BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation

General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Swiss Open 2001  
Gstaad, 20 - 24 June
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1   Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA Bye    
2 20 Jun Koran-Benes Jan CZE Hua-Yun Yi CHN 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 12-15) 0:51
3   Conte-Rossi FRA Bye    
4   Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA Bye    
5   Ibarra-Contreras MEX Bye    
6   Koch-Messmer SUI Bye    
7   Felipe-Xisto POR Bye    
8   Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS Bye    
9   Pedrosa-Teixeira POR Bye    
10   Schoeb A.-Schoeb C. SUI Bye    
11   Kelepouris-Batistatos GRE Bye    
12   Grinbergs-Krumins LAT Bye    
13   Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Bye    
14   Paolini-Monduzzi SMR Bye    
15   Traiband-Maayan ISR Bye    
16   Fabio Diez-Correa ESP Bye    
17   Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Bye    
18 20 Jun Chang Hong-Wen Hua CHN Kroger-Strempel GER 0-2 (19-21, 13-21) 0:38
19   Hirano-Kirihara JPN Bye    
20   Macau G.-Heath USA Bye    
21   Bye Bye    
22   Mulder-Kogel NED Bye    
23   Alkobi-Alkobi ISR Bye    
24   Gil-De Jesus PUR Bye    
25   Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Bye    
26   Wyder-Wenger SUI Bye    
27   Plinski-Antoniuk POL Bye    
28   Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT Bye    
29   Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Bye    
30   Beligratis "Beli"-Chatziantoniou GRE Bye    
31 20 Jun Indra-Ritter LIE Ronnes-Merx NED 1-2 (21-14, 12-21, 12-15) 0:40
32   Bye Bye    
33   Bye Bye    
34 20 Jun Saxer-Bonaria SUI Homeyer-Schneider K. GER 2-1 (21-17, 12-21, 16-14) 0:54
35   Gosch-Nausch AUT Bye    
36   Delaney-Gravelle CAN Bye    
37   Fred-Paulo Emilio BRA Bye    
38   Chamberland-Loeub CAN Bye    
39   Bye Bye    
40   Stejskal-Chromy CZE Bye    
41   Palinek-Pochop CZE Bye    
42   Torsone-Stokes USA Bye    
43   Ces-Baumgartner FRA Bye    
44   Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR Bye    
45   Leitner-Strauss AUT Bye    
46   Bye Bye    
47   Teng-Zhuang CHN Bye    
48   McCaw-Heidger R. USA Bye    
49   Bye Bye    
50   Kimijan-Sladecek SVK Bye    
51   Varga-Spacek R. SVK Bye    
52   Brink-Strosik GER Bye    
53   Bye Bye    
54   Torr-Coleman CAN Bye    
55   Roethlisberger-Flückiger SUI Bye    
56   Canet-Hamel FRA Bye    
57   Ljubicic-Slean CAN Bye    
58   Backer M.-Ronnes NED Bye    
59   Hernandez-Corona Rodriguez VEN Bye    
60   Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE Bye    
61   Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB Bye    
62   Maderböck-Doppler AUT Bye    
63 20 Jun Karger-Lammens GER Reinmann-Schütz SUI 2-1 (22-20, 28-30, 15-10) 0:51
64   Bye Bye    
Round 2
65 20 Jun Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA Hua-Yun Yi CHN 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) 0:25
66 20 Jun Conte-Rossi FRA Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) 0:28
67 20 Jun Ibarra-Contreras MEX Koch-Messmer SUI 1-2 (20-22, 21-11, 14-16) 0:45
68 20 Jun Felipe-Xisto POR Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS 0-2 (17-21, 11-21) 0:41
69 20 Jun Pedrosa-Teixeira POR Schoeb A.-Schoeb C. SUI 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:34
70 20 Jun Kelepouris-Batistatos GRE Grinbergs-Krumins LAT 0-2 (9-21, 17-21) 0:30
71 20 Jun Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Paolini-Monduzzi SMR 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:33
72 20 Jun Traiband-Maayan ISR Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 0-2 (10-21, 17-21) 0:29
73 20 Jun Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Kroger-Strempel GER 1-2 (19-21, 26-24, 10-15) 0:54
74 20 Jun Hirano-Kirihara JPN Macau G.-Heath USA 0-2 (19-21, 20-22) 0:42
75 20 Jun Gscheidle-Vesti SUI Mulder-Kogel NED 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:36
76 20 Jun Alkobi-Alkobi ISR Gil-De Jesus PUR 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:38
77 20 Jun Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Wyder-Wenger SUI 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:26
78 20 Jun Plinski-Antoniuk POL Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:35
79 20 Jun Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Beligratis "Beli"-Chatziantoniou GRE 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) 0:33
80 20 Jun Ronnes-Merx NED Bosma-Cotrino ESP 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:33
81 20 Jun Wong-Metzger USA Saxer-Bonaria SUI 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:27
82 20 Jun Gosch-Nausch AUT Delaney-Gravelle CAN 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:31
83 20 Jun Fred-Paulo Emilio BRA Chamberland-Loeub CAN 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:39
84 20 Jun Klemperer-Rademacher GER Stejskal-Chromy CZE 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:31
85 20 Jun Palinek-Pochop CZE Torsone-Stokes USA 1-2 (19-21, 21-14, 11-15) 0:52
86 20 Jun Ces-Baumgartner FRA Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) 0:30
87 20 Jun Leitner-Strauss AUT Ferrer Cutiño-Perez Falcon CUB 0-2 (21-23, 13-21) 0:33
88 20 Jun Teng-Zhuang CHN McCaw-Heidger R. USA 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:37
89 20 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Kimijan-Sladecek SVK 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) 0:38
90 20 Jun Varga-Spacek R. SVK Brink-Strosik GER 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:39
91 20 Jun Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Torr-Coleman CAN 2-0 (21-2, 21-11) 0:32
92 20 Jun Roethlisberger-Flückiger SUI Canet-Hamel FRA 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) 0:34
93 20 Jun Ljubicic-Slean CAN Backer M.-Ronnes NED 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:36
94 20 Jun Hernandez-Corona Rodriguez VEN Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE 0-2 (14-21, 11-21) 0:30
95 20 Jun Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB Maderböck-Doppler AUT 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:40
96 20 Jun Karger-Lammens GER Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 0-2 (11-21, 17-21) 0:28
Round 3
97 20 Jun Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA 2-1 (21-10, 16-21, 15-9) 0:43
98 20 Jun Koch-Messmer SUI Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:37
99 20 Jun Pedrosa-Teixeira POR Grinbergs-Krumins LAT 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:40
100 20 Jun Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 0-2 (20-22, 14-21) 0:38
101 20 Jun Kroger-Strempel GER Macau G.-Heath USA 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-12) 0:57
102 20 Jun Gscheidle-Vesti SUI Gil-De Jesus PUR 2-1 (18-21, 21-11, 15-10) 0:45
103 20 Jun Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 0:36
104 20 Jun Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Bosma-Cotrino ESP 1-2 (20-22, 21-17, 10-15) 0:48
105 20 Jun Wong-Metzger USA Gosch-Nausch AUT 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:37
106 20 Jun Fred-Paulo Emilio BRA Klemperer-Rademacher GER 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:41
107 20 Jun Torsone-Stokes USA Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-11) 0:55
108 20 Jun Ferrer Cutiño-Perez Falcon CUB McCaw-Heidger R. USA 2-0 (26-24, 21-16) 0:41
109 20 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Brink-Strosik GER 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 0:33
110 20 Jun Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Canet-Hamel FRA 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) 0:34
111 20 Jun Ljubicic-Slean CAN Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0:40
112 20 Jun Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 0-2 (20-22, 18-21) 0:37
Round 4
113 21 Jun Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:39
114 21 Jun Pedrosa-Teixeira POR Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 1-2 (23-21, 25-27, 11-15) 1:00
115 21 Jun Kroger-Strempel GER Gscheidle-Vesti SUI 1-2 (21-17, 21-23, 15-17) 0:57
116 21 Jun Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Bosma-Cotrino ESP 0-2 (18-21, 21-23) 0:41
117 21 Jun Wong-Metzger USA Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:37
118 21 Jun Torsone-Stokes USA Ferrer Cutiño-Perez Falcon CUB 1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 8-15) 0:47
119 21 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT 2-0 (27-25, 21-15) 0:46
120 21 Jun Ljubicic-Slean CAN Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 0-2 (12-21, 17-21) 0:36
Round 5
121 21 Jun Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:39
122 21 Jun Gscheidle-Vesti SUI Bosma-Cotrino ESP 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:34
123 21 Jun Wong-Metzger USA Ferrer Cutiño-Perez Falcon CUB 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:34
124 21 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:37
125 21 Jun Ljubicic-Slean CAN Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT 0-2 (19-21, 11-21) 0:44
126 21 Jun Torsone-Stokes USA Klemperer-Rademacher GER 0-2 (16-21, 9-21) 0:29
127 21 Jun Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Kroger-Strempel GER 0-2 (26-28, 18-21) 0:42
128 21 Jun Pedrosa-Teixeira POR Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:39
129 21 Jun Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Gscheidle-Vesti SUI 1-2 (21-14, 26-28, 12-15) 0:51
130 21 Jun Klemperer-Rademacher GER Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 2-1 (11-21, 21-18, 15-13) 0:48
131 21 Jun Kroger-Strempel GER Slack-Novosel AUS 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:39
132 21 Jun Pedrosa-Teixeira POR Ferrer Cutiño-Perez Falcon CUB 0-2 (24-26, 12-21) 0:43
PWayoff
133 21 Jun Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 1-2 (18-21, 23-21, 14-16) 0:51
134 21 Jun Kroger-Strempel GER Pedrosa-Teixeira POR 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:38
135 21 Jun Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:34
136 21 Jun Pedrosa-Teixeira POR Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 16-18) 0:48