FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
List of accredited
Calendars
 

 

 

  Stare Jablonki  2008   Men's Open
03.06.2008 -  08.06.2008

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Klemperer - Koreng GER 2160
Ricardo - Emanuel BRA 2100
Harley - Pedro BRA 2040
Schacht - Slack AUS 1620
Reckermann - Urbatzka GER 1470
Franco - Benjamin BRA 1200
Kais Kr. - Vesik EST 1140
Kjemperud - Skarlund NOR 1080
Gosch - Horst AUT 900
Lione - Varnier ITA 840
Berg B. - Brinkborg SWE 780
Baracetti - Salema ARG 675
Matysik - Uhmann GER 660
Maia - Brenha POR 620
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 570
Deulofeu - Salvetti FRA 540
Gagliano - Dugrip FRA 540
Geor - Gia GEO 540
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 510
Heese - Cadieux CAN 480
Amore - Bizzotto ITA 480
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 420
Cès K. - Cès A. FRA 360
Hoidalen - Goranson K. NOR 270
Tichy - Benes P. CZE 218
Soderberg - Hoyer, A. DEN 200
Hernandez - Jackson Wild Card  VEN 180
Kadziola - Szalankiewicz POL 170
Miramontes - Virgen MEX 138
Lario - Gavira ESP 134
Fijalek - Prudel POL 129
Sinczak - Szternel Wild Card  POL 81

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Heese - Cadieux CAN 480
Amore - Bizzotto ITA 480
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 420
Cès K. - Cès A. FRA 360
Samoilovs - Plavins LAT 300
Hoidalen - Goranson K. NOR 270
Tichy - Benes P. CZE 218
Soderberg - Hoyer, A. DEN 200
Pedrosa - Rosas POR 180
Huber - Bläuel AUT 152
Miramontes - Virgen MEX 138
Lario - Gavira ESP 134
Simek - J.Kruger CAN 132
Mussa - Fañe VEN 132
Richardson - Kapa AUS 124
Nishimura - Morikawa JPN 114
Grotowski - Weaver GBR 103
Lelliott - Saxton CAN 102
Hupfer - Schroffenegger P. AUT 96
Alison - Bernardo BRA 94
Gooding - Miedzybrodzki GBR 78
Kavalenka - Zharykau BLR 72
Freidenfelds - Freidenfelds LAT 66
Hellum - Berntsen R. NOR 66
Kufa, R. - Dumek CZE 63
Apicella - Passoni ITA 62
Fernandes - Abreu ANG 60
Petrov - Povjakel EST 60
Wachter - Indra LIE 54
Klyamar - Kutsmus UKR 54
Lulla - Murs EST 48
Witczak - Klimek POL 48
Dollinger, S. - Kaczmarek GER 42
Kronstad - Engebretsen NOR 38
Canet - Brachard FRA 30
Cavaliere - Galli F. ITA 29
Goldschmidt - Rorich RSA 21
Nausch - Steinöker AUT 18
Mykhaylov - Khudoley UKR 15
Lech - Michalak POL 12
Wojtasik - Leznicki POL 9
Companjen - van Laanen NED 6
GRIMM - Voleanin MLD 3
Habr - Monik CZE 0
Rucka - Krc CZE 0
Kollo - Venno EST 0
Zalkalns - Rudzitis LAT 0
SOBCZAK - JANIAK POL 0

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Bruno - Maciel BRA 174
Leite - Kobbevik NOR 71
Kalucki - Golonka POL 3