FIVB LE LAVANDOU SATELLITE 2004

   
Men's Challenger Event 2004
FRANCE,Le Lavandou

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Main Draw Results
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
30 29 Aug 16:00 Caravano-Deulofeu FRA [4] De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [2] 0-2 (19-21, 13-21) 0:47
Final 3rd Place
29 29 Aug 15:30 Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [8] Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [6] 1-2 (21-15, 21-23, 13-15) 0:58
Semi-finals
28 29 Aug 14:03 De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [2] Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [6] 2-0 (21-16, 24-22) 0:40
27 29 Aug 13:10 Caravano-Deulofeu FRA [4] Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [8] 2-0 (21-13, 25-23) 0:42
26 29 Aug 09:30 Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [6] Barsouk-Tenenbaum RUS [1] 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:39
25 29 Aug 09:30 Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [8] Capitaine-Marion FRA [14] 2-1 (21-23, 21-14, 15-9) 0:46
24 28 Aug 17:40 Domingo-Goss CAN [13] Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [6] 1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 11-15) 1:06
23 28 Aug 17:40 Magnusson M.-Svensson R. SWE [5] Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [8] 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 10-15) 0:50
Round 3
22 28 Aug 16:50 Capitaine-Marion FRA [14] De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [2] 0-2 (22-24, 18-21) 0:38
21 28 Aug 16:50 Barsouk-Tenenbaum RUS [1] Caravano-Deulofeu FRA [4] 0-2 (19-21, 23-25) 0:47
20 28 Aug 16:00 Tolonen-Seppänen FIN [16] Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [6] 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 13-15) 1:00
19 28 Aug 16:00 Domingo-Goss CAN [13] Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [7] 2-1 (22-24, 21-19, 15-9) 0:53
18 28 Aug 15:10 Maderböck-Mätzler AUT [11] Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [8] 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 0:37
17 28 Aug 15:10 Nausch-Steinöker AUT [10] Magnusson M.-Svensson R. SWE [5] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:31
Loser are ranked 13th
16 28 Aug 14:20 Van Zwieten-VanZwieten USA [9] Tolonen-Seppänen FIN [16] 1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 6-15) 0:45
15 28 Aug 14:20 Domingo-Goss CAN [13] Musnier-Vukajlovic FRA [12] 2-0 (24-22, 21-19) 0:40
14 28 Aug 13:30 Maderböck-Mätzler AUT [11] Cès-Salvetti FRA [3] Injury for team B  
13 28 Aug 13:30 Beck-Bleiker SUI [15] Nausch-Steinöker AUT [10] 1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 10-15) 0:48
Round 2
12 28 Aug 12:40 Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [7] De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [2] 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:31
11 28 Aug 12:40 Capitaine-Marion FRA [14] Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [6] 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-7) 0:48
10 28 Aug 11:50 Magnusson M.-Svensson R. SWE [5] Caravano-Deulofeu FRA [4] 1-2 (21-15, 16-21, 13-15) 0:48
9 28 Aug 11:50 Barsouk-Tenenbaum RUS [1] Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [8] 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:31
Round 1
8 28 Aug 11:00 Beck-Bleiker SUI [15] De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [2] 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0:38
7 28 Aug 11:00 Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [7] Nausch-Steinöker AUT [10] 2-0 (28-26, 24-22) 0:45
6 28 Aug 10:10 Maderböck-Mätzler AUT [11] Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [6] 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:40
5 28 Aug 10:10 Cès-Salvetti FRA [3] Capitaine-Marion FRA [14] 1-2 (21-14, 3-21, 0-15) 0:25
4 28 Aug 09:20 Domingo-Goss CAN [13] Caravano-Deulofeu FRA [4] 1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 12-15) 0:58
3 28 Aug 09:20 Magnusson M.-Svensson R. SWE [5] Musnier-Vukajlovic FRA [12] 2-1 (21-11, 18-21, 15-11) 1:03
2 28 Aug 08:30 Van Zwieten-VanZwieten USA [9] Gabathuler-Schnider SUI [8] 0-2 (19-21, 20-22) 0:34
1 28 Aug 08:30 Barsouk-Tenenbaum RUS [1] Tolonen-Seppänen FIN [16] 2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-13) 0:53