FIVB LAUSANNE SATELLITE 2004

   
Women's Challenger Event 2004
SWITZERLAND, Lausanne

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Main Draw Results
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
30 07 Aug 17:15 Keizer-Mooren NED [3] Wiig-Josefsen NOR [2] 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:34
Final 3rd Place
29 07 Aug 16:00 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [1] Forrer-Skrivan SUI [7] 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 16-14) 1:03
Semi-finals
28 07 Aug 13:04 Forrer-Skrivan SUI [7] Wiig-Josefsen NOR [2] 1-2 (21-11, 19-21, 13-15) 0:44
27 07 Aug 13:00 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [1] Keizer-Mooren NED [3] 0-2 (28-30, 17-21) 0:49
26 06 Aug 16:00 Wiig-Josefsen NOR [2] Deister-Müller GER [4] 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) 0:35
25 06 Aug 16:40 Trüssel-Erni N. SUI [5] Keizer-Mooren NED [3] 0-2 (11-21, 17-21) 0:33
24 06 Aug 14:00 Wiig-Josefsen NOR [2] Chiavaro-Malerba ITA [9] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:35
23 06 Aug 14:09 Trüssel-Erni N. SUI [5] Rohrer-Schwer SUI [8] 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-10) 0:55
Round 3
22 06 Aug 13:00 Keizer-Mooren NED [3] Forrer-Skrivan SUI [7] 0-2 (20-22, 12-21) 0:39
21 06 Aug 13:18 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [1] Deister-Müller GER [4] 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:40
20 05 Aug 16:00 Chiavaro-Malerba ITA [9] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [6] 2-1 (23-21, 19-21, 15-11) 0:53
19     Bye Wiig-Josefsen NOR [2]    
18 05 Aug 15:00 Leuenberger-Leuenberger SUI [11] Rohrer-Schwer SUI [8] 0-2 (6-21, 8-21) 0:27
17 05 Aug 14:00 Muharer-Rodriuezs ISR [10] Trüssel-Erni N. SUI [5] 0-2 (22-24, 14-21) 0:44
Loser are ranked 13th
16     Chiavaro-Malerba ITA [9] Bye    
15     Bye Bye    
14     Leuenberger-Leuenberger SUI [11] Bye    
13     Bye Muharer-Rodriuezs ISR [10]    
Round 2
12 05 Aug 13:05 Forrer-Skrivan SUI [7] Wiig-Josefsen NOR [2] 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0:41
11 05 Aug 12:00 Keizer-Mooren NED [3] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [6] 2-0 (21-18, 24-22) 0:36
10 05 Aug 11:00 Trüssel-Erni N. SUI [5] Deister-Müller GER [4] 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:42
9 05 Aug 12:00 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [1] Rohrer-Schwer SUI [8] 2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 17-15) 0:51
Round 1
8     Bye Wiig-Josefsen NOR [2]    
7 05 Aug 11:00 Forrer-Skrivan SUI [7] Muharer-Rodriuezs ISR [10] 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) 0:31
6 05 Aug 10:00 Leuenberger-Leuenberger SUI [11] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [6] 0-2 (6-21, 6-21) 0:24
5     Keizer-Mooren NED [3] Bye    
4     Bye Deister-Müller GER [4]    
3     Trüssel-Erni N. SUI [5] Bye    
2 05 Aug 10:00 Chiavaro-Malerba ITA [9] Rohrer-Schwer SUI [8] 0-2 (15-21, 13-21) 0:36
1     Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [1] Bye