FIVB CAGLIARI SATELLITE 2004

   
Women's Challenger Event 2004
ITALY,Cagliari

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Main Draw Results
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
46 25 Jul 16.30 Rocha-Salgado Rufino BRA [13] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [7] 1-2 (14-21, 21-18, 10-15) 0.51
Final 3rd Place
45 25 Jul 15.30 Kaup-Deister GER [8] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [1] 0-2 (17-21, 21-23) 0.40
Semi-finals
44 25 Jul   Lessard-Maxwell CAN [7] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [1] 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-12) 1.00
43 25 Jul 13.15 Rocha-Salgado Rufino BRA [13] Kaup-Deister GER [8] 2-0 (25-23, 27-25) 0.48
Loser are ranked 5th
42 25 Jul 11.15 Chiavaro-Malerba ITA [14] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [1] 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0.40
41 25 Jul 10.30 Kaup-Deister GER [8] Naidoo-Willand RSA [6] 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0.38
Loser are ranked 7th
40 25 Jul 9.45 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [2] Chiavaro-Malerba ITA [14] 0-2 (22-24, 22-24) 0.51
39 25 Jul 9.00 De Marinis-Casuscelli ITA [21] Kaup-Deister GER [8] 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0.37
Round 4
38 24 Jul 17.30 Naidoo-Willand RSA [6] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [7] 1-2 (24-26, 21-12, 5-15) 0.56
37 24 Jul 16.30 Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [1] Rocha-Salgado Rufino BRA [13] Injury for team A  
Loser are ranked 9th
36 24 Jul 18.30 Lundquist-Uddstahl SWE [10] Chiavaro-Malerba ITA [14] 0-2 (23-25, 19-21) 0.44
35 24 Jul 18.30 Marini-Isidori ITA [12] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [2] 0-2 (13-21, 7-21) 0.29
34 24 Jul 18.30 Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [4] Kaup-Deister GER [8] 0-2 (20-22, 19-21) 0.40
33 24 Jul 18.30 Minusa-Pulina LAT [9] De Marinis-Casuscelli ITA [21] 1-2 (21-17, 20-22, 12-15) 0.58
Loser are ranked 13th
32 24 Jul 15.30 Lundquist-Uddstahl SWE [10] Parenzan-Prosperi ITA [16] 2-1 (21-8, 18-21, 15-11) 0.57
31 24 Jul 15.30 Cicola-Solazzi ITA [3] Marini-Isidori ITA [12] 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 0.54
30 24 Jul 15.30 Petho-Nagy HUN [5] Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [4] 0-2 (9-21, 16-21) 0.33
29 24 Jul 15.30 Reniero-Menin ITA [17] Minusa-Pulina LAT [9] 0-2 (15-21, 29-31) 0.54
Round 3
28 24 Jul 14.30 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [7] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [2] 2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-12) 0.53
27 24 Jul 14.30 Chiavaro-Malerba ITA [14] Naidoo-Willand RSA [6] 1-2 (18-21, 21-14, 14-16) 0.50
26 24 Jul 14.30 De Marinis-Casuscelli ITA [21] Rocha-Salgado Rufino BRA [13] 0-2 (10-21, 8-21) 0.23
25 24 Jul 14.30 Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [1] Kaup-Deister GER [8] 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0.39
Loser are ranked 17th
24 24 Jul 13.30 Parenzan-Prosperi ITA [16] Berluti-Gatti ITA [18] 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) 0.37
23     Bye Lundquist-Uddstahl SWE [10]    
22 24 Jul 13.30 Marini-Isidori ITA [12] Barry-Lukiw CAN [11] 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-12) 0.59
21 24 Jul 13.30 Luciani-De Dominicis ITA [20] Cicola-Solazzi ITA [3] 1-2 (24-22, 15-21, 15-17) 1.10
20 24 Jul 12.30 Muharer-Rodriuezs ISR [19] Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [4] 0-2 (17-21, 11-21) 0.36
19 24 Jul 12.30 Contu-Zaccaria ITA [22] Petho-Nagy HUN [5] 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) 0.31
18     Bye Minusa-Pulina LAT [9]    
17 24 Jul 12.30 Impieri-Magri ITA [15] Reniero-Menin ITA [17] 0-2 (11-21, 11-21) 0.31
Round 2
16 24 Jul 11.15 Berluti-Gatti ITA [18] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [2] 0-2 (13-21, 7-21) 0.31
15 24 Jul 11.15 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [7] Lundquist-Uddstahl SWE [10] 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) 0.35
14 24 Jul 11.15 Barry-Lukiw CAN [11] Naidoo-Willand RSA [6] 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0.49
13 24 Jul 11.15 Cicola-Solazzi ITA [3] Chiavaro-Malerba ITA [14] 0-2 (15-21, 21-23) 0.50
12 24 Jul 10.30 Rocha-Salgado Rufino BRA [13] Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [4] 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0.39
11 24 Jul 10.30 Petho-Nagy HUN [5] De Marinis-Casuscelli ITA [21] 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0.43
10 24 Jul 10.30 Minusa-Pulina LAT [9] Kaup-Deister GER [8] 1-2 (23-21, 16-21, 13-15) 0.45
9 24 Jul 10.30 Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [1] Reniero-Menin ITA [17] 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0.34
Round 1
8 24 Jul 9.45 Impieri-Magri ITA [15] Berluti-Gatti ITA [18] 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0.43
7     Bye Lundquist-Uddstahl SWE [10]    
6 24 Jul 9.45 Barry-Lukiw CAN [11] Contu-Zaccaria ITA [22] 2-0 (21-15, 21-5) 0.32
5 24 Jul 9.45 Muharer-Rodriuezs ISR [19] Chiavaro-Malerba ITA [14] 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0.39
4 24 Jul 9.00 Rocha-Salgado Rufino BRA [13] Luciani-De Dominicis ITA [20] 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) 0.29
3 24 Jul 9.00 De Marinis-Casuscelli ITA [21] Marini-Isidori ITA [12] 2-1 (16-21, 21-13, 15-7) 0.56
2     Minusa-Pulina LAT [9] Bye    
1 24 Jul 9.00 Reniero-Menin ITA [17] Parenzan-Prosperi ITA [16] 2-1 (18-21, 24-22, 15-9) 1.07