NOR 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) 0:35
24 06 Jul Holden-Leinemann CAN Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 11-15) 0:57
Loser are ranked 25th
25 06 Jul Olofsson-Jonsson SWE Ahmann-Hager GER 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) 0:32
26 06 Jul Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:33
27 06 Jul Heyer-Egger M. SUI Berger-Stamm AUT 0-2 (19-21, 7-21) 0:36
28 06 Jul Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 15-5) 0:38
29 06 Jul Wong-Metzger USA Kubala-Lebl CZE 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-10) 0:48
30 06 Jul Ricardo-Loiola BRA Canet-Hamel FRA 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) 0:36
31 06 Jul Martinez-Salema ARG Kvalheim-Pettersen EP NOR 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:41
32 06 Jul Slack-Novosel AUS Grinbergs-Krumins LAT 2-0 (22-20, 21-15) 0:32
Loser are ranked 17th
33 06 Jul Ahmann-Hager GER Holden-Leinemann CAN 2-1 (22-24, 21-16, 15-11) 0:55
34 06 Jul Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Maaseide-Horrem NOR 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:36
35 06 Jul Berger-Stamm AUT Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 1-2 (17-21, 21-16, 12-15) 1:01
36 06 Jul Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Watanabe-Shiratori JPN 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:29
37 06 Jul Wong-Metzger USA Rogers-Holdren USA 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 17-15) 1:00
38 06 Jul Ricardo-Loiola BRA Baracetti-Conde ARG 0-2 (29-31, 18-21) 0:45
39 06 Jul Martinez-Salema ARG Zahner-Prosser AUS 0-2 (26-28, 18-21) 0:44
40 06 Jul Slack-Novosel AUS Maia-Brenha POR 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:32
Round 3
41 07 Jul Emanuel-Tande BRA Zé Marco-Pará BRA 2-1 (17-21, 22-20, 15-12) 0:49
42 07 Jul Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Child-Heese CAN 0-2 (19-21, 20-22) 0:41
43 07 Jul Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-0 (28-26, 21-19) 0:50
44 07 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) 0:40
Loser are ranked 13th
45 07 Jul Ahmann-Hager GER Maaseide-Horrem NOR 2-1 (23-21, 15-21, 16-14) 1:14
46 07 Jul Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 1-2 (21-16, 20-22, 23-25) 1:06
47 07 Jul Wong-Metzger USA Baracetti-Conde ARG 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:44
48 07 Jul Zahner-Prosser AUS Maia-Brenha POR 0-2 (19-21, 23-25) 0:39
Loser are ranked 9th
49 07 Jul Ahmann-Hager GER Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) 0:40
50 07 Jul Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Zé Marco-Pará BRA 1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 13-15) 0:52
51 07 Jul Baracetti-Conde ARG Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 6-15) 1:00
52 07 Jul Maia-Brenha POR Berg B.-Dahl SWE 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:49
Round 4
53 07 Jul Emanuel-Tande BRA Child-Heese CAN 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:39
54 07 Jul Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Injury for team A  
Loser are ranked 7th
55 07 Jul Ahmann-Hager GER Zé Marco-Pará BRA 0-2 (11-21, 18-21) 0:40
56 07 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:53
Loser are ranked 5th
57 07 Jul Zé Marco-Pará BRA Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Injury for team B  
58 07 Jul Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Child-Heese CAN 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:38
Semi-finals
59 08 Jul Emanuel-Tande BRA Zé Marco-Pará BRA 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:35
60 08 Jul Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Child-Heese CAN 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:40
Final 3rd Place
61 08 Jul Zé Marco-Pará BRA Child-Heese CAN 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:39
Final 1st Place
62 08 Jul Emanuel-Tande BRA Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:33