FIVB MAR DEL PLATA SATELLITE 2004

   
Men's Argentinean Satellite 2004
Mar Del Plata, 23 - 25 January

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
46 25 Jan Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Conde-Baracetti ARG 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:44
Final 3rd Place
45 25 Jan Araujo-Rodrigo BRA Bialy-Menegozzo ARG 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) 0:40
Semi-finals
44 25 Jan Conde-Baracetti ARG Bialy-Menegozzo ARG 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:32
43 25 Jan Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Araujo-Rodrigo BRA 2-1 (21-8, 16-21, 15-10) 0:55
Loser are ranked 5th
42 25 Jan Sass.L-Ruiz ARG Bialy-Menegozzo ARG 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:40
41 25 Jan Araujo-Rodrigo BRA Galli F.-Fenili ITA 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 16-14) 1:13
Loser are ranked 7th
40 25 Jan Sass.L-Ruiz ARG Carrocera-Bernardi ARG 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-11) 0:58
39 25 Jan Perez-Palavecino ARG Araujo-Rodrigo BRA 1-2 (14-21, 21-17, 10-15) 1:07
Round 4
38 24 Jan Galli F.-Fenili ITA Conde-Baracetti ARG 0-2 (24-26, 15-21) 0:49
37 24 Jan Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Bialy-Menegozzo ARG 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:34
Loser are ranked 9th
36 24 Jan Carrocera-Bernardi ARG Del Coto-Sass.N ARG 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 16-14) 1:12
35 24 Jan Sass.L-Ruiz ARG Rojas-Frascaroli ARG 2-1 (14-21, 21-14, 15-10) 0:48
34 24 Jan Vodiany-Suarez ARG Araujo-Rodrigo BRA 0-2 (18-21, 17-21)  
33 24 Jan Perez-Palavecino ARG Felipe-Danilo BRA 2-1 (21-23, 21-18, 15-11) 1:10
Loser are ranked 13th
32 24 Jan Bros-Dombrasky ARG Carrocera-Bernardi ARG 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:32
31 24 Jan Olmedo-Sanchez ARG Sass.L-Ruiz ARG 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:39
30 24 Jan Blanco-Soriano ARG Vodiany-Suarez ARG 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:49
29 24 Jan Perez-Palavecino ARG Accastelli-Pedri ARG 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:44
Round 3
28 24 Jan Rojas-Frascaroli ARG Conde-Baracetti ARG 0-2 (11-21, 9-21) 0:36
27 24 Jan Galli F.-Fenili ITA Del Coto-Sass.N ARG 2-0 (22-20, 29-27) 0:54
26 24 Jan Felipe-Danilo BRA Bialy-Menegozzo ARG 1-2 (21-19, 27-29, 12-15) 0:58
25 24 Jan Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Araujo-Rodrigo BRA 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-8) 0:50
Loser are ranked 17th
24 23 Jan Carrocera-Bernardi ARG Soriano-Etchegaray ARG 2-1 (19-21, 21-10, 15-13) 0:50
23 23 Jan Haag-Mehamed ARG Bros-Dombrasky ARG 0-2 (13-21, 21-23) 0:38
22 23 Jan Sass.L-Ruiz ARG Posodente-Velazquez ARG 2-0 (25-23, 21-15) 0:44
21 23 Jan Garcia-Maidana ARG Olmedo-Sanchez ARG 0-2 (11-21, 15-21) 0:28
20 23 Jan Williman-Ronchi URU Vodiany-Suarez ARG 1-2 (16-21, 22-20, 9-15) 1:03
19 23 Jan Leite-Lyng NOR Blanco-Soriano ARG 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) 0:37
18 23 Jan Accastelli-Pedri ARG Carbone-Posodente ARG Injury for team B 0:28
17 23 Jan Cayrol-Aristizabal ARG Perez-Palavecino ARG 0-2 (19-21, 13-21) 0:26
Round 2
16 23 Jan Perez-Palavecino ARG Conde-Baracetti ARG 1-2 (23-21, 15-21, 6-15) 1:04
15 23 Jan Rojas-Frascaroli ARG Carbone-Posodente ARG 2-0 (21-6, 21-12) 0:29
14 23 Jan Del Coto-Sass.N ARG Blanco-Soriano ARG 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-8) 0:56
13 23 Jan Galli F.-Fenili ITA Vodiany-Suarez ARG 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:34
12 23 Jan Olmedo-Sanchez ARG Bialy-Menegozzo ARG 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 0:29
11 23 Jan Posodente-Velazquez ARG Felipe-Danilo BRA 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 0:43
10 23 Jan Araujo-Rodrigo BRA Bros-Dombrasky ARG 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:39
9 23 Jan Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Soriano-Etchegaray ARG 2-0 (21-6, 21-10) 0:34
Round 1
8 23 Jan Carrocera-Bernardi ARG Perez-Palavecino ARG 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:42
7 23 Jan Haag-Mehamed ARG Carbone-Posodente ARG 1-2 (10-21, 21-12, 12-15) 0:36
6 23 Jan Del Coto-Sass.N ARG Sass.L-Ruiz ARG 2-0 (21-19, 21-6) 0:34
5 23 Jan Garcia-Maidana ARG Vodiany-Suarez ARG 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) 0:29
4 23 Jan Williman-Ronchi URU Olmedo-Sanchez ARG 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:38
3 23 Jan Felipe-Danilo BRA Leite-Lyng NOR 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:34
2 23 Jan Accastelli-Pedri ARG Araujo-Rodrigo BRA 1-2 (12-21, 21-15, 7-15) 0:51
1 23 Jan Cayrol-Aristizabal ARG Soriano-Etchegaray ARG 1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 9-15) 0:51