FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

 

  Warsaw  2007   Women's Open
07.06.2007 -  10.06.2007

TEAMS

 

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Larissa - Juliana BRA 2720
Tian Jia - Wang CHN 2540
Xue - Zhang Xi CHN 1980
Adriana Behar - Shelda BRA 1940
Renata - Talita BRA 1920
Pohl - Rau GER 1860
Karantasiou - Arvaniti GRE 1160
Esteves Ribalta - M. Crespo CUB 1020
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 1020
Montagnolli - Swoboda AUT 900
Fernandez Grasset - Larrea Peraza CUB 900
Schwaiger D. - Schwaiger S. AUT 840
Banck - Lahme GER 800
Faure - Sarpaux FRA 780
Hinchley - Cook AUS 750
Uryadova - Moiseeva RUS 740
Skalnikova - Petrova CZE 720
Minusa - Jursone LAT 720
Kadijk R. - Mooren NED 720
Nyström Em. - Nyström Er. FIN 680
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara JPN 570
Keizer - Leenstra NED 560
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 330
Urban - Wiatr POL 236
Kongshavn - Wiig Wild Card  NOR 102
Shmat - Stepanova RUS 96
Martin - Cooke CAN 84
Megi - Wojtczak POL 81
Forrer - Meyer Suarez SUI 81
Alcon - Matveeva ESP 72
Van Iersel - Wesselink NED 66
Michon-Szczytowicz - Woloszyn Wild Card  POL 42

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
L.Wang - Zuo CHN 615
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara JPN 570
Keizer - Leenstra NED 560
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 480
Lessard - Maxwell CAN 390
Labee - de Vries NED 390
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 330
Holtwick - Semmler GER 318
Summer - Jensen AUS 255
Hamzaoui - Giaoui FRA 245
Urata - Hiromi JPN 216
Van Breedam - Mouha BEL 210
Felbabova - Novotna CZE 180
Erni - Graessli SUI 171
Gschweidl - Hansel AUT 164
Boulton - Johns ENG 156
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 156
Zumkehr - Skrivan SUI 156
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 144
Ljungquist - Lundqvist SWE 128
Alenkina - Storozhenko KAZ 126
Shmat - Stepanova RUS 96
Zakrewski - Grimson CAN 84
Martin - Cooke CAN 84
Forrer - Meyer Suarez SUI 81
Mondor - Boileau CAN 80
Trüssel - Santana-Bäni SUI 76
Makabe - Oguri JPN 74
Celbova - Nakladalova CZE 72
Alcon - Matveeva ESP 72
Van Iersel - Wesselink NED 66
Antonelli - Leão BRA 60
Garcia - Candelas MEX 60
Boyko - Markova RUS 60
Kiss - Kiss HUN 58
Andreasen - Vestergaard DEN 48
Nilsson - Oliveira SWE 40
Shumeyko - Davidova UKR 39
Chigrinova - Yarzutkina RUS 33
Lademan - Kucypera POL 30
Kalinowska - Wrzochol POL 24
Ciesielska - Staszak-Staszkow POL 18
Goliasova - Weissova CZE 9
Brzostek - Krawulska POL 6
Mashkova - Samoilenko KAZ 0
Gilen - Toledo NOR 0