BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation

General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's German Open 2001  
Berlin, 27 June - 1 July
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1   Wong-Metzger USA Bye    
2 27 Jun Homeyer-Schneider K. GER Leiva Mata-Quintania ESA Team B forfeit  
3   Hauser-Griffin CAN Bye    
4   Klemperer-Rademacher GER Bye    
5   Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Bye    
6   Hernandez-Corona Rodriguez VEN Bye    
7   Backer M.-Ronnes NED Bye    
8   Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT Bye    
9   Bachorski-Bulkowski POL Bye    
10   Medrano-Vargas ESA Bye    
11   Hirano-Kirihara JPN Bye    
12   Grydeland-Pettersen EP NOR Bye    
13   Macau G.-Heath USA Bye    
14   Maderböck-Doppler AUT Bye    
15   Mavrakis-Koutouleas GRE Bye    
16   Canet-Hamel FRA Bye    
17   Bye Bye    
18 27 Jun Ronnes-Merx NED Herslov-Kietzer DEN 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:33
19   Torsone-Stokes USA Bye    
20   Galli F.-Cicola ITA Bye    
21   Ibarra-Contreras MEX Bye    
22   Torr-Coleman CAN Bye    
23   Cyvas He.-Nikonovas LTU Bye    
24   Gil-De Jesus PUR Bye    
25   Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS Bye    
26   Vasiliauskas-Cyvas Ha. LTU Bye    
27   Matysik-Strempel GER Bye    
28   Joosen-Kempenaers BEL Bye    
29   Bye Bye    
30   De Greef-Melis BEL Bye    
31 27 Jun Dailide-Nikiforov LTU Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0:29
32   Bosma-Cotrino ESP Bye    
33   Bye Bye    
34 27 Jun Sonderberg-Martens DEN Ambelang-Rieke GER 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:28
35   Berntsen R.-Engvik NOR Bye    
36   Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA Bye    
37   Grinbergs-Krumins LAT Bye    
38   Skarlund-Wisloff NOR Bye    
39   Ottosson-Svensson J. SWE Bye    
40   Bye Bye    
41   Ljubicic-Slean CAN Bye    
42   Oestberg-Magnusson M. SWE Bye    
43   Huseby-Kobbevik NOR Bye    
44   Brink-Strosik GER Bye    
45   Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Bye    
46   Koch-Messmer SUI Bye    
47 27 Jun Karger-Lammens GER Slacanin-Zimmermann GER 0-2 (21-23, 18-21) 0:32
48   Fabio Diez-Correa ESP Bye    
49   Bye Bye    
50   Lacerda-Henrique De Paula POR Bye    
51   Kroger-Schmidt GER Bye    
52   Wijsmans-Delanghe BEL Bye    
53   Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Bye    
54   Spacek R.-Varga SVK Bye    
55   Traiband-Maayan ISR Bye    
56   Heyer-Egger M. SUI Bye    
57   Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE Bye    
58   Alkobi-Alkobi ISR Bye    
59   Olofsson-Jonsson SWE Bye    
60   Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Bye    
61   Delaney-Gravelle CAN Bye    
62   Norberg V.-Hugosson SWE Bye    
63 27 Jun Reinmann-Schütz SUI Bozek-Vaclavik CZE 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) 0:30
64   Bye Bye    
Round 2
65 27 Jun Wong-Metzger USA Homeyer-Schneider K. GER 1-2 (21-16, 19-21, 11-15) 0:52
66 27 Jun Hauser-Griffin CAN Klemperer-Rademacher GER 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:35
67 27 Jun Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Hernandez-Corona Rodriguez VEN 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) 0:27
68 27 Jun Backer M.-Ronnes NED Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT 0-2 (17-21, 22-24) 0:37
69 27 Jun Bachorski-Bulkowski POL Medrano-Vargas ESA 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) 0:31
70 27 Jun Hirano-Kirihara JPN Grydeland-Pettersen EP NOR 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:35
71 27 Jun Macau G.-Heath USA Maderböck-Doppler AUT 0-2 (20-22, 16-21) 0:41
72 27 Jun Mavrakis-Koutouleas GRE Canet-Hamel FRA 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0:36
73 27 Jun McCaw-Heidger R. USA Herslov-Kietzer DEN 2-0 (21-8, 21-16) 0:36
74 27 Jun Torsone-Stokes USA Galli F.-Cicola ITA 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:36
75 27 Jun Ibarra-Contreras MEX Torr-Coleman CAN 2-0 (21-11, 21-10) 0:34
76 27 Jun Cyvas He.-Nikonovas LTU Gil-De Jesus PUR 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:30
77 27 Jun Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS Vasiliauskas-Cyvas Ha. LTU 1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 13-15) 0:57
78 27 Jun Matysik-Strempel GER Joosen-Kempenaers BEL 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:38
79 27 Jun Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB De Greef-Melis BEL 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:38
80 27 Jun Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL Bosma-Cotrino ESP 0-2 (18-21, 22-24) 0:36
81 27 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Ambelang-Rieke GER 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-8) 0:43
82 27 Jun Berntsen R.-Engvik NOR Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA 1-2 (15-21, 21-15, 12-15) 0:41
83 27 Jun Grinbergs-Krumins LAT Skarlund-Wisloff NOR 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:32
84 27 Jun Ottosson-Svensson J. SWE Stejskal-Chromy CZE 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:35
85 27 Jun Ljubicic-Slean CAN Oestberg-Magnusson M. SWE 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:36
86 27 Jun Huseby-Kobbevik NOR Brink-Strosik GER 0-2 (14-21, 10-21) 0:31
87 27 Jun Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Koch-Messmer SUI 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:37
88 27 Jun Slacanin-Zimmermann GER Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 2-1 (23-21, 12-21, 21-19) 0:59
89 27 Jun Teixeira-Pedrosa POR Lacerda-Henrique De Paula POR 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) 0:34
90 27 Jun Kroger-Schmidt GER Wijsmans-Delanghe BEL 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:35
91 27 Jun Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Spacek R.-Varga SVK 2-0 (24-22, 21-15) 0:43
92 27 Jun Traiband-Maayan ISR Heyer-Egger M. SUI 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) 0:29
93 27 Jun Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE Alkobi-Alkobi ISR 2-1 (21-17, 20-22, 15-11) 0:55
94 27 Jun Olofsson-Jonsson SWE Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:36
95 27 Jun Delaney-Gravelle CAN Norberg V.-Hugosson SWE 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:28
96 27 Jun Reinmann-Schütz SUI Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:34
Round 3
97 27 Jun Homeyer-Schneider K. GER Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:36
98 27 Jun Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT 0-2 (21-23, 15-21) 0:32
99 27 Jun Bachorski-Bulkowski POL Hirano-Kirihara JPN 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0:34
100 27 Jun Maderböck-Doppler AUT Canet-Hamel FRA 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:45
101 27 Jun McCaw-Heidger R. USA Torsone-Stokes USA 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:44
102 27 Jun Ibarra-Contreras MEX Gil-De Jesus PUR 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) 0:38
103 27 Jun Vasiliauskas-Cyvas Ha. LTU Joosen-Kempenaers BEL 0-2 (24-26, 16-21) 0:39
104 27 Jun Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB Bosma-Cotrino ESP 2-1 (21-19, 11-21, 16-14) 0:56
105 27 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA 2-1 (21-9, 13-21, 15-11) 0:43
106 27 Jun Grinbergs-Krumins LAT Stejskal-Chromy CZE 0-2 (21-23, 12-21) 0:36
107 27 Jun Ljubicic-Slean CAN Brink-Strosik GER 1-2 (21-13, 19-21, 10-15) 0:49
108 27 Jun Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Slacanin-Zimmermann GER 1-2 (14-21, 26-24, 13-15) 0:53
109 27 Jun Teixeira-Pedrosa POR Wijsmans-Delanghe BEL 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 0:34
110 27 Jun Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Heyer-Egger M. SUI 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:34
111 27 Jun Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) 0:34
112 27 Jun Delaney-Gravelle CAN Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:33
Round 4
113 28 Jun Homeyer-Schneider K. GER Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT 2-0 (21-16, 31-29) 0:47
114 28 Jun Bachorski-Bulkowski POL Maderböck-Doppler AUT 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:29
115 28 Jun McCaw-Heidger R. USA Ibarra-Contreras MEX 1-2 (13-21, 21-13, 13-15) 0:50
116 28 Jun Joosen-Kempenaers BEL Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 0:33
117 28 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Stejskal-Chromy CZE 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:34
118 28 Jun Brink-Strosik GER Slacanin-Zimmermann GER 0-2 (12-21, 11-21) 0:31
119 28 Jun Teixeira-Pedrosa POR Heyer-Egger M. SUI 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:34
120 28 Jun Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:35
Round 5
121 28 Jun Homeyer-Schneider K. GER Bachorski-Bulkowski POL 2-0 (21-16, 24-22) 0:39
122 28 Jun Ibarra-Contreras MEX Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB 1-2 (18-21, 25-23, 13-15) 0:51
123 28 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Slacanin-Zimmermann GER 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:32
124 28 Jun Heyer-Egger M. SUI Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 9-15) 0:45
125 28 Jun Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE Teixeira-Pedrosa POR 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) 0:33
126 28 Jun Brink-Strosik GER Stejskal-Chromy CZE 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 12-15) 0:49
127 28 Jun Joosen-Kempenaers BEL McCaw-Heidger R. USA 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:35
128 28 Jun Maderböck-Doppler AUT Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT 0-2 (16-21, 21-23) 0:37
129 28 Jun Teixeira-Pedrosa POR Ibarra-Contreras MEX 2-0 (25-23, 21-19) 0:45
130 28 Jun Stejskal-Chromy CZE Bachorski-Bulkowski POL 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 20-18) 0:55
131 28 Jun McCaw-Heidger R. USA Heyer-Egger M. SUI 2-1 (21-19, 22-24, 19-17) 1:05
132 28 Jun Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT Slacanin-Zimmermann GER 0-2 (19-21, 21-23) 0:36