FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
List of accredited
Calendars
 

 

 

  Berlin  2008   Men's Grand Slam
10.06.2008 -  15.06.2008

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Rogers - Dalhausser USA 2500
Klemperer - Koreng GER 2200
Harley - Pedro BRA 1980
Xu - Wu CHN 1920
Ricardo - Emanuel BRA 1860
Brink - Dieckmann Ch. GER 1800
Nummerdor - Schuil NED 1740
Gibb - Rosenthal USA 1560
Reckermann - Urbatzka GER 1470
Barsouk - Kolodinsky RUS 1320
Fuerbringer - Jennings USA 1320
Kais Kr. - Vesik EST 1260
Boersma E. - Ronnes NED 1260
Marcio Araujo - Fabio Luiz BRA 1200
Franco - Cunha BRA 1200
Laciga M. - Schnider SUI 1200
Doppler - Gartmayer AUT 960
Heyer - Heuscher SUI 960
Gosch - Horst AUT 900
Lione - Varnier ITA 900
Herrera - Mesa ESP 840
Kjemperud - Skarlund NOR 780
Matysik - Uhmann Wild Card  GER 660
Baracetti - Salema Wild Card  ARG 645
Li - Zhou CHN 540
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 510
Heese - Cadieux CAN 480
Deulofeu - Salvetti FRA 360
Samoilovs - Plavins LAT 240
Pedrosa - Rosas POR 180
Soderberg - Hoyer, A. DEN 169
Dollinger, S. - Kaczmarek GER 42

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Franco - Cunha BRA 1200
Williams - Metzger USA 820
Berg B. - Brinkborg SWE 660
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 630
Maia - Brenha POR 620
Li - Zhou CHN 540
Gagliano - Dugrip FRA 540
Geor - Gia GEO 540
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 510
Heese - Cadieux CAN 480
Amore - Bizzotto ITA 480
Maaseide - Horrem NOR 480
Kubala - Pavlas CZE 390
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 390
Deulofeu - Salvetti FRA 360
Kulinich - Dyachenko KAZ 336
Huth - Schneider K. GER 255
Babich - Mykhaylov UKR 252
Van Huizen - Leinemann CAN 250
Samoilovs - Plavins LAT 240
Tichy - Benes P. CZE 218
Hoidalen - Goranson K. NOR 180
Pedrosa - Rosas POR 180
Hernandez - Jackson VEN 180
Soderberg - Hoyer, A. DEN 169
Bläuel - Huber AUT 152
Zaytsev - Tomatis ITA 142
Miramontes - Virgen MEX 138
Mussa - Fañe VEN 132
Augoustides - Flisberg RSA 118
Dollinger, S. - Kaczmarek GER 42
Böckermann - Götz GER 39

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Lario - Gavira ESP 119
Richardson - Kapa AUS 114
Weaver - Grotowski ENG 103
Simek - J.Kruger CAN 100
Hupfer - Schroffenegger P. AUT 96
Alison - Bernardo BRA 94
Nishimura - Morikawa JPN 72
Freidenfelds - Freidenfelds LAT 66
Wachter - Indra LIE 62
Fernandes - Abreu ANG 48
Goldschmidt - Rorich RSA 39
Erdmann - Windscheif GER 30
Cavaliere - Galli F. ITA 26
Nausch - Schwab AUT 24
Fuchs - Backhaus GER 17
Patriarca - Desiderio ITA 3
Kern - Lammens GER 0
Pompe - Guenther GER 0