FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

 



  Stavanger  2009   Women's World Championship
25.06.2009 -  04.07.2009

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Ana Paula - Shelda BRA 2380
Branagh - Youngs USA 2330
Ross - Kessy USA 2280
Larissa - Juliana BRA 2130
Talita - Antonelli BRA 2070
Holtwick - Semmler GER 1840
Nila - Ingrid NOR 1700
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 1560
Pohl - Rau GER 1560
Goller - Ludwig GER 1500
Zhang Xi - Y. Huang CHN 1400
Schwaiger D. - Schwaiger S. AUT 1200
Van Iersel - Keizer NED 1200
Turner - Akers USA 1170
Banck - Günther GER 1140
Van Breedam - Mouha BEL 1100
Xue - Zhang CHN 1100
Arvaniti - Tsiartsiani GRE 1070
Minusa - Jursone LAT 1060
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 1040
Fendrick - Ivy USA 1040
Skalnikova - Petrova CZE 1020
Gioria - Momoli ITA 1020
Lundqvist - Ljungquist SWE 1020
Kuhn - Zumkehr SUI 870
Palmer - Jensen AUS 780
Remmers - Stiekema NED 762
Montagnolli - Hansel AUT 720
Lehmann - Sude Wild Card  GER 720
Giaoui - Hamzaoui FRA 710
Maaseide - Kongshavn NOR 710
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 660
Candelas - Garcia MEX 660
Fernandez Grasset - Esteves Ribalta CUB 640
Mooren - Wesselink NED 600
Graessli - Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI 580
Martin - Lessard CAN 540
Andreasen - Vestergaard DEN 540
Alcon - Matveeva ESP 540
Nyström Er. - Nyström Em. FIN 540
Forrer - Meyer Suarez SUI 504
Koutroumanidou - Argiropoulou GRE 480
Prokopeva - Ukolova RUS 480
Barrera - Sarpaux FRA 465
Novakova - Hajeckova CZE 450
Boulton - Johns Wild Card  ENG 450
Dampney - Mullin ENG 450
Aas - Bjørkesett Wild Card  NOR 168

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Renata - Leão BRA 1530
Borger - Brink-Abeler GER 580
Gschweidl - Errath AUT 442
Liliana - Baquerizo ESP 440
Gattelli - Perrotta ITA 440
Vivian - Vieira BRA 423
Blundell - Scarlett NZL 420
Rimser - Jirak AUT 390
Barsuk - Boyko RUS 390
Urata - Kusuhara JPN 379
Maloney - Zakrewski CAN 300
Asao - Take JPN 264
Campisi - Ribera ESP 234
Trüssel - Skrivan SUI 221
Bawden - Rohkamper AUS 198
Nilsson - Hansson SWE 186
Bratuhhina P. - Puri EST 180
Tanaka - Hiromi JPN 157
Bratuhhina N. - Graumann EST 114
Meppelink - Wiltens NED 98
Raquel - Susana POR 96
Vozakova - Khomyakova RUS 68
Rosso - Costagrande ITA 66
Luana - Lili BRA 60
Menon - Mazzulla ITA 55
Solvoll - Hansen NOR 47
Blitzner - Eritsland NOR 39
Herredsvela - Treland NOR 11
Hüttermann - Schumacher GER 4
Tcholakova - Nikolova D. BUL 0
Hole - A.Hole NOR 0