FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
List of accredited
Calendars
 

 

 

  Paris  2008   Women's Grand Slam
16.06.2008 -  20.06.2008

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Walsh - May-Treanor USA 3200
Juliana - Larissa BRA 2220
Branagh - Youngs USA 2040
Renata - Talita BRA 1980
Xue - Zhang Xi CHN 1860
Ana Paula - Shelda BRA 1800
Goller - Ludwig GER 1600
Hinchley - Cook AUS 1480
Tian Jia - Wang CHN 1440
Karantasiou - Arvaniti GRE 1380
Ross - Kessy USA 1320
Wacholder - Turner Wild Card  USA 1200
Pohl - Rau GER 1130
Nila - Ingrid NOR 1020
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 900
M. Crespo - Esteves Ribalta CUB 900
Candelas - Garcia MEX 780
Uryadova - Moiseeva RUS 780
Schwaiger D. - Schwaiger S. AUT 660
Van Breedam - Mouha BEL 600
Fernandez Grasset - Larrea Peraza CUB 600
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 600
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 600
Kuhn - Schwer SUI 540
Faure - Sarpaux FRA 480
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 480
Montagnolli - Swoboda AUT 420
Nyström Er. - Nyström Em. FIN 420
Köhler - Semmler GER 313
Kadijk R. - Mooren NED 290
Giaoui - Hamzaoui FRA 210
Gemise Fareau - Giordano Wild Card  FRA 179

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 900
Van Breedam - Mouha BEL 600
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 600
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara JPN 540
Kuhn - Schwer SUI 540
Minusa - Jursone LAT 480
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 480
Montagnolli - Swoboda AUT 420
Nyström Er. - Nyström Em. FIN 420
Ilustre - Pascua PHI 378
Gattelli - Perrotta ITA 330
Köhler - Semmler GER 313
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 270
Van Iersel - Wesselink NED 258
Skalnikova - Petrova CZE 240
Lundqvist - Ljungquist SWE 216
Martin - Cooke CAN 210
Alcon - Matveeva ESP 210
Keizer - de Vries NED 210
Campisi - Lozano ESP 198
Forrer - Meyer Suarez SUI 192
Romanowski - Summer AUS 186
Lessard - Maxwell CAN 150
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 150
Urata - Hiromi JPN 138
Zumkehr - Graessli SUI 123
Augoustides - Nel RSA 121
Asao - Take JPN 114
Boersma - Leenstra NED 96

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Claasen - Röder GER 900
Shaylyn - Agatha BRA 840
Antonelli - Leão BRA 452
Banck - Günther GER 405
Lehmann - Sude GER 98
Michon-Szczytowicz - Woloszyn POL 84
Johns - Boulton GBR 72
Kongshavn - Wiig NOR 72
Popova - Barsuk RUS 72
Shouk - Skrivan SUI 59
Trüssel - Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI 36