FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

 



  Stavanger  2009   Men's World Championship
26.06.2009 -  05.07.2009

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Rogers - Dalhausser USA 3120
Harley - Alison BRA 2340
Ricardo - Emanuel BRA 2220
Brink - Reckermann GER 2070
Cunha - Pedro BRA 1950
Klemperer - Koreng GER 1900
Nummerdor - Schuil NED 1860
Kolodinsky - Barsouk RUS 1700
Jennings - Fuerbringer USA 1660
Bruno - Maciel BRA 1580
Cès A. - Cès K. FRA 1500
Xu - J. L. Li CHN 1470
Gibb - Rosenthal USA 1460
Marcio Araujo - Fabio Luiz Wild Card  BRA 1440
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 1320
Kais Kr. - Vesik EST 1280
Herrera - Gavira ESP 1270
Dollinger, S. - Urbatzka GER 1260
Baracetti - Salema ARG 1080
Wu - Yin CHN 1050
Gosch - Horst AUT 1020
Biza - Rotrekl CZE 1020
Erdmann - Matysik GER 970
Boersma E. - Paulides NED 970
Heyer - Heuscher SUI 900
Lucena - Keenan USA 895
Hoiskamp - Ronnes NED 860
Varnier - Nicolai ITA 830
Hoyer, A. - Soderberg DEN 820
Huber - Gartmayer AUT 810
Geor - Gia GEO 780
Doppler - Mellitzer AUT 720
Mesa - Lario ESP 720
Samoilovs - Sorokins LAT 720
Mussa - Jackson VEN 720
Skarlund - Spinnangr NOR 695
Van Huizen - Redmann CAN 660
Kulinich - Dyachenko KAZ 660
Gabathuler - Wenger SUI 660
Cadieux - Reader CAN 630
Schnider - Sutter, A. SUI 619
Babich - Mykhaylov UKR 600
Plavins - Iecelnieks LAT 578
Dugrip - Salvetti FRA 570
Kjemperud - Hoidalen NOR 570
Maaseide - Horrem Wild Card  NOR 390
Hordvik - Goranson K. Wild Card  NOR 172
Abreu - Silva ANG 147

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Benjamin - Hevaldo BRA 1110
Franco - Nalbert BRA 740
Popp - Windscheif GER 630
Pitta - Lipe BRA 576
Li - CH. Chen CHN 560
Hupfer - Schroffenegger P. AUT 540
Fijalek - Prudel POL 540
Kadziola - Szalankiewicz POL 540
Hernandez - Fañe VEN 540
Kubala - Benes P. CZE 500
Maia - Rosas POR 492
Pedrosa - Brizida POR 480
Tichy - Dumek CZE 450
Laciga M. - Bellaguarda SUI 450
Grotowski - Weaver GBR 420
Brinkborg - Gunnarsson SWE 414
Lione - Tomatis ITA 400
Bizzotto - Casadei ITA 390
Ingrosso M. - Ingrosso P. ITA 330
Litva - Varga SVK 300
Huth - Kaczmarek GER 297
Daynov - Bogatov RUS 282
Likholetov - Arkaev RUS 280
Boehm - McHugh AUS 270
Leite - Kobbevik NOR 228
van de Sande - Spijkers NED 220
Galli F. - Ficosecco ITA 169
Gooding - Sheaf GBR 165
Kavalenka - Zharykau BLR 148
Weingart - Strasser SUI 102
Freidenfelds - Freidenfelds LAT 84
Ingeborgrud - Goranson E. NOR 84
Bolsterlee - Lokerse NED 78
Böckermann - Lüdike GER 72
Leon - Ramos VEN 48
Usken - Berntsen R. NOR 46
Borge Johansen - Hellum NOR 40
Oude Elferink - Stiekema NED 36
Mopman - Vismans S. NED 20
Neshev - Kolev BUL 18
Holstad - Dale NOR 18
Zauli - Raffaelli ITA 15
Wergeland - Holtan NOR 2
Atef - OKASHA EGY 0
Stromsuag - Strømsvåg NOR 0