BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Swiss Open 2001  
Gstaad, 20 - 24 June
Teams participating in the Qualification Tournament
Seed Team name Ctry.
Pos. Points
1 1,046 Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA
5 457 Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER
6 438 McCaw-Heidger R. USA
8 389 Fabio Diez-Correa ESP
9 350 Pedrosa-Teixeira POR
10 300 Canet-Hamel FRA
11 275 Palinek-Pochop CZE
12 246 Gil-De Jesus PUR
13 193 Zaitsev-Karasev RUS
14 176 Stejskal-Chromy CZE
15 172 Ljubicic-Slean CAN
16 157 Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS
17 129 Ibarra-Contreras MEX
18 126 Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE
19 120 Fred-Paulo Emilio BRA
20 120 Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT
22 94 Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR
24 84 Grinbergs-Krumins LAT
25 68 Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST
26 68 Brink-Strosik GER
27 62 Leitner-Strauss AUT
28 50 Macau G.-Heath USA
29 46 Watanabe-Shiratori JPN
30 37 Delaney-Gravelle CAN
31 36 Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB
32 35 Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA
33 22 Conte-Rossi FRA
34 15 Maderböck-Doppler AUT
35 15 Gosch-Nausch AUT
36 15 Beligratis "Beli"-Chatziantoniou GRE
37 14 Hirano-Kirihara JPN
39 14 Varga-Spacek R. SVK
40 12 Paolini-Monduzzi SMR
41 11 Kelepouris-Batistatos GRE
42 10 Torr-Coleman CAN
43 9 Ces-Baumgartner FRA
44 9 Mulder-Kogel NED
45 7 Plinski-Antoniuk POL
46 7 Chamberland-Loeub CAN
47 7 Hernandez-Corona Rodriguez VEN
48 6 Koch-Messmer SUI
49 5 Felipe-Xisto POR
50 4 Backer M.-Ronnes NED
52 4 Wyder-Wenger SUI
53 4 Alkobi-Alkobi ISR
54 3 Torsone-Stokes USA
55 3 Roethlisberger-Flückiger SUI
56 2 Schoeb A.-Schoeb C. SUI
57 2 Traiband-Maayan ISR
58 2 Kimijan-Sladecek SVK
59   Teng-Zhuang CHN
60   Chang Hong-Wen Hua CHN
61   Indra-Ritter LIE
62   Saxer-Bonaria SUI
63   Karger-Lammens GER
64   Koran-Benes Jan CZE
65   Hua-Yun Yi CHN
66   Reinmann-Schütz SUI
67   Homeyer-Schneider K. GER
68   Ronnes-Merx NED
69   Kroger-Strempel GER
- Entries are based on the World Ranking points at entry deadline (21 days before the event).
- 8 teams from the Qualification Tournament (QT) will join the 22 directly entered teams + 2 Wild Cards to complete the 32-team Main Draw.
- The seeds are released after the technical meeting held the day before the Qualification Tournament starts. They are based on the World Ranking points (21 days before the event).