FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
List of accredited
Calendars
 

 

 

  Roseto degli Abruzzi  2008   Men's Open
13.05.2008 -  18.05.2008

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Rogers - Dalhausser USA 2660
Ricardo - Emanuel BRA 2500
Barsouk - Kolodinsky RUS 2270
Harley - Pedro BRA 2100
Xu - Wu CHN 1920
Marcio Araujo - Fabio Luiz BRA 1840
Nummerdor - Schuil NED 1720
Gibb - Rosenthal USA 1520
Franco - Cunha BRA 1320
Brink - Dieckmann Ch. GER 1240
Kais Kr. - Vesik EST 1200
Doppler - Gartmayer AUT 1160
Li - Zhou CHN 1060
Heyer - Heuscher SUI 1040
Herrera - Mesa ESP 1020
Laciga M. - Schnider SUI 1020
Boersma E. - Ronnes NED 1000
Deulofeu - Salvetti FRA 840
Kjemperud - Skarlund NOR 820
Maaseide - Horrem NOR 810
Geor - Gia GEO 780
Lione - Varnier ITA 730
Samoilovs - Plavins Wild Card  LAT 660
Fuerbringer - Jennings USA 600
Williams - Metzger USA 580
Gagliano - Dugrip FRA 540
Amore - Bizzotto ITA 520
Hoidalen - Goranson K. NOR 440
Pedrosa - Rosas POR 330
Cès K. - Cès A. FRA 290
Hernandez - Jackson VEN 230
Giontella - Nicolai Wild Card  ITA 0

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Baracetti - Salema ARG 720
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 640
Berg B. - Brinkborg SWE 640
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 600
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 600
Heese - Cadieux CAN 580
Kubala - Pavlas CZE 400
Huth - Schneider K. GER 345
Kulinich - Dyachenko KAZ 300
Koshkarev - Prokopiev RUS 244
Alvarez - Ramirez Bernal CUB 230
Simek - J.Kruger CAN 204
Smedins, T. - Smedins, J. LAT 174
Huber - Bläuel AUT 164
Lario - Gavira ESP 143
Peric - Krizanovic CRO 134
Richardson - Kapa AUS 126
Nishimura - Morikawa JPN 126
Benes P. - Tichy CZE 113
Mussa - Fañe VEN 105
Weaver - Grotowski ENG 103
Miramontes - Virgen MEX 102
Podstawka - Hauser CAN 97
Boehm - McHugh AUS 95
Hupfer - Schroffenegger P. AUT 92
Freidenfelds - Freidenfelds LAT 78
Fernandes - Abreu ANG 72
Kavalenka - Zharykau BLR 72
Zhukouski - Kovacev CRO 68
Hellum - Berntsen R. NOR 67
Casadei - Ficosecco ITA 61
Petrov - Povjakel EST 54
Wachter - Indra LIE 54
Kufa, R. - Rotrekl CZE 52
Varga - Litva SVK 45
Lulla - Murs EST 42
Apicella - Falaschetti ITA 41
Irwin - Mann AUS 36
Gunnarsson - Andersson SWE 28
Ingrosso M. - Ingrosso P. ITA 24
Cavaliere - Galli F. ITA 23
Antequera - Plaza ESP 20
Jonsson, P. - Jonsson SWE 18
Tabarini A. - Tabarini F. SMR 14
Knapek - Mourtzios GRE 8
Araujo - Pasqualini ARG 0

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Benjamin - Luizão BRA 400
Scott - Lucena USA 200
Bruno - Maciel BRA 174
Alison - Bernardo BRA 94
Raffaelli - Marini ITA 17
Ucci - La Rocca ITA 12
Nota - Mercanti ITA 9
Fijalek - Prudel POL 9
Kufa, D. - Dumek CZE 6
Sánchez Romero - Yanes ESP 3
Folguera - Salvador AND 0
Steinöker - Schlögl AUT 0
Badosa - Da Silva ESP 0
Zumbera - Sajnberger SRB 0