FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

 

  Klagenfurt  2007   Women's Grand Slam
02.08.2007 -  04.08.2007

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Walsh - May-Treanor USA 2840
Larissa - Juliana BRA 2480
Tian Jia - Wang CHN 2380
Xue - Zhang Xi CHN 1820
Leila - Ana Paula BRA 1780
Adriana Behar - Shelda BRA 1640
Branagh - Youngs USA 1640
Goller - Ludwig GER 1580
Karantasiou - Arvaniti GRE 1580
Renata - Talita Wild Card  BRA 1360
Kessy - Ross USA 1330
Brink-Abeler - Jurich GER 1320
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 1240
Montagnolli - Swoboda AUT 1140
Pohl - Rau GER 1100
Kadijk R. - Mooren NED 1100
Wacholder - Turner USA 1090
Esteves Ribalta - M. Crespo CUB 940
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 860
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara JPN 840
Fernandez Grasset - Larrea Peraza CUB 780
L.Wang - Zuo CHN 760
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 720
Schwaiger D. - Schwaiger S. AUT 700
Uryadova - Moiseeva RUS 640
Kuhn - Schwer SUI 560
Faure - Sarpaux FRA 520
Gattelli - Perrotta ITA 500
Nyström Em. - Nyström Er. FIN 480
Minusa - Jursone LAT 444
Van Breedam - Mouha BEL 280
Gschweidl - Hansel Wild Card  AUT 108

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 1240
Wacholder - Turner USA 1090
Cooke - Martin CAN 560
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 560
Kuhn - Schwer SUI 560
Faure - Sarpaux FRA 520
Gattelli - Perrotta ITA 500
Nyström Em. - Nyström Er. FIN 480
Minusa - Jursone LAT 444
Lessard - Maxwell CAN 440
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 430
Kongshavn - Ingrid NOR 376
Celbova - Petrova CZE 357
Holtwick - Semmler GER 310
Van Breedam - Mouha BEL 280
Alcon - Matveeva ESP 270
Momoli - Gioria ITA 249
Pascua - Ilustre PHI 216
Boulton - Johns ENG 214
Van Iersel - Wesselink NED 194
Wijnhoven - Leenstra NED 190
Barrera - Gemise Fareau FRA 183
Dalen - Wiig NOR 182
Campisi - Lozano ESP 148
Asao - Take JPN 138
Forrer - Meyer Suarez SUI 138
Zumkehr - Skrivan SUI 132
Yanchulova - Tcholakova BUL 122
Augoustides - Naidoo RSA 114
Moskowitz - Markovic CAN 45
Jasper - Rimser AUT 8
Gasser - Purtscheller AUT 0

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Claasen - Röder GER 760
Banck - Lahme GER 600
Agatha - Shaylyn BRA 336
Shmat - Stepanova RUS 114
Urata - Hiromi JPN 112
Erni - Graessli SUI 106
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 102
Antonelli - Leão BRA 94
de Vries - v.d. Heuvel NED 93
Mondor - Boileau CAN 86
Lehmann - Sude GER 80
Nel - SEKONYANA RSA 66
Kiss - Kiss HUN 64
Trüssel - Santana-Bäni SUI 45
Dambendzet - Józsa HUN 33
Reyes - Escobedo Perez MEX 24