FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
List of accredited
Calendars
 

 

 

  Berlin  2008   Women's Grand Slam
09.06.2008 -  14.06.2008

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Walsh - May-Treanor USA 3200
Juliana - Larissa BRA 2280
Branagh - Youngs USA 1920
Xue - Zhang Xi CHN 1860
Ana Paula - Shelda BRA 1800
Renata - Talita BRA 1740
Goller - Ludwig GER 1540
Hinchley - Cook AUS 1480
Tian Jia - Wang CHN 1440
Karantasiou - Arvaniti GRE 1440
Ross - Kessy USA 1320
Brink-Abeler - Jurich GER 1200
Pohl - Rau GER 1150
Nila - Ingrid NOR 1000
Claasen - Röder Wild Card  GER 900
M. Crespo - Esteves Ribalta CUB 840
Uryadova - Moiseeva RUS 780
Fernandez Grasset - Larrea Peraza CUB 720
Candelas - Garcia MEX 690
Schwaiger D. - Schwaiger S. AUT 600
Van Breedam - Mouha BEL 600
Faure - Sarpaux FRA 600
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 600
Minusa - Jursone Wild Card  LAT 600
Montagnolli - Swoboda S. AUT 540
Kuhn - Schwer SUI 540
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara JPN 480
Antonelli - Leão BRA 452
Nyström Er. - Nyström Em. FIN 420
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 360
Ilustre - Pascua PHI 306
Kadijk R. - Mooren NED 210

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Wacholder - Turner USA 1170
Montagnolli - Swoboda S. AUT 540
Kuhn - Schwer SUI 540
Banck - Günther GER 490
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 480
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara JPN 480
Antonelli - Leão BRA 452
Nyström Er. - Nyström Em. FIN 420
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 360
Gattelli - Perrotta ITA 330
Köhler - Semmler GER 313
Ilustre - Pascua PHI 306
Alcon - Matveeva ESP 270
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 270
Van Iersel - Wesselink NED 258
Skalnikova - Petrova CZE 252
Lessard - Maxwell CAN 240
Keizer - de Vries NED 228
Romanowski - Summer AUS 218
Martin - Cooke CAN 210
Giaoui - Hamzaoui FRA 210
Kadijk R. - Mooren NED 210
Forrer - Meyer Suarez SUI 186
Gschweidl - Hansel AUT 164
Asao - Take JPN 156
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 150
Urata - Hiromi JPN 138
Gioria - Momoli ITA 126
Augoustides - Nel RSA 121
Lundqvist - Ljungquist SWE 114
Lehmann - Sude GER 98
Andreasen - Vestergaard DEN 96

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 900
Shaylyn - Agatha BRA 840
Yanchulova - Tcholakova BUL 113
Campisi - Lozano ESP 108
Boersma - Leenstra NED 108
Boileau - Mondor CAN 92
Johns - Boulton GBR 84
Michon-Szczytowicz - Woloszyn POL 78
Dampney - Mullin ENG 72
Kongshavn - Wiig NOR 72
Popova - Barsuk RUS 60
Shouk - Skrivan SUI 59
Trüssel - Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI 18
Fischer - Großner GER 8
Kestner - Gernert GER 0
Lehmann - Eckardt GER 0