FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
List of accredited
Calendars
 

 

 

  Stare Jablonki  2008   Women's Open
02.06.2008 -  07.06.2008

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Ana Paula - Shelda BRA 1800
Renata - Talita BRA 1800
Goller - Ludwig GER 1540
Ross - Kessy USA 1500
Karantasiou - Arvaniti GRE 1440
Wacholder - Turner USA 1210
Brink-Abeler - Jurich GER 1200
Pohl - Rau GER 1150
Nila - Ingrid NOR 1000
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 900
Fernandez Grasset - Larrea Peraza CUB 840
M. Crespo - Esteves Ribalta CUB 720
Schwaiger D. - Schwaiger S. AUT 600
Nyström Er. - Nyström Em. FIN 600
Faure - Sarpaux FRA 600
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 600
Minusa - Jursone LAT 600
Candelas - Garcia MEX 600
Montagnolli - Swoboda S. AUT 540
Van Breedam - Mouha BEL 540
Kuhn - Schwer SUI 540
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara JPN 480
Antonelli - Leão BRA 452
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 360
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 270
Gattelli - Perrotta ITA 260
Martin - Cooke CAN 240
Gioria - Momoli ITA 216
Urban - Wiatr POL 156
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 120
Megi - Wojtczak POL 120
Sowala - Brzostek Wild Card  POL 12

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Claasen - Röder GER 840
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara JPN 480
Antonelli - Leão BRA 452
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 420
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 360
Giaoui - Hamzaoui FRA 300
Van Iersel - Wesselink NED 300
Keizer - de Vries NED 288
Lessard - Maxwell CAN 270
Alcon - Matveeva ESP 270
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 270
Gattelli - Perrotta ITA 260
Romanowski - Summer AUS 248
Ilustre - Pascua PHI 246
Martin - Cooke CAN 240
Skalnikova - Petrova CZE 232
Gioria - Momoli ITA 216
Kadijk R. - Mooren NED 210
Johns - Boulton GBR 126
Prokopeva - Ukolova RUS 126
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 120
Asao - Take JPN 114
Augoustides - Nel RSA 109
Palmer - Jensen AUS 108
Andreasen - Vestergaard DEN 96
Urata - Hiromi JPN 96
Reyes - Gaxiola MEX 92
Alenkina - Storozhenko KAZ 84
Lundqvist - Ljungquist SWE 84
Dampney - Mullin ENG 72
Kongshavn - Wiig NOR 72
Michon-Szczytowicz - Woloszyn POL 60
Mashkova - Turichsheva KAZ 57
Danilova - Pothaar CAN 46
Blundell - Scarlett NZL 42
Rodriguez - Zur ISR 34
Krastina - Zita LAT 18
Sallija - Jelizaveta LAT 18
Trüssel - Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI 18
Baquerizo - Liliana ESP 3
Staszak-Staszkow - Galek POL 3
Turnerova - Keltosova SVK 3
Rosso - Bacchi ITA 0
Kolosinska - KACZKOWSKA POL 0
Eska - Filip POL 0

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Sandra Pires - Leila BRA 820
Shaylyn - Agatha BRA 780
Lehmann - Sude GER 98